Bus Times

702 - Strathcarron - Shieldaig or Torridon

A bus service operated by DMK Motors

Shieldaig or Torridon - Strathcarron

Shieldaig, o/s Telephone Kiosk 07:25 11:40 16:55
Shieldaig, opp South Rd End 07:25 11:40 16:55
Shieldaig Applecross Rd End (S-bound) 07:26 11:41 16:56
Kinlochdamph, at Road End 07:33 11:47 17:03
Tornapress, at Glasnock Rd End 07:36 11:50 17:06
Tornapress, opp Couldoran Rd End 07:37 11:51 17:07
Tornapress, at Rassal Rd End 07:38 11:52 17:08
Tornapress, opp Applecross Rd End 07:40 08:45 11:54 17:10
Kishorn, opp Courthill Chapel 07:41 08:47 11:57 17:13
Kishorn, opp Seafield House Rd End 07:42 08:48 11:58 17:13
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (E-bound) 07:42 08:48 11:59 17:14
Ardarroch Village (S-bound) 07:43 08:49
Ardarroch, at Mission Hall 07:43 08:49
Achintraid, at Achandoilach Rd End 07:44 08:50
Achintraid Village (S-bound) 07:44 08:51
Achintraid, at Hotel Rd End 07:45 08:52
Achintraid Village (N-bound) 07:45 08:52
Achintraid, opp Achandoilach Rd End 07:46 08:53
Ardarroch, opp Mission Hall 07:46 08:53
Ardarroch Village (N-bound) 07:47 08:54
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (N-bound) 07:47 08:54
Kishorn, at Shop 07:48 08:55 12:00 17:15
Kishorn, opp Glen Mor Rd End 07:51 08:59 12:04 17:19
Lochcarron, opp Colonel's Road 07:58 09:07 12:12 17:27
Lochcarron, opp Church Street 07:59 09:07 12:13 17:28
Lochcarron, opp Police Station 07:59 09:08 12:14 17:29
Lochcarron, at Post Office 06:45 08:00 09:09 10:30 12:15 17:30
Lochcarron, at Rockvilla Hotel 06:46 10:31 12:16
Lochcarron Hotel (at) 06:46 10:31 12:16
Lochcarron, at Kirkton Road 06:47 10:32 12:17
Kirkton, at Church 06:48 10:33 12:18
Kirkton, opp Industrial Estate 06:49 10:34 12:19
Kirkton, at Smithy 06:51 10:36 12:21
Strathcarron Road End (N-bound) 06:52 10:37 12:22
Strathcarron, at New Kelso Rd End 06:53 10:38 12:23
Strathcarron, at Station 06:55 10:40 12:25
School Days Only School Days Only

Strathcarron - Shieldaig or Torridon

Strathcarron, at Station 07:05 10:50 12:50
Strathcarron, opp New Kelso Rd End 07:06 10:51 12:51
Strathcarron Road End (W-bound) 07:07 10:52 12:52
Kirkton, opp Smithy 07:08 10:53 12:53
Kirkton, at Industrial Estate 07:10 10:55 12:55
Kirkton, opp Church 07:11 10:56 12:56
Lochcarron, opp Kirkton Road 07:12 10:57 12:57
Lochcarron Hotel (opp) 07:13 10:58 12:58
Lochcarron, opp Rockvilla Hotel 07:13 10:58 12:58
Lochcarron, opp Post Office 06:50 07:15 11:00 13:00 15:21 16:31
Lochcarron, at Police Station 06:50 11:00 13:00 15:21 16:31
Lochcarron, at Church Street 06:51 11:01 13:01 15:22 16:32
Lochcarron, at Colonel's Road 06:52 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:33
Kishorn, at Glen Mor Rd End 07:00 11:10 13:10 15:30 16:41
Kishorn, opp Shop 07:05 11:15 13:15 15:35 16:46
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (W-bound) 07:05 11:15 13:15 15:35
Ardarroch Village (S-bound) 11:15 15:35
Ardarroch, at Mission Hall 11:16 15:36
Achintraid, at Achandoilach Rd End 11:16 15:36
Achintraid Village (S-bound) 11:17 15:37
Achintraid, at Hotel Rd End 11:18 15:38
Achintraid Village (N-bound) 11:18 15:38
Achintraid, opp Achandoilach Rd End 11:18 15:39
Ardarroch, opp Mission Hall 11:18 15:40
Ardarroch Village (N-bound) 11:18 15:40
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (N-bound) 11:18 15:41
Kishorn, at Seafield House Rd End 07:06 11:19 13:16 15:41
Kishorn, at Courthill Chapel 07:06 11:19 13:17 15:42
Tornapress, at Applecross Rd End 07:10 11:21 13:21 15:45
Tornapress, opp Rassal Rd End 07:11 11:22 13:22 15:46
Tornapress, at Couldoran Rd End 07:12 11:23 13:23 15:47
Tornapress, opp Glasnock Rd End 07:13 11:24 13:24 15:48
Kinlochdamph, opp Road End 07:16 11:27 13:27 15:51
Shieldaig Applecross Rd End (N-bound) 07:23 11:33 13:33 15:58
Shieldaig, at South Rd End 07:24 11:34 13:34 15:59
Shieldaig, o/s Telephone Kiosk 07:25 11:35 13:35 16:00
Shieldaig, at North Rd End 13:35
Shieldaig, at Balgy Lodge Rd End 13:39
Annat, at West Lodge 13:40
Annat, nr Torridon Inn 13:45
Annat, opp Post Box 13:46
Annat, opp Barnfield 13:46
Torridon Bridge (N-bound) 13:47
Torridon Road End (NW-bound) 13:48
Torridon, opp Youth Hostel 13:48
Torridon, opp Hall 13:49
Torridon, opp Primary School 13:49
Torridon, at General Store 13:50
School Days Only School Days Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information