🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Bloxwich via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:30 07:30 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 then hourly until 23:15
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:17 23:17
Birchills, adj Hospital St 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:48 17:48 18:18 23:18
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:33 07:33 08:18 08:49 17:49 18:19 23:19
Birchills Junction (adj) 06:34 07:34 08:19 08:50 17:50 18:20 23:20
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:36 07:36 08:21 08:52 17:52 18:22 23:22
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:53 17:53 18:23 23:23
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:53 17:53 18:23 23:23
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 06:38 07:38 08:23 08:54 17:54 18:24 23:24
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 06:39 07:39 08:24 08:55 17:55 18:25 23:25
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 06:39 07:39 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:25 23:25
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 06:40 07:40 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:26 23:26
Beechdale, opp Napier Rd 06:41 07:41 08:26 08:58 17:58 18:27 23:27
Beechdale, opp Fleming Rd 06:42 07:42 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:28 23:28
Beechdale, adj Bloxwich Lane 06:43 07:43 08:28 09:00 18:00 18:29 23:29
Beechdale, opp Industrial Estate 06:44 07:44 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:30 23:30
Beechdale, before Willenhall Lane 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:01 18:01 18:31 23:31
Dudleys Field, after Willenhall Lane 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:02 18:02 18:31 23:31
Dudleys Field, before Heather Road 06:46 07:46 08:31 09:03 18:03 18:32 23:32
Dudleys Field, opp Chase Rd 06:47 07:47 08:32 09:05 18:05 18:33 23:33
Dudleys Field, after Central Drive 06:48 07:48 08:33 09:05 18:05 18:34 23:34
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 06:49 07:49 08:34 09:07 18:07 18:35 23:35
Mossley, after Broad Lane 06:50 07:50 08:35 09:07 18:07 18:36 23:36
Bloxwich, before Park Rd 06:51 07:51 08:36 09:09 18:09 18:37 23:37
Bloxwich Samuel St 06:52 07:52 08:37 09:10 18:10 18:38 23:38

Bloxwich - Walsall via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

Bloxwich Samuel St 07:00 08:00 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:44 then hourly until 22:44
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 07:00 08:00 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:44 22:44
Mossley, before Broad Lane 07:01 08:01 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:45 22:45
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 07:02 08:02 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:46 22:46
Dudleys Field, before Central Drive 07:03 08:03 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:47 22:47
Dudleys Field, adj Chase Rd 07:04 08:04 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:48 22:48
Dudleys Field, after Heather Road 07:05 08:05 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:49 22:49
Dudleys Field, before Willenhall Lane 07:06 08:06 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:50 22:50
Beechdale, adj Industrial Estate 07:08 08:08 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:52 22:52
Beechdale, opp Bloxwich Lane 07:08 08:08 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:52 22:52
Beechdale, adj Fleming Rd 07:10 08:10 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 22:54
Beechdale, adj Napier Rd 07:10 08:10 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 22:54
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 07:12 08:12 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:56 22:56
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 07:12 08:12 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:56 22:56
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 07:14 08:14 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:58 22:58
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 07:14 08:14 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:58 22:58
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 07:15 08:15 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:59 22:59
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 07:15 08:15 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:59 22:59
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 07:17 08:17 09:02 17:32 18:02 19:01 23:01
Birchills Junction (opp) 07:18 08:18 09:04 17:34 18:03 19:02 23:02
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 07:20 08:20 09:05 17:35 18:05 19:04 23:04
Birchills, opp Hospital St 07:21 08:21 09:07 17:37 18:06 19:05 23:05
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 07:22 08:22 09:07 17:37 18:07 19:06 23:06
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 07:23 08:23 09:09 17:39 18:08 19:07 23:07
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 07:25 08:25 09:11 17:41 18:10 19:09 23:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands