Bus Times

7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Fenny Drayton - Atherstone - Twycross - Measham

Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 07:28 09:51 11:51 13:51
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:36 09:59 11:59 13:59
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 07:37 10:00 12:00 14:00
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 07:38 10:00 12:00 14:00
Atherstone Surgery (adj) 07:38 10:01 12:01 14:01
Atherstone, nr Long Street 07:38 10:01 12:01 14:01
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:39 10:02 12:02 14:02
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 10:03 12:03 14:03
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:40 10:12 12:12 14:12
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 07:40
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 07:42
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 07:42
Atherstone, opp Racemeadow Primary School 07:43
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:47
Witherley, adj Mill Lane 07:50
Atterton, o/s Farm 07:51
Ratcliffe Culey, adj Church Lane 07:53
Sibson, o/s Village Hall 08:05
Carlton, adj Gate Hangs Well 08:15
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 08:35
Atherstone, adj Railway Station 10:13 12:13 14:13
Atherstone, adj Merevale Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14
Atherstone, opp Abeles Way 10:15 12:15 14:15
Pinwall, opp The Red Lion 10:18 12:18 14:18
Sheepy Magna, o/s Black Horse 10:20 12:20 14:20
Twycross, opp Assheton Lane 10:25 12:25 14:25
Twycross, opp Ashby Road 10:25 12:25 14:25
Twycross, opp Panters Farm 10:26 12:26 14:26
Bilstone, adj Main Road 10:28 12:28 14:28
Congerstone, adj Shadows Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30
Shackerstone, opp Church Road 10:32 12:32 14:32
Newton Burgoland, adj The Pinfold 08:46 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newton Burgoland, opp Belper Arms 08:47 10:37 12:37 14:37
Snarestone, opp Quarry Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40
Snarestone, o/s The Globe 10:40 12:40 14:40
Snarestone, adj Main Street 10:40 12:40 14:40
Snarestone Ashby Road (W-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Appleby Magna, adj Black Horse 10:45 12:45 14:45
Appleby Magna, adj Post Office 10:45 12:45 14:45
Appleby Magna, opp Caravan Site 10:46 12:46 14:46
Appleby Magna, opp Measham Road 10:47 12:47 14:47
Measham, o/s Furniture Shop 10:49 12:49 14:49
Measham Library (just before) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Measham, opp Navigation Street 10:50 12:50 14:50
Measham, adj Bus Terminus 08:55 10:51 12:51 14:51

Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

Measham, adj Bus Terminus 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:51
Measham, adj Navigation Street 09:00 11:00 13:00
Measham, opp Burton Road 09:00 11:00 13:00
Measham, opp Furniture Shop 09:01 11:01 13:01
Appleby Magna, adj Measham Road 09:03 11:03 13:03
Appleby Magna, o/s Caravan Site 09:04 11:04 13:04
Appleby Magna, opp Post Office 09:05 11:05 13:05
Appleby Magna, opp Black Horse 09:06 11:06 13:06
Snarestone Ashby Road (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Snarestone, opp Main Street 09:10 11:10 13:10
Snarestone, opp The Globe 09:10 11:10 13:10
Newton Burgoland, opp The Pinfold 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:59
Shackerstone, adj Church Road 09:19 11:19 13:19
Congerstone, adj Barton Road 09:21 11:21 13:21
Bilstone, opp Main Road 09:23 11:23 13:23
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 15:15
Carlton, opp Gate Hangs Well 15:30
Hinckley, opp Village Hall 15:40
Ratcliffe Culey, opp Church Lane 15:52
Atterton, opp Farm 15:56
Twycross, o/s Panters Farm 09:25 11:25 13:25
Witherley, opp Mill Lane 16:00
Twycross, adj Assheton Lane 09:26 11:26 13:26
Sheepy Magna, opp Black Horse 09:31 11:31 13:31
Pinwall, adj The Red Lion 09:33 11:33 13:33
Atherstone, adj Abeles Way 09:35 11:35 13:35
Atherstone, adj Holly Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36
Atherstone, opp Railway Station 09:37 11:37 13:37
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 16:01
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 16:03
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 16:06
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 16:07
Atherstone Surgery (adj) 16:08
Atherstone, nr Long Street 16:09
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 16:10
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:11
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:12
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:13
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:13
Atherstone, opp Racemeadow Primary School 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:13
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:14
Witherley, opp Mill Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:18
Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:23

More information

Roberts Travel