bustimes.org

700 - Churchill Hospital - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Churchill Hospital - Kidlington

Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop C) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:00
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:31 20:01
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:19 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:32 20:02
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:21 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:04
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 06:14 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:22 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:04
Headington, adj Wharton Road 06:15 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:23 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:35 20:05
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:24 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:36 20:06
Headington Shops (Stop HS3) 06:16 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:25 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:36 20:06
Headington Quarry, adj Margaret Road 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:27 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:37 20:07
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N6) 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:28 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:38 20:08
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:10
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:10
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:31 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:41 20:11
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:32 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:42 20:12
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B7) 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:34 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:44 20:14
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:26 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:36 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:34 19:06 19:46 20:16
Headington School (o/s) 06:27 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:38 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:17
Headington, opp Fortnam Close 06:30 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:41 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:50 20:20
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:33 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:45 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:35 19:13 19:53 20:23
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J3) 06:35 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:25
John Radcliffe Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:36 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:37 19:16 19:56 20:26
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:50 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:17 18:39 19:17 19:57 20:27
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 06:38 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:51 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:18 18:40 19:18 19:58 20:28
Northway, opp Copse Lane 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:19 18:42 19:18 19:58 20:28
Marston, adj Ewin Close 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:53 09:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:19 18:43 19:19 19:59 20:29
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:20 18:44 19:20 20:00 20:30
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:05 20:35
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:07 20:37
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:08 20:38
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:09 20:39
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:09 20:39
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:10 20:40
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:12 20:42
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:12 20:42
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:13 20:43
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:16 20:46
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:17 20:47
Garden City (N-bound) 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:20 20:50
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:20 20:50
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:21 20:51
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:22 20:52
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 20:23 20:53
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 20:25 20:55
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 20:26 20:56
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 20:27 20:57
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 20:28 20:58
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 20:29 20:59
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 20:29 20:59
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 20:31 21:01

Kidlington - Churchill Hospital

Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 05:57 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 15:22 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:42
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 05:58 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:43
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 06:00 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:45
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 06:01 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:46
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 06:02 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:47
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 06:03 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:48
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 06:04 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:49
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 06:04 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:54 19:24 19:49
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:06 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:51
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:57 19:27 19:52
Garden City (S-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:53
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:11 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:01 19:31 19:56
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 06:12 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:02 19:32 19:57
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:15 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:01
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:16 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:02
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:17 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:07 19:37 20:02
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:18 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:04
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:19 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:05
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:20 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:06
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:21 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:07
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:22 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:08
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 06:23 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:09
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 06:23 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:09
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 06:29 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:15
Marston, opp Ewin Close 06:30 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16
Northway, adj Copse Lane 06:31 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:16
Northway, adj Bowness Avenue 06:32 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:17
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:18
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:34 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:19
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J3) 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20
John Radcliffe Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:21
Headington, adj Fortnam Close 06:38 07:08 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23
Headington School (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:26
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B10) 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:27
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:28
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:30
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:30
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:31
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:33
Headington Quarry, opp Margaret Road 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:34
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:36
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:37
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:38
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:38
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop C) 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire