bustimes.org

70 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bloxwich - Walsall via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

Bloxwich Samuel St 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:44
Mossley, before Broad Lane 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47
Dudleys Field, before Central Drive 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:41 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dudleys Field, adj Chase Rd 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:41 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dudleys Field, after Heather Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:42 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49
Dudleys Field, before Willenhall Lane 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50
Beechdale, adj Industrial Estate 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52
Beechdale, opp Bloxwich Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52
Beechdale, adj Fleming Rd 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54
Beechdale, adj Napier Rd 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:48 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:49 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:50 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:59 21:59 22:59
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:53 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:00 22:00 23:00
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:01 22:01 23:01
Birchills Junction (opp) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:55 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:25 08:57 09:29 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Birchills, opp Hospital St 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:27 08:59 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:05 22:05 23:05
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:28 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:30 09:02 09:34 15:34 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:32 09:04 09:36 15:36 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:09 22:09 23:09

Walsall - Bloxwich via Beechdale, Dudley Fields

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:05 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:27 20:17 23:17
Birchills, adj Hospital St 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:58 19:28 20:18 23:18
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:59 19:29 20:19 23:19
Birchills Junction (adj) 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:20 23:20
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:22 23:22
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:22 23:22
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:23 23:23
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:24 23:24
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:25 23:25
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:25 23:25
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:26 23:26
Beechdale, opp Napier Rd 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:27 23:27
Beechdale, opp Fleming Rd 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:28 23:28
Beechdale, adj Bloxwich Lane 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:29 23:29
Beechdale, opp Industrial Estate 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:30 23:30
Beechdale, before Willenhall Lane 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:30 23:30
Dudleys Field, after Willenhall Lane 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:31 23:31
Dudleys Field, before Heather Road 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:12 19:42 20:32 23:32
Dudleys Field, opp Chase Rd 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:33 23:33
Dudleys Field, after Central Drive 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:33 23:33
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:39 19:14 19:44 20:34 23:34
Mossley, after Broad Lane 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:40 19:15 19:45 20:35 23:35
Bloxwich, before Park Rd 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:29 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:37 23:37
Bloxwich Samuel St 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:30 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:38 23:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands