bustimes.org

7 - Newport - Alway via George Street

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Newport - Alway via George Street

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 6) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Newport, nr Wharf Road 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Somerton, before East Grove Road 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Alway, o/s Primary School 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Alway, nr Ladyhill Centre 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Ringland Way (nr) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Ringland, after Bantock Close 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Ringland, after Open Hearth 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Ringland, before Dawson Close 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Ringland, before Community Centre 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22

Alway - Newport via George Street

Ringland, before Community Centre 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ringland, nr Labour Club 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ringland, after John Bull Close 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Alway, after Shops 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Alway, after Penkin Hill North 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Alway Elgar Circle (o/s 19) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Alway, before Elgar Close 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Alway, o/s Walford Davies 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Alway, after Bryde Close 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Alway, o/s Shops 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Alway, nr Ladyhill Centre 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Alway, opp Primary School 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Somerton, before East Grove Road 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Beechwood Park (after) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Maindee, nr Eve's Well Court 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Newport, nr Wharf Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Newport, opp Police Station 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 6) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus