bustimes.org

70 - Ipswich - Grundisburgh - Woodbridge

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Woodbridge - Grundisburgh - Ipswich

Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:15 09:15
Woodbridge, opp The Crown 07:15 09:15
Woodbridge, adj Museum 07:16 09:16
Woodbridge, o/s St Marys 07:18 09:18
Woodbridge, adj Conach Road 07:19 09:19
Woodbridge, adj Naunton Road 07:20 09:20
Woodbridge, adj Russell Close 07:21 09:21
Hasketon, adj Church 07:25 09:25
Bredfield, adj Chapel 07:28 09:28
Bredfield, opp Ufford Road 07:30 09:30
Dallinghoo, adj Jubilee Hall 07:34 09:34
Charsfield, opp Village Hall 07:39 09:39
Clopton, adj Commercial Park 07:44 09:44
Clopton Corner, adj Bus Shelter 07:47 09:47
Clopton, opp Potash Farm 07:48 09:48
Clopton, adj Red House 07:50 09:50
Clopton, adj War Memorial 07:51 09:51
Grundisburgh, opp Workshop Cottage 07:54 09:54
Grundisburgh, adj The Dog 07:56 09:56
Grundisburgh, adj Village Hall 07:57 09:57
Grundisburgh, adj Park Road 07:57 09:57
Culpho, opp Church 08:01 10:01
Tuddenham St Martin, adj Fountain 08:03 10:03
Tuddenham St Martin, opp The Church 08:03 10:03
Red House Farm, opp Millennium Cemetery 08:06 10:06
Red House Farm, adj Dorset Close 08:06 10:06
Ipswich, opp Bromeswell Road 08:07 10:07
Ipswich, opp Tuddenham Road 08:08 10:08
Ipswich, adj The Albany 08:08 10:08
Ipswich, adj Belvedere Road 08:09 10:09
Ipswich, opp Gainsborough Road 08:10 10:10
Ipswich, adj Hervey Street 08:11 10:11
Ipswich, adj Christchurch Street 08:11 10:11
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:13 10:13
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:14 10:14
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:15 10:15
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:17 10:17
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand F) 08:19 10:19
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Ipswich - Grundisburgh - Woodbridge

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand F) 14:30 16:00 18:00
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 14:31 16:01 18:01
St Margarets, adj Soane Street 14:32 16:02 18:02
Ipswich, opp Christchurch Street 14:33 16:03 18:03
Ipswich, opp Hervey Street 14:33 16:03 18:03
Ipswich, adj Gainsborough Road 14:35 16:05 18:05
Ipswich, opp Belvedere Road 14:35 16:05 18:05
Ipswich, opp The Albany 14:37 16:07 18:07
Ipswich, adj Tuddenham Road 14:38 16:08 18:08
Ipswich, adj Bromeswell Road 14:38 16:08 18:08
Red House Farm, opp Dorset Close 14:38 16:08 18:08
Red House Farm, adj Millennium Cemetery 14:40 16:10 18:10
Tuddenham St Martin, adj The Church 14:43 16:13 18:13
Tuddenham St Martin, opp Fountain 14:44 16:14 18:14
Culpho, adj Church 14:45 16:15 18:15
Grundisburgh, opp Park Road 14:48 16:18 18:18
Grundisburgh, opp Village Hall 14:48 16:18 18:18
Grundisburgh, opp The Dog 14:50 16:20 18:20
Grundisburgh, opp Basketmakers Cottage 14:50 16:20 18:20
Clopton, opp War Memorial 14:54 16:24 18:24
Clopton, opp Red House 14:54 16:24 18:24
Clopton, adj Potash Farm 14:56 16:26 18:26
Clopton Corner, opp Shelter 14:58 16:28 18:28
Clopton, opp Commercial Park 14:59 16:29 18:29
Charsfield, adj Village Hall 15:04 16:34 18:34
Dallinghoo, opp Jubilee Hall 15:09 16:39 18:39
Bredfield, adj Ufford Road 15:15 16:45 18:45
Bredfield, opp Chapel 15:16 16:46 18:46
Hasketon, opp Church 15:20 16:50 18:50
Woodbridge, opp Russell Close 15:24 16:54 18:54
Woodbridge, opp Naunton Road 15:26 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp Conach Road 15:26 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp St Marys 15:26 16:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp Museum 15:28 16:58 18:58
Woodbridge, adj Church 15:29 16:59 18:59
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 15:30 17:00 19:00
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk