Bus Times

70 - Ipswich - Grundisburgh - Woodbridge

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Ipswich - Grundisburgh - Woodbridge

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand F) 08:30 11:00 13:15 16:00 18:00
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 08:31 11:01 13:16 16:01 18:01
St Margarets, adj Soane Street 08:32 11:02 13:17 16:02 18:02
Ipswich, opp Christchurch Street 08:33 11:03 13:18 16:03 18:03
Ipswich, opp Hervey Street 08:33 11:03 13:18 16:03 18:03
Ipswich, adj Gainsborough Road 08:35 11:05 13:20 16:05 18:05
Ipswich, opp Belvedere Road 08:35 11:05 13:20 16:05 18:05
Ipswich, opp The Albany 08:37 11:07 13:22 16:07 18:07
Ipswich, adj Tuddenham Road 08:38 11:08 13:23 16:08 18:08
Ipswich, adj Bromeswell Road 11:08 13:23 16:08 18:08
Red House Farm, opp Dorset Close 11:09 13:24 16:09 18:09
Red House Farm, adj Millennium Cemetery 11:10 13:25 16:10 18:10
Rushmere Northgate School (Entrance) 08:39
Rushmere, adj Northgate School 08:40
Rushmere, opp Fairlight Close 08:40
Rushmere, opp Turning Circle 08:41
Rushmere Humber Doucy Lane (o/s 405) 08:41
Tuddenham St Martin, adj The Church 08:49 11:13 13:28 16:13 18:13
Tuddenham St Martin, opp Fountain 08:50 11:14 13:29 16:14 18:14
Culpho, adj Church 08:51 11:15 13:30 16:15 18:15
Grundisburgh, opp Park Road 08:54 11:18 13:33 16:18 18:18
Grundisburgh, opp Village Hall 08:54 11:18 13:33 16:18 18:18
Grundisburgh, opp The Dog 08:56 11:20 13:35 16:20 18:20
Grundisburgh, opp Basketmakers Cottage 08:56 11:20 13:35 16:20 18:20
Clopton, opp War Memorial 09:00 11:24 13:39 16:24 18:24
Clopton, opp Red House 09:00 11:24 13:39 16:24 18:24
Clopton, adj Potash Farm 09:02 11:26 13:41 16:26 18:26
Clopton Corner, opp Shelter 09:04 11:28 13:43 16:28 18:28
Clopton, opp Commercial Park 09:05 11:29 13:44 16:29 18:29
Charsfield, adj Village Hall 09:10 11:34 13:49 16:34 18:34
Dallinghoo, opp Jubilee Hall 09:15 11:39 13:54 16:39 18:39
Bredfield, adj The Castle 09:21 11:45 14:00 16:45 18:45
Bredfield, opp Chapel 09:22 11:46 14:01 16:46 18:46
Hasketon, opp Church 09:26 11:50 14:05 16:50 18:50
Woodbridge, opp Naunton Road 09:32 11:56 14:11 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp Conach Road 09:32 11:56 14:11 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp St Marys 09:32 11:56 14:11 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp Museum 09:34 11:57 14:12 16:57 18:57
Woodbridge, adj Church 09:35 11:58 14:13 16:58 18:58
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 09:38 12:00 14:15 17:00 19:00
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Woodbridge - Grundisburgh - Ipswich

Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:10 09:45 12:05 14:25
Woodbridge, opp The Crown 07:10 09:45 12:05 14:25
Woodbridge, adj Museum 07:11 09:46 12:06 14:26
Woodbridge, o/s St Marys 07:13 09:48 12:08 14:28
Woodbridge, adj Conach Road 07:14 09:49 12:09 14:29
Woodbridge, adj Naunton Road 07:15 09:50 12:10 14:30
Woodbridge, adj Russell Close 07:16 09:51 12:11 14:31
Hasketon, adj Church 07:20 09:55 12:15 14:35
Bredfield, adj Chapel 07:23 09:58 12:18 14:38
Bredfield, opp The Castle 07:25 10:00 12:20 14:40
Dallinghoo, adj Jubilee Hall 07:29 10:04 12:24 14:44
Charsfield, opp Village Hall 07:34 10:09 12:29 14:49
Clopton, adj Commercial Park 07:39 10:14 12:34 14:54
Clopton Corner, adj Bus Shelter 07:42 10:17 12:37 14:57
Clopton, opp Potash Farm 07:43 10:18 12:38 14:58
Clopton, adj Red House 07:45 10:20 12:40 15:00
Clopton, adj War Memorial 07:46 10:21 12:41 15:01
Grundisburgh, opp Workshop Cottage 07:49 10:24 12:44 15:04
Grundisburgh, adj The Dog 07:50 10:25 12:45 15:05
Grundisburgh, adj Village Hall 07:51 10:26 12:46 15:06
Grundisburgh, adj Park Road 07:51 10:26 12:46 15:06
Culpho, opp Church 07:55 10:30 12:50 15:10
Tuddenham St Martin, adj Fountain 07:57 10:32 12:52 15:12
Tuddenham St Martin, opp The Church 07:57 10:32 12:52 15:12
Red House Farm, opp Millennium Cemetery 08:00 10:35 12:55
Red House Farm, adj Dorset Close 08:01 10:36 12:56
Ipswich, opp Bromeswell Road 08:01 10:36 12:56
Rushmere, adj Turning Circle 15:18
Rushmere, adj Fairlight Close 15:19
Rushmere, opp Northgate School 15:20
Rushmere, opp Royal George 15:20
Rushmere, o/s 116 15:20
Rushmere, opp Baptist Church 15:21
Ipswich, opp Tuddenham Road 08:02 10:37 12:57 15:23
Ipswich, adj The Albany 08:02 10:37 12:57 15:23
Ipswich, adj Belvedere Road 08:03 10:38 12:58 15:24
Ipswich, opp Gainsborough Road 08:04 10:39 12:59 15:25
Ipswich, adj Hervey Street 08:05 10:40 13:00 15:26
Ipswich, adj Christchurch Street 08:05 10:40 13:00 15:26
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:07 10:42 13:02 15:28
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:08 10:43 13:03 15:29
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:09 10:44 13:04 15:30
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:11 10:46 13:06 15:32
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand F) 08:13 10:48 13:08 15:34
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Operated by low-floor buses

More information

See also