bustimes.org

7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Map

Fenny Drayton - Atherstone - Twycross - Measham

Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 07:28 07:28 09:51 09:51 09:51 11:51 11:51 13:51 13:51
Witherley, adj Mill Lane 07:33 09:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Mancetter, opp Bull Inn 07:34 09:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 07:35 07:36 09:57 09:57 09:58 11:58 11:57 13:57 13:58
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:36 07:36 09:58 09:58 09:59 11:59 11:58 13:58 13:59
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 07:37 07:37 09:59 09:59 10:00 12:00 11:59 13:59 14:00
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 07:37 07:38 10:00 10:00 10:00 12:00 12:00 14:00 14:00
Atherstone Surgery (adj) 07:38 07:38 10:01 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 14:01 14:01
Atherstone, nr Long Street 07:38 07:38 10:01 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 14:01 14:01
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:39 07:39 10:02 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 14:02 14:02
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:40 07:40 10:03 10:03 10:03 12:03 12:03 14:03 14:03
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 10:06 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 14:12 14:12
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 07:40
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 07:40
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 07:40
Atherstone, opp Racemeadow Primary School 07:40
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:40
Witherley, adj Mill Lane 07:50
Atterton, o/s Farm 07:50
Ratcliffe Culey, adj Church Lane 07:53
Sibson, o/s Village Hall 08:05
Carlton, adj Gate Hangs Well 08:15
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 08:35
Atherstone, adj Railway Station 10:07 10:13 10:13 12:13 12:13 14:13 14:13
Atherstone, adj Merevale Lane 10:08 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 14:14 14:14
Atherstone, opp Abeles Way 10:09 10:15 10:15 12:15 12:15 14:15 14:15
Pinwall, opp The Red Lion 10:12 10:18 10:18 12:18 12:18 14:18 14:18
Sheepy Magna, o/s Black Horse 10:14 10:20 10:20 12:20 12:20 14:20 14:20
Twycross, opp Assheton Lane 10:19 10:25 10:25 12:25 12:25 14:25 14:25
Twycross Zoo (inside) 10:22
Twycross, opp Lea Farm 10:25
Twycross, opp Ashby Road 10:25 12:25 14:25
Twycross, opp Panters Farm 10:26 10:26 10:26 12:26 12:26 14:26 14:26
Bilstone, adj Main Road 10:28 10:28 10:28 12:28 12:28 14:28 14:28
Congerstone, adj Shadows Lane 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 14:30 14:30
Shackerstone, opp Church Road 10:32 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 14:32 14:32
Newton Burgoland, adj The Pinfold 08:46 08:46 10:36 10:36 10:36 12:36 12:36 14:36 14:36
Newton Burgoland, opp Belper Arms 08:47 08:47 10:37 10:37 10:37 12:37 12:37 14:37 14:37
Snarestone, opp Quarry Lane 10:38 10:38 10:40 12:40 12:38 14:38 14:40
Snarestone, o/s The Globe 10:39 10:39 10:40 12:40 12:39 14:39 14:40
Snarestone, adj Main Street 10:40 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40
Snarestone Ashby Road (W-bound) 10:41 10:41 10:41 12:41 12:41 14:41 14:41
Appleby Magna, adj Black Horse 10:45 10:45 10:45 12:45 12:45 14:45 14:45
Appleby Magna, adj Post Office 10:45 10:45 10:45 12:45 12:45 14:45 14:45
Appleby Magna, opp Caravan Site 10:46 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46
Appleby Magna, opp Measham Road 10:47 10:47 10:47 12:47 12:47 14:47 14:47
Measham, o/s Furniture Shop 10:48 10:48 10:49 12:49 12:48 14:48 14:49
Measham Library (just before) 10:49 10:49 10:50 12:50 12:49 14:49 14:50
Measham, opp Navigation Street 10:50 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50
Measham, adj Bus Terminus 08:55 08:55 10:51 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51
School Holidays
Schooldays

Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

Measham, adj Bus Terminus 09:00 09:00 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 14:51 14:51 15:00
Measham, adj Navigation Street 09:00 09:00 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 15:00
Measham, opp Burton Road 09:00 09:01 11:00 11:01 13:01 13:00 15:01
Measham, opp Furniture Shop 09:01 09:02 11:01 11:02 13:02 13:01 15:02
Appleby Magna, adj Measham Road 09:03 09:03 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03
Appleby Magna, o/s Caravan Site 09:04 09:04 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04
Appleby Magna, opp Post Office 09:05 09:05 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05
Appleby Magna, opp Black Horse 09:06 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06
Snarestone Ashby Road (E-bound) 09:10 09:10 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10
Snarestone, opp Main Street 09:10 09:11 11:10 11:11 13:11 13:10 15:11
Snarestone, opp The Globe 09:10 09:12 11:10 11:12 13:12 13:10 15:12
Newton Burgoland, opp The Pinfold 09:14 09:14 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 14:59 14:59 15:14
Shackerstone, adj Church Road 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19
Congerstone, adj Barton Road 09:21 09:21 11:21 11:21 13:21 13:21 15:21
Bilstone, opp Main Road 09:23 09:23 11:23 11:23 13:23 13:23 15:23
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 15:15
Carlton, opp Gate Hangs Well 15:30
Hinckley, opp Village Hall 15:40
Ratcliffe Culey, opp Church Lane 15:52
Atterton, opp Farm 15:52
Twycross, o/s Panters Farm 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25
Witherley, opp Mill Lane 16:00
Twycross, adj Assheton Lane 15:26
Twycross Zoo (inside) 15:29
Twycross, opp Lea Farm 15:31
Twycross, adj Assheton Lane 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:32
Sheepy Magna, opp Black Horse 09:31 09:31 11:31 11:31 13:31 13:31 15:37
Pinwall, adj The Red Lion 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 13:33 13:33 15:39
Atherstone, adj Abeles Way 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 13:35 13:35 16:05 15:41
Atherstone, adj Holly Lane 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 16:06 15:42
Atherstone, opp Railway Station 09:37 09:37 11:37 11:37 13:37 13:37 16:09 15:43
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 16:00
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 16:00
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 16:00
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 16:00
Atherstone Surgery (adj) 16:00
Atherstone, nr Long Street 16:00
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 16:00
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 09:39 09:39 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 16:11 16:11 15:45
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 09:40 09:40 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 16:12 16:11 15:47
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 09:41 09:41 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 16:13 16:13 15:48
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 09:41 09:42 11:41 11:42 13:42 13:41 16:13 16:13 15:48
Atherstone, opp Racemeadow Primary School 09:41 09:43 11:41 11:43 13:43 13:41 16:13 16:14 15:48
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 09:42 09:44 11:42 11:44 13:44 13:42 16:14 16:16 15:49
Witherley, opp Mill Lane 09:46 09:46 11:46 11:46 13:46 13:46 16:18 16:18 15:52
Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 09:51 09:51 11:51 11:51 13:51 13:51 16:23 16:23 15:57
Schooldays
School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Roberts Travel