Bus Times

70 - Langlee circular - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 5) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 18:55 then hourly until 21:55
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:31 18:31 18:56 21:56
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:34 18:34 18:59 21:59
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 06:35 18:35 19:00 22:00
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 06:36 18:36 19:01 22:01
Langlee Primary School (opp) 06:37 18:37 19:02 22:02
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 06:38 18:38 19:03 22:03
Langlee Road (adj) 06:38 18:38 19:03 22:03
Langlee, adj Marmion Road 06:39 18:39 19:04 22:04
Langlee, at Woodstock Ave Shelter 06:40 18:40 19:05 22:05
Langlee, nr Kenilworth Avenue 06:41 18:41 19:06 22:06
Langlee, adj Winston Road 06:41 18:41 19:06 22:06
Langlee, nr Broom Drive 06:44 18:44 19:09 22:09
Langlee, at Hawthorn Rd Terminus 06:45 18:45 19:10 22:10
Langlee, opp Broom Drive 06:45 18:45 19:10 22:10
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 06:48 18:48 19:13 22:13
Langlee Primary School (nr) 06:48 18:48 19:13 22:13
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 06:49 18:49 19:14 22:14
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 06:50 18:50 19:15 22:15
Galashiels, nr Asda 06:51 18:51 19:16 22:16
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:52 18:52 19:17 22:17
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 5) 06:55 18:55 19:20 22:20

More information

Borders Buses