🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Glynhafod - Penderyn

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Glynhafod - Penderyn

Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 06:40 then hourly until 17:40 17:45
Cwmaman, opp Recreation Ground 06:40 17:40 17:45
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 06:42 17:42 17:47
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 06:42 17:42 17:47
Cwmaman, opp Shepherd's Arms 06:43 17:43 17:48
Cwmaman, after Moriah Aman Chapel 06:43 17:43 17:48
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 06:44 17:44 17:49
Cwmaman, after Gordon Street 06:44 17:44 17:49
Godreaman, after Nelson Street 06:45 17:45 17:50
Godreaman, o/s Springhill Villa 06:46 17:46 17:51
Godreaman, after The Boncyff 06:47 17:47 17:52
Aberaman, after Pleasant View 06:48 17:48 17:53
Aberaman, nr Hill House 06:48 17:48 17:53
Aberaman, before Llanddewi Street 06:49 17:49 17:54
Aberaman, o/s Penylan Inn 06:49 17:49 17:54
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 06:50 17:50 17:55
Aberaman, before The Brook 06:51 17:51 17:56
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 06:51 17:51 17:56
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 06:52 17:52 17:57
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:55 17:55 18:00
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 18:00
Aberdare, before Library 07:02 18:02
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 07:03 18:03
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 07:05 18:05
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 07:06 18:06
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 07:06 18:06
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 07:07 18:07
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 07:07 18:07
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 07:08 18:08
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 07:08 18:08
Trecynon, nr College 07:09 18:09
Trecynon, o/s Pleasant View Caravan Park 07:10 18:10
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 07:11 18:11
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 07:12 18:12
Pen-y-waun, o/s Colliers' Arms 07:13 18:13
Pen-y-waun, after Pen-yr-Heol 07:13 18:13
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 07:14 18:14
Pen-y-waun, after Haulfryn 07:14 18:14
Pen-y-waun, nr Perthlwyd 07:15 18:15
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 07:16 18:16
Hirwaun Trenant (o/s Levdene) 07:17 18:17
Hirwaun, before Trewaun 07:17 18:17
Hirwaun Health Centre 07:18 18:18
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 07:18 18:18
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 07:19 18:19
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 07:19 18:19
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 07:20 18:20
Hirwaun Nant Celyn (o/s 12 Rhigos Road) 07:20 18:20
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 07:21 18:21
Pontbren Llwyd, o/s Trebanog Terrace 07:25 18:25
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 07:25 18:25
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 07:26 18:26
Penderyn, nr Garage 07:27 18:27
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 07:30 18:30

Penderyn - Glynhafod

Penderyn, before Capel Soar 07:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Penderyn, before Distillery 07:56 16:56 17:56
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 07:57 16:57 17:57
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 07:58 16:58 17:58
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 08:02 17:02 18:02
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 08:04 17:04 18:04
Hirwaun, before Clock 08:05 17:05 18:05
Hirwaun, after Library 08:05 17:05 18:05
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 08:05 17:05 18:05
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hirwaun Trewaun (o/s 12) 08:07 17:07 18:07
Hirwaun Trenant (opp Garage) 08:08 17:08 18:08
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 08:08 17:08 18:08
Pen-y-waun, opp Perthlwyd 08:09 17:09 18:09
Pen-y-waun, after Garwellt 08:10 17:10 18:10
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 08:10 17:10 18:10
Pen-y-waun, after Colliers' Arms 08:11 17:11 18:11
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 08:12 17:12 18:12
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 08:13 17:13 18:13
Trecynon, o/s Cemetery 08:14 17:14 18:14
Trecynon, nr College 08:15 17:15 18:15
Trecynon, before Cledwyn Terrace 08:16 17:16 18:16
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 08:16 17:16 18:16
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 08:17 17:17 18:17
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 08:17 17:17 18:17
Gadlys, after North Avenue 08:18 17:18 18:18
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 08:18 17:18 18:18
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:19 17:19 18:19
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 08:20 17:20 18:20
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 08:22 17:22 18:22
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:25 17:25 18:25
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:30 17:30
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:32 17:32
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:33 17:33
Aberaman, after The Brook 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:33 17:33
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:34 17:34
Aberaman, opp Penylan Inn 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:35 17:35
Aberaman, after Llanddewi Street 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:35 17:35
Aberaman, nr Hill House 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:36 17:36
Aberaman, before Pleasant View 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:36 17:36
Godreaman, before The Boncyff 06:49 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:37 17:37
Godreaman, opp Springhill Villa 06:49 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:38 17:38
Godreaman, before Nelson Street 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:39 17:39
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:40 17:40
Cwmaman, before Moriah Aman Chapel 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:41 17:41
Cwmaman, o/s Shepherds Arms 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:41 17:41
Cwmaman Trinity Church 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:42 17:42
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:42 17:42
Cwmaman, after Health Centre 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:43 17:43
Cwmaman, o/s Recreation Ground 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:44 17:44
Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:45 17:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales