bustimes.org

70 - ECCLES Interchange - Pendleton

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Road closed

Claremont Road closure, Eccles

16–26 May 2022

Claremont Road Salford will be closed between its junctions with Eccles Old Road and Doveleys Road/ Cholmondeley Road The closure is required to facilitate major sewer repairs. Delays along the diversion route can be expected and drivers are requested to observe all stops along the diversion route.

The 70 bus service will be diverted via Eccles Old Road omitting Eccles Old Road, Claremont Road and Cholmondeley Road. Services will resume normal route on Lancaster Road.

Road closed

Church Street, Pendleton - Bus Stop Closure

23–24 May 2022

From 8pm on Monday 23 until 6am on Tuesday 24 May, Church Street in Pendleton will be closed. There will be no direct access to Hankinson Way during the times of the closure and a small diversion around Pendleton roundabout back towards Hankinson Way will be signed on the night.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

From 8pm on Monday 23 until 6am on Tuesday 24 May, Church Street in Pendleton will be closed. There will be no direct access to Hankinson Way during the times of the closure and a small diversion around Pendleton roundabout back towards Hankinson Way will be signed on the night.

Map

Pendleton - ECCLES Interchange

Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Pendleton, opp Tesco 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Seedley, nr Derby Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Seedley, nr Weaste Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Seedley, opp Gore Crescent 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Seedley, nr Edward Avenue 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Pendleton, adj Eccles Old Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Pendleton, adj Eccles Old Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Cholmondley Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Ellesmere Park, opp Hayfield Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Ellesmere Park, nr Lancaster Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Ellesmere Park, nr Victoria Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Ellesmere Park, nr Somerset Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Ellesmere Park, nr Park Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Ellesmere Park, nr Narbonne Avenue 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Ellesmere Park, adj Chatsworth Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
W One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Eccles Interchange (Arrivals) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35

ECCLES Interchange - Pendleton

Eccles Interchange (Stand D) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
W One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ellesmere Park, nr Victoria Crescent 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Crescent 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Ellesmere Park, nr Exeter Avenue 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Ellesmere Park, adj Somerset Road 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Road 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Ellesmere Park, opp Odessa Avenue 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Ellesmere Park, o/s Light Oaks School 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Pendleton, nr Eccles Old Road 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Pendleton, nr Eccles Old Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Seedley, opp Edward Avenue 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Seedley, nr Gore Crescent 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Seedley, adj Weaste Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Seedley, opp Derby Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Seedley Park (o/s) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop A) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GTRI/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 April 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West