7 - Wrexham - Caia Park
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Wrexham Bus Station 2 (at) | 06:21 | 07:00 | 07:25 | 08:05 | 08:36 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:36 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 19:00 | 21:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhosddu, nr Yale College Flyover | 06:23 | 07:02 | 07:27 | 08:07 | 08:38 | 14:38 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 19:02 | 21:02 | |
Wrexham, opp Yale College | 06:23 | 07:02 | 07:28 | 08:08 | 08:39 | 14:39 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 19:03 | 21:03 | |
Wrexham, at Market Street B | 06:25 | 07:04 | 07:29 | 08:09 | 08:40 | 14:40 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:04 | 21:04 | |
Wrexham ASDA Steps (after) | 06:26 | 07:05 | 07:31 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 14:42 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 19:06 | 21:06 | |
Wrexham ASDA (o/s) | 06:27 | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 14:42 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 19:06 | 21:06 | |
Maes-y-Dre, after Crossways | 06:28 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:12 | 08:43 | 14:43 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 19:07 | 21:07 | |
Maes-y-Dre Moorland Avenue (opp The Moorlands) | 06:29 | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 08:44 | 14:44 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 19:08 | 21:08 | |
Rhosnesni Wynnstay Avenue (opp 40) | 06:29 | 07:08 | 07:34 | 08:14 | 08:45 | 14:45 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 19:09 | 21:09 | |
Rhosnesni Deva Way (o/s 8) | 06:30 | 07:09 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 08:46 | 14:46 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 19:10 | 21:10 | |
Rhosnesni, before Tan-y-Dre | 06:30 | 07:09 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 08:46 | 14:46 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 19:10 | 21:10 | |
Rhosnesni, before Broom Grove | 06:31 | 07:10 | 07:36 | 08:16 | 08:47 | 14:47 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:11 | 21:11 | |
Rhosnesni, before Ash Grove | 06:31 | 07:10 | 07:36 | 08:16 | 08:47 | 14:47 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:11 | 21:11 | |
Rhosnesni, before Ysgol Morgan Llwyd | 06:32 | 07:11 | 07:37 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 14:48 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 19:12 | 21:12 | |
Rhosnesni, before Ernest Parry Road | 06:33 | 07:12 | 07:38 | 08:18 | 08:49 | 14:49 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 19:13 | 21:13 | |
Rhosnesni, before Eaton Drive | 06:34 | 07:13 | 07:39 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 14:50 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:14 | 21:14 | |
Rhosnesni, after Kingsley Circle | 06:35 | 07:14 | 07:40 | 08:20 | 08:51 | 14:51 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 19:15 | 21:15 | |
Rhosnesni, before Ridley View | 06:36 | 07:15 | 07:41 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 14:52 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 19:16 | 21:16 | |
Kings Mills, before Havard Way | 06:37 | 07:16 | 07:42 | 08:22 | 08:53 | 14:53 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:17 | 21:17 | |
Kings Mills, after Menai Road | 06:37 | 07:16 | 07:42 | 08:22 | 08:53 | 14:53 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:17 | 21:17 | |
Kings Mills, before Arenig Road | 06:38 | 07:17 | 07:43 | 08:23 | 08:54 | 14:54 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 19:18 | 21:18 | |
Kings Mills, opp Coed Aben | 06:38 | 07:17 | 07:43 | 08:23 | 08:54 | 14:54 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 19:18 | 21:18 | |
Kings Mills, after Cefndre | 06:39 | 07:18 | 07:45 | 08:25 | 08:56 | 14:56 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:20 | 21:20 | |
Kings Mills, after Glan Gors | 06:40 | 07:19 | 07:46 | 08:26 | 08:57 | 14:57 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 19:21 | 21:21 | |
Kings Mills, before Gwenfro | 06:41 | 07:20 | 07:47 | 08:27 | 08:58 | 14:58 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 19:22 | 21:22 | |
The Dunks Y Wern (nr 174) | 06:43 | 07:22 | 07:48 | 08:28 | 08:59 | 14:59 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 19:23 | 21:23 | |
The Dunks, after Pont Wen | 06:43 | 07:22 | 07:49 | 08:29 | 09:00 | 15:00 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:24 | 21:24 | |
Hightown, before Warwick Avenue | 06:44 | 07:23 | 07:50 | 08:30 | 09:01 | 15:01 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:25 | 21:25 | |
Hightown, nr Napier Square | 06:45 | 07:24 | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:02 | 15:02 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:26 | 21:26 | |
Hightown Post Office (after) | 06:46 | 07:25 | 07:52 | 08:32 | 09:03 | 15:03 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:27 | 21:27 | |
Hightown, after Green Dragon Hotel | 06:46 | 07:25 | 07:52 | 08:32 | 09:03 | 15:03 | 15:32 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:28 | 21:28 | |
Hightown, before Mason Avenue | 19:29 | 21:29 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, before Bennion`s Road | 19:30 | 21:30 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, after Percy Playing Field | 19:32 | 21:32 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, after Waterloo Close | 19:32 | 21:32 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, before Valley Way | 19:32 | 21:32 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, before Hermitage Park | 19:33 | 21:33 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown School (opp) | 19:33 | 21:33 | ||||||||||||||
Hightown, before Stuart Way | 19:34 | 21:34 | ||||||||||||||
Smithfield Road, after Eagles Meadow | 06:48 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 08:34 | 09:05 | 15:05 | 15:34 | 16:06 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:37 | 21:37 | |
Wrexham, at Market Street C | 06:49 | 07:28 | 07:55 | 08:35 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 15:35 | 16:07 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:38 | 21:38 | |
Wrexham, o/s Yale College | 06:51 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:08 | 15:08 | 15:37 | 16:09 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:39 | 21:39 | |
Rhosddu, nr Yale College Flyover | 06:51 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:08 | 15:08 | 15:37 | 16:10 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:40 | 21:40 | |
Wrexham Bus Station 2 (at) | 06:53 | 07:32 | 07:59 | 08:39 | 09:10 | 15:10 | 15:39 | 16:12 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:41 | 21:41 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app