🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Wigan - Bolton

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan - Bolton

Wigan Bus Station (Stand J) 05:13 05:35 06:12 06:25 06:47 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:30 then every 15 minutes until 13:00 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:02 14:22 14:42 then every 20 minutes until 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:15 then hourly until 22:15
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 05:13 05:35 06:12 06:25 06:48 07:11 08:11 08:31 13:01 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:03 14:23 14:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:16 22:16
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 05:14 05:36 06:13 06:26 06:49 07:12 08:12 08:32 13:02 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:17 22:17
Scholes (nr) 05:15 05:37 06:14 06:27 06:50 07:13 08:13 08:33 13:03 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:05 14:25 14:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:18 22:18
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 05:16 05:38 06:15 06:28 06:51 07:14 08:14 08:34 13:04 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:06 14:26 14:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:19 22:19
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 05:17 05:39 06:16 06:29 06:52 07:15 08:15 08:35 13:05 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:07 14:27 14:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:19 22:19
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 05:17 05:39 06:16 06:29 06:52 07:15 08:15 08:35 13:05 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:07 14:27 14:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:20 22:20
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 05:18 05:40 06:17 06:30 06:53 07:16 08:16 08:36 13:06 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:08 14:28 14:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:21 22:21
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 05:19 05:41 06:18 06:31 06:54 07:17 08:17 08:37 13:07 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:09 14:29 14:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:22 22:22
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 05:19 05:41 06:18 06:31 06:55 07:18 08:18 08:38 13:08 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:10 14:30 14:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:23 22:23
Higher Ince Ince Bar 05:20 05:42 06:19 06:32 06:56 07:19 08:19 08:39 13:09 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:11 14:31 14:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:23 22:23
Higher Ince, nr Brown Street 05:21 05:43 06:20 06:33 06:57 07:20 08:20 08:40 13:10 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:12 14:32 14:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:24 22:24
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 05:22 05:44 06:21 06:34 06:58 07:21 08:21 08:41 13:11 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:13 14:33 14:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:25 22:25
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 05:23 05:45 06:22 06:35 07:00 07:23 08:23 08:43 13:13 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:15 14:35 14:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:27 22:27
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 05:24 05:46 06:23 06:36 07:01 07:24 08:24 08:44 13:14 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:16 14:36 14:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:28 22:28
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 05:25 05:47 06:24 06:37 07:02 07:25 08:25 08:45 13:15 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:17 14:37 14:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:29 22:29
Hindley Market Street (Stop G) 05:06 05:25 05:47 06:04 06:24 06:37 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:25 08:25 08:45 13:15 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:17 14:37 14:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:29 22:29
Hindley, o/s St John's Church 05:06 05:25 05:47 06:04 06:25 06:38 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:26 08:26 08:46 13:16 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:18 14:38 14:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:30 22:30
Hindley, nr Ellesmere Inn 05:07 05:26 05:48 06:05 06:26 06:39 06:48 07:04 07:18 07:27 08:27 08:47 13:17 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:19 14:39 14:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:30 22:30
Castle Hill, opp Exeter Road 05:07 05:26 05:48 06:05 06:26 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:27 08:27 08:47 13:17 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:19 14:39 14:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:31 22:31
Castle Hill, nr Borsdane Road 05:07 05:27 05:49 06:06 06:27 06:40 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:28 08:28 08:48 13:18 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:20 14:40 15:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:31 22:31
Castle Hill, opp Claremont Avenue 05:08 05:27 05:49 06:07 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:29 08:29 08:49 13:19 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:21 14:41 15:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:32 22:32
Castle Hill, nr Brookdale Road 05:08 05:28 05:50 06:07 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:29 08:29 08:49 13:19 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:21 14:41 15:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:32 22:32
Castle Hill Sussex Close 05:09 05:28 05:50 06:07 06:29 06:42 06:51 07:07 07:21 07:30 08:30 08:50 13:20 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:22 14:42 15:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:33 22:33
Castle Hill, opp Sussex Close 05:09 05:28 05:50 06:08 06:29 06:42 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:30 08:30 08:50 13:20 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:22 14:42 15:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:33 22:33
Castle Hill, at Sandy Lane 05:09 05:29 05:51 06:08 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:31 08:31 08:51 13:21 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:23 14:43 15:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:34 22:34
Castle Hill, o/s Hollins School 05:10 05:29 05:51 06:09 06:31 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:32 08:32 08:52 13:22 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:24 14:44 15:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:34 22:34
Hindley Green, adj Green Lane 05:11 05:30 05:52 06:10 06:32 06:45 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:33 08:33 08:53 13:23 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:25 14:45 15:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:35 22:35
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 05:11 05:30 05:52 06:11 06:33 06:46 06:55 07:11 07:25 07:34 08:34 08:54 13:24 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:26 14:46 15:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:36 22:36
Hindley Green, opp Coupland Road 05:12 05:31 05:53 06:11 06:34 06:47 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:35 08:35 08:55 13:25 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:37 22:37
Hindley Green, opp Alexandra Hotel 05:12 05:31 05:53 06:12 06:34 06:47 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:35 08:35 08:55 13:25 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:37 22:37
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 05:13 05:32 05:54 06:13 06:36 06:49 06:58 07:14 07:28 07:37 08:37 08:57 13:27 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 22:38
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 05:13 05:32 05:54 06:13 06:36 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:37 08:37 08:57 13:27 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 22:38
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 05:15 05:34 05:56 06:15 06:38 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:39 08:39 08:59 13:29 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:31 14:51 15:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 22:40
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 05:15 05:34 05:56 06:15 06:38 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:39 08:39 08:59 13:29 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:31 14:51 15:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 22:40
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 05:16 05:35 05:57 06:16 06:39 06:52 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:40 08:40 08:59 13:29 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:31 14:52 15:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 22:41
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Road 05:16 05:35 05:57 06:16 06:39 06:52 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:40 08:40 09:00 13:30 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:32 14:52 15:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 22:41
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 05:17 05:36 05:58 06:17 06:40 06:53 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:41 08:41 09:00 13:30 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:32 14:53 15:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:42
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 05:18 05:37 05:59 06:18 06:41 06:54 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:42 08:42 09:01 13:31 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:33 14:53 15:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 22:43
Daisy Hill, nr Washacre 05:19 05:38 06:00 06:19 06:42 06:55 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:43 08:43 09:01 13:31 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:33 14:54 15:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 22:44
Daisy Hill, nr Ivy Road 05:20 05:39 06:01 06:20 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:44 08:44 09:02 13:32 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:34 14:55 15:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 22:45
Daisy Hill, opp Birch Avenue 05:20 05:39 06:01 06:20 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:44 08:44 09:02 13:32 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:34 14:55 15:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 22:45
Daisy Hill, nr Ash Grove 05:20 05:39 06:01 06:21 06:44 06:57 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:45 08:45 09:03 13:33 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:45 22:45
Daisy Hill, opp Wigan Road 05:21 05:40 06:02 06:21 06:44 06:57 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:45 08:45 09:03 13:33 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 22:46
Westhoughton, nr Coverdale Road 05:22 05:41 06:03 06:22 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:46 08:46 09:04 13:34 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:36 14:57 15:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:46 22:46
Westhoughton Police Station (Stop C) 05:22 05:42 06:04 06:23 06:46 06:59 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:47 08:47 09:05 13:35 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:37 14:58 15:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 22:47
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 05:23 05:42 06:04 06:24 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:48 08:48 09:06 13:36 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:38 14:59 15:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:47 22:47
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 05:23 05:43 06:05 06:24 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:49 08:49 09:07 13:37 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:39 15:00 15:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:48 22:48
Water’s Nook, opp The Cross Guns 05:24 05:43 06:05 06:25 06:48 07:01 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:50 08:50 09:08 13:38 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:40 15:01 15:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:48 22:48
Water’s Nook, nr Central Drive 05:25 05:44 06:06 06:26 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:51 08:51 09:09 13:39 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:41 15:02 15:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:49 22:49
Water’s Nook, opp Brook Street 05:25 05:45 06:07 06:26 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:51 08:51 09:09 13:39 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:41 15:02 15:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:49 22:49
Water’s Nook, nr Cherwell Road 05:25 05:45 06:07 06:27 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:52 08:52 09:10 13:40 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:42 15:03 15:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:20 19:50 22:50
Water’s Nook White Horse 05:26 05:46 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:53 08:53 09:11 13:41 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:43 15:04 15:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53 19:21 19:51 22:51
Water’s Nook, o/s The School House 05:27 05:47 06:09 06:29 06:52 07:05 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:54 08:54 09:12 13:42 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:44 15:05 15:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:54 19:22 19:51 22:51
Chequerbent (nr) 05:28 05:48 06:10 06:30 06:53 07:06 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:55 08:55 09:13 13:43 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:45 15:06 15:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:52 22:52
Hunger Hill, adj M61 05:29 05:49 06:11 06:31 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:56 08:56 09:14 13:44 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:46 15:07 15:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:53 22:53
Hunger Hill, nr Bolton Road 05:30 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:55 07:08 07:19 07:34 07:49 07:57 08:57 09:15 13:45 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:47 15:08 15:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:54 22:54
Hunger Hill, nr Lock Lane 05:30 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:50 07:58 08:58 09:16 13:46 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:48 15:09 15:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:55 22:55
Hunger Hill, nr Knutshaw Bridge 05:31 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:50 07:58 08:58 09:16 13:46 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:48 15:09 15:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:26 19:55 22:55
Hunger Hill, o/s Three Pigeons 05:31 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:57 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:51 07:59 08:59 09:17 13:47 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:49 15:10 15:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:56 22:56
Fernhill Gate, opp Addington Road 05:32 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:57 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:51 07:59 08:59 09:17 13:47 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:49 15:10 15:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:27 19:56 22:56
Fernhill Gate, nr The Rumworth 05:32 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:00 09:00 09:18 13:48 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:50 15:11 15:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:27 19:57 22:57
Fernhill Gate, opp Ryde Street 05:32 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:58 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:00 09:00 09:18 13:48 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:50 15:11 15:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:27 19:57 22:57
Deane, opp Hulton Lane 05:33 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:01 09:01 09:19 13:49 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:51 15:12 15:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:28 19:58 22:58
Deane, opp Greenhill Avenue 05:33 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:59 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:01 09:01 09:19 13:49 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:51 15:12 15:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:58 22:58
Willows, at Haslam Park 05:34 05:53 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:02 09:02 09:20 13:50 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:52 15:13 15:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:00 19:29 19:59 22:59
Willows, nr Callis Road 05:35 05:54 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:14 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:03 09:03 09:21 13:51 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:53 15:14 15:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:30 20:00 23:00
Willows, opp Bankfield Street 05:36 05:55 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:15 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:04 09:04 09:22 13:52 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:54 15:15 15:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:02 19:31 20:00 23:00
Gilnow Lane (nr) 05:37 05:56 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:16 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:05 09:05 09:23 13:53 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:55 15:16 15:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:03 19:32 20:01 23:01
Gilnow, opp Cannon Street 05:38 05:57 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:06 09:06 09:24 13:54 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:56 15:17 15:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:02 23:02
Gilnow, adj College Way 05:39 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:18 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:07 09:07 09:25 13:55 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:57 15:18 15:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:34 20:03 23:03
Gilnow, opp University of Bolton 05:40 05:59 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:19 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:08 09:08 09:26 13:56 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:58 15:19 15:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:35 20:04 23:04
Bolton, opp Great Moor Street 05:43 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:11 09:11 09:29 13:59 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:01 15:22 15:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:38 20:06 23:06
Bolton Interchange (Stand T) 05:46 06:05 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:25 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:14 09:14 09:32 14:02 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:04 15:25 15:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:08 23:08

Bolton - Wigan

Bolton Interchange (Stand T) 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 then every 17 minutes until 09:08 09:26 09:44 09:57 then every 15 minutes until 14:42 15:02 15:17 then every 20 minutes until 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:54 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Gilnow, nr University of Bolton 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:10 09:28 09:46 09:59 14:44 15:04 15:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:17 23:17
Gilnow, nr College Way 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:11 09:29 09:47 10:00 14:45 15:05 15:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:18 23:18
Gilnow, nr Cannon Street 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:04 09:12 09:30 09:48 10:01 14:46 15:06 15:21 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:19 23:19
Gilnow Lane (opp) 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:05 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:02 14:47 15:07 15:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 23:20
Willows, nr Gordon Avenue 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:06 09:14 09:32 09:50 10:03 14:48 15:08 15:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:21 23:21
Willows, opp Callis Road 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:07 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:04 14:49 15:09 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 23:22
Willows, by Hawthorne Road 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:07 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:04 14:49 15:09 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 23:22
Deane, nr Greenhill Avenue 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:08 09:16 09:34 09:52 10:05 14:50 15:10 15:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 23:23
Deane, nr Hulton Lane 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:09 09:17 09:35 09:53 10:06 14:51 15:11 15:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:23 23:23
Fernhill Gate, opp The Rumworth 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:09 09:17 09:35 09:53 10:06 14:51 15:11 15:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 23:24
Fernhill Gate, nr Addington Road 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:10 09:18 09:36 09:54 10:07 14:52 15:12 15:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:24 23:24
Hunger Hill, opp Three Pigeons 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:11 09:19 09:37 09:55 10:08 14:53 15:13 15:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:25 23:25
Hunger Hill, opp Lock Lane 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:12 09:20 09:38 09:56 10:09 14:54 15:14 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:26 23:26
Hunger Hill Avenue (nr) 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:13 09:21 09:39 09:57 10:10 14:55 15:15 15:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:27 23:27
Hunger Hill, opp Bolton Road 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:13 09:21 09:39 09:57 10:10 14:55 15:15 15:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:27 23:27
Chequerbent (adj) 05:25 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:17 09:25 09:43 10:01 10:14 14:59 15:19 15:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:30 23:30
Water’s Nook, opp The School House 05:25 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:18 09:26 09:44 10:02 10:15 15:00 15:20 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:31 23:31
Water’s Nook, nr White Horse 05:26 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:18 09:26 09:44 10:02 10:15 15:00 15:20 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:31 23:31
Water’s Nook, nr Molyneux Road 05:26 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:19 09:27 09:45 10:03 10:16 15:01 15:21 15:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:32 23:32
Water’s Nook, nr Brook Street 05:26 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:20 09:28 09:46 10:04 10:17 15:02 15:22 15:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:33 23:33
Water’s Nook, opp Central Drive 05:27 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:21 09:29 09:47 10:05 10:18 15:03 15:23 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:33 23:33
Water’s Nook, nr The Cross Guns 05:27 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:21 09:29 09:47 10:05 10:18 15:03 15:23 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:34 23:34
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 05:28 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:22 09:30 09:48 10:06 10:19 15:04 15:24 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:35 23:35
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 05:28 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:23 09:31 09:49 10:07 10:20 15:05 15:25 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:35 23:35
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 05:29 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:24 09:32 09:50 10:08 10:21 15:06 15:26 15:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:37 23:37
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 05:29 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:25 09:33 09:51 10:09 10:22 15:07 15:27 15:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:37 23:37
Daisy Hill, nr Wigan Road 05:29 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:26 09:34 09:52 10:10 10:23 15:08 15:28 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:38 23:38
Daisy Hill, opp Ash Grove 05:30 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:26 09:34 09:52 10:10 10:23 15:08 15:28 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:38 23:38
Daisy Hill, opp Furze Avenue 05:31 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 09:36 09:54 10:12 10:25 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:40 23:40
Daisy Hill, opp Townsfield Road 05:31 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 09:36 09:54 10:12 10:25 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:40 23:40
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 05:31 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 09:36 09:54 10:12 10:25 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:40 23:40
Daisy Hill Station (Stop B) 05:32 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 09:37 09:55 10:13 10:26 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:41 23:41
Daisy Hill, opp Hartford Road 05:32 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 09:37 09:55 10:13 10:26 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:41 23:41
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 05:33 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 09:38 09:56 10:14 10:27 15:12 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:42 23:42
Daisy Hill, nr Leigh Road 05:34 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:31 09:39 09:57 10:15 10:28 15:13 15:33 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:44 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:42 23:42
Daisy Hill, opp The Grey Man 05:34 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:31 09:39 09:57 10:15 10:28 15:13 15:33 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:44 19:00 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:43 23:43
Daisy Hill, nr Old Vicarage 05:35 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:32 09:40 09:58 10:16 10:29 15:14 15:34 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:45 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:43 23:43
Daisy Hill, nr Turner Street 05:36 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:33 09:41 09:59 10:17 10:30 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:44 23:44
Hosker’s Nook, nr The Pungle 05:36 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:34 09:42 10:00 10:18 10:31 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:44 23:44
Hosker’s Nook, opp Wearish Lane 05:37 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:35 09:43 10:01 10:19 10:32 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:52 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:47 19:03 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:45 23:45
Hindley Green, o/s Alexandra Hotel 05:38 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:36 09:44 10:02 10:20 10:33 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:46 23:46
Hindley Green, nr Coupland Road 05:38 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:37 09:45 10:03 10:21 10:34 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:51 20:21 20:46 23:46
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 05:39 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:38 09:46 10:04 10:22 10:35 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:47 23:47
Hindley Green, nr Green Lane 05:40 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:38 09:46 10:04 10:22 10:35 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:47 23:47
Castle Hill, opp Hollins School 05:41 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:39 09:47 10:05 10:23 10:36 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:51 19:07 19:27 19:53 20:23 20:48 23:48
Castle Hill, nr Sandy Lane 05:41 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:40 09:48 10:06 10:24 10:37 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:48 23:48
Castle Hill, at Sussex Close 05:42 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:49 10:07 10:25 10:38 15:23 15:43 15:58 16:58 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:54 20:24 20:49 23:49
Castle Hill, nr Sussex Close 05:42 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:49 10:07 10:25 10:38 15:23 15:43 15:58 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:49 23:49
Castle Hill, nr Hollins Road 05:42 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:50 10:08 10:26 10:39 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:59 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:55 20:25 20:50 23:50
Castle Hill, nr Claremont Avenue 05:43 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:50 10:08 10:26 10:39 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:35 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:50 23:50
Castle Hill, adj Borsdane Avenue 05:44 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:52 10:10 10:28 10:41 15:26 15:46 16:01 17:01 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:36 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:51 23:51
Castle Hill, nr Exeter Road 05:44 06:37 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:53 10:11 10:29 10:42 15:27 15:47 16:02 17:02 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:56 19:12 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:51 23:51
Hindley, o/s Ellesmere Inn 05:45 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:54 10:12 10:30 10:43 15:28 15:48 16:03 17:03 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:38 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:52 23:52
Hindley, opp St John's Church 05:47 06:39 06:56 07:12 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:56 10:14 10:32 10:45 15:30 15:50 16:05 17:05 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:58 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:54 23:54
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 05:47 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:57 10:15 10:33 10:46 15:31 15:51 16:06 17:06 17:25 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:40 18:59 19:15 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:54 23:54
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 05:49 06:42 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:59 10:17 10:35 10:48 15:33 15:53 16:08 17:08 17:27 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:01 19:17 19:36 20:01 20:31 20:56 23:56
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 05:49 06:42 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:59 10:17 10:35 10:48 15:33 15:53 16:08 17:08 17:27 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:01 19:17 19:36 20:01 20:31 20:56 23:56
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 05:50 06:43 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:52 10:00 10:18 10:36 10:49 15:34 15:54 16:09 17:09 17:28 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:02 19:18 19:37 20:02 20:32 20:57 23:57
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 05:52 06:45 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:54 10:02 10:20 10:38 10:51 15:36 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:04 19:19 19:38 20:03 20:33 20:58 23:58
Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 05:53 06:46 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:55 10:03 10:21 10:39 10:52 15:37 15:57 16:12 17:12 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:05 19:20 19:39 20:04 20:34 20:59 23:59
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 05:53 06:46 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:56 10:04 10:22 10:40 10:53 15:38 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:05 19:21 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:00 00:00
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 05:54 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:56 10:04 10:22 10:40 10:53 15:38 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:21 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:00 00:00
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 05:54 06:47 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:57 10:05 10:23 10:41 10:54 15:39 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:22 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:01 00:01
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 05:55 06:48 07:06 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:58 10:06 10:24 10:42 10:55 15:40 16:00 16:15 17:15 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:07 19:23 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:02 00:02
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 05:56 06:49 07:07 07:23 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:59 10:07 10:25 10:43 10:56 15:41 16:01 16:16 17:16 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:08 19:24 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:03 00:03
Wigan, nr Sovereign Road 05:57 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:44 09:00 10:08 10:26 10:44 10:57 15:42 16:02 16:17 17:17 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:09
Wigan, o/s Job Centre 05:58 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:01 10:09 10:27 10:45 10:58 15:43 16:03 16:18 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 19:25 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:04 00:04
Wigan, nr Standishgate 19:26 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:05 00:05
Wigan, nr Wallgate 05:58 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:01 10:09 10:27 10:45 10:58 15:43 16:03 16:18 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 19:27 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:06 00:06
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:00 06:53 07:11 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:03 10:11 10:29 10:47 11:00 15:45 16:05 16:20 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:12 19:28 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:07 00:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Stagecoach Wigan