Bus Times

7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

A bus service operated by Roberts Coaches

Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton

Measham, adj Bus Terminus 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Measham, adj Navigation Street 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Measham, opp Burton Road 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Measham, opp Furniture Shop 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Appleby Magna, adj Measham Road 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Appleby Magna, o/s Caravan Site 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Appleby Magna, opp Post Office 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Appleby Magna, opp Black Horse 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Snarestone Ashby Road (E-bound) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Snarestone, opp Main Street 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Snarestone, opp The Globe 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Newton Burgoland, opp The Pinfold 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Shackerstone, adj Church Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Congerstone, adj Barton Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Bilstone, opp Main Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Twycross, o/s Panters Farm 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Twycross, opp Ashby Road 15:26
Twycross Zoo (inside) 15:29
Twycross, opp Lea Farm 15:31
Twycross, adj Assheton Lane 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:32 17:26
Sheepy Magna, opp Black Horse 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 17:31
Pinwall, adj The Red Lion 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:39 17:33
Atherstone, adj Abeles Way 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:41 17:35
Atherstone, adj Holly Lane 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:42 17:36
Atherstone, opp Railway Station 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43 17:37
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:45 17:39
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:40
Atherstone College (opp) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:41
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:41
Atherstone, opp Racemeadow Primary School 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:41
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:48 17:42
Witherley, opp Mill Lane 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:46
Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:57 17:51

Fenny Drayton - Atherstone - Twycross - Measham

Fenny Drayton, opp Hunters Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:57 17:51
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:00 17:54
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:01 17:55
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:01 17:55
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:01 17:55
Atherstone College (adj) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:02 17:56
Atherstone, nr Long Street 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:57
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:58
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:00
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 08:06 10:06 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Atherstone, adj Railway Station 08:07 10:07 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Atherstone, adj Merevale Lane 08:08 10:08 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Atherstone, opp Abeles Way 08:09 10:09 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Pinwall, opp The Red Lion 08:12 10:12 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Sheepy Magna, o/s Black Horse 08:14 10:14 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Twycross, opp Assheton Lane 08:19 10:19 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Twycross, opp Ashby Road 08:19 10:19 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Twycross Zoo (inside) 10:22
Twycross, opp Lea Farm 10:25
Twycross, opp Panters Farm 08:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Bilstone, adj Main Road 08:22 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Congerstone, adj Shadows Lane 08:24 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Shackerstone, opp Church Road 08:26 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Newton Burgoland, adj The Pinfold 08:30 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Newton Burgoland, opp Belper Arms 08:31 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Snarestone, opp Quarry Lane 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Snarestone, o/s The Globe 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Snarestone, adj Main Street 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Snarestone Ashby Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Appleby Magna, adj Black Horse 08:39 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Appleby Magna, adj Post Office 08:39 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Appleby Magna, opp Caravan Site 08:40 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Appleby Magna, opp Measham Road 08:41 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Measham, o/s Furniture Shop 08:43 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Measham Library (just before) 08:44 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Measham, opp Navigation Street 08:44 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Measham, adj Bus Terminus 08:45 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also