Bus Times

704 - Lochcarron - Inverness

A bus service operated by Lochcarron Garage

Lochcarron - Inverness

Applecross, o/s Post Office 08:00
Cuaig, opp Houses 08:31
Kenmore, at Telephone Kiosk 08:43
Ardheslaig, at Road End 08:49
Shieldaig, o/s Telephone Kiosk 09:00
Shieldaig, opp South Rd End 09:00
Shieldaig Applecross Rd End (S-bound) 09:01
Kinlochdamph, at Road End 09:07
Tornapress, at Glasnock Rd End 09:09
Tornapress, opp Couldoran Rd End 09:10
Tornapress, at Rassal Rd End 09:11
Tornapress, opp Applecross Rd End 09:12
Kishorn, opp Courthill Chapel 09:14
Kishorn, opp Seafield House Rd End 09:14
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (E-bound) 09:14
Kishorn, at Shop 09:15
Kishorn, opp Glen Mor Rd End 09:19
Lochcarron, opp Colonel's Road 09:27
Lochcarron, opp Church Street 09:28
Lochcarron, opp Police Station 09:29
Lochcarron, at Post Office 09:30
Lochcarron, at Rockvilla Hotel 09:30
Lochcarron Hotel (at) 09:31
Lochcarron, at Kirkton Road 09:31
Kirkton, at Church 09:33
Kirkton, opp Industrial Estate 09:34
Kirkton, at Smithy 09:35
Strathcarron Road End (N-bound) 09:36
Balnacra, at Tighchreig 09:41
Balnacra, at Houses 09:44
Achnashellach, at Lodge 09:48
Achnashellach, at Station Rd End 09:48
Achnashellach, opp Lair 09:49
Achnashellach, opp Hostel 09:53
Glen Carron, opp Lodge Rd End 09:57
Glen Carron, opp Loan Rd End 10:01
Achnasheen, opp Luib Rd End 10:08
Achnasheen, nr Ledgowan 10:09
Achnasheen, nr Ledgowan Lodge Hotel 10:13
Achnasheen, at School Rd End 10:14
Achnasheen, at Station 10:15
Achanalt, at Strathbran Lodge Rd End 10:21
Achanalt, opp Station Rd End 10:23
Lochluichart, at Grudie Power Station 10:27
Lochluichart, opp Church Rd End 10:27
Lochluichart, opp Station Rd End 10:28
Lochluichart, at Houses 10:29
Lochluichart Lodge Rd End (opp) 10:29
Lochluichart, opp Glenview Rd End 10:30
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Farm Rd End 10:31
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Lodge Rd End 10:31
Gorstan, at Torriegorrie Rd End 10:32
Gorstan, at Road End 10:33
Garve, after Hotel 10:35
Contin, at Tor View 10:45
Strathpeffer, opp Jamestown Rd End 10:47
Strathpeffer, opp Park Avenue 10:48
Strathpeffer, at The Square 10:49
Fodderty, o/s School 10:50
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 10:54
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 10:54
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 10:55
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 10:58
Dingwall, o/s Station 10:58
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 10:58
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (S-bound) 11:05
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 11:07
Kilcoy, opp Road End 11:08
Tore Layby (S-bound) 11:10
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 11:13
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 11:17
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 11:21
Longman, before Seafield Road 11:23
Longman, opp Inverness College 11:24
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 11:25

Inverness - Lochcarron

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 15:00
Longman, o/s Inverness College 15:00
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 15:01
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 15:04
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 15:06
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 15:11
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 15:12
Tore Layby (N-bound) 15:14
Kilcoy, at Road End 15:16
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 15:17
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 15:19
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 15:26
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 15:27
Dingwall, o/s Station 15:27
Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 15:30
Dingwall, opp Police Station 15:30
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 15:30
Fodderty, opp School 15:34
Strathpeffer, opp The Square 15:36
Strathpeffer, at Park Avenue 15:36
Strathpeffer, at Jamestown Rd End 15:37
Contin, opp Tor View 15:40
Garve Hotel (opp and before) 15:50
Gorstan, opp Road End 15:51
Gorstan, opp Torriegorrie Rd End 15:52
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Lodge Rd End 15:53
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Farm Rd End 15:53
Lochluichart, at Glenview Rd End 15:54
Lochluichart Lodge Rd End (at) 15:55
Lochluichart, opp Houses 15:55
Lochluichart, at Station Rd End 15:56
Lochluichart, at Church Rd End 15:57
Lochluichart, opp Grudie Power Station 15:57
Achanalt, at Station Rd End 16:01
Achanalt, opp Strathbran Lodge Rd End 16:03
Achnasheen, at Station 16:10
Achnasheen, opp School Rd End 16:10
Achnasheen, opp Ledgowan Lodge Hotel 16:11
Achnasheen, opp Ledgowan 16:14
Achnasheen, at Luib Rd End 16:15
Glen Carron, at Loan Rd End 16:20
Glen Carron, at Lodge Rd End 16:23
Achnashellach, at Hostel 16:26
Achnashellach, at Lair 16:29
Achnashellach, opp Station Rd End 16:30
Achnashellach, opp Lodge 16:30
Balnacra, opp Houses 16:34
Balnacra, opp Tighchreig 16:36
Strathcarron Road End (S-bound) 16:40
Kirkton, opp Smithy 16:40
Kirkton, at Industrial Estate 16:41
Kirkton, opp Church 16:42
Lochcarron, opp Kirkton Road 16:43
Lochcarron Hotel (opp) 16:44
Lochcarron, opp Rockvilla Hotel 16:44
Lochcarron, opp Post Office 16:45
Lochcarron, at Police Station 16:45
Lochcarron, at Church Street 16:46
Lochcarron, at Colonel's Road 16:47
Kishorn, at Glen Mor Rd End 16:55
Kishorn, opp Shop 17:00
Kishorn Ardarroch Rd End (W-bound) 17:00
Kishorn, at Seafield House Rd End 17:00
Kishorn, at Courthill Chapel 17:00
Tornapress, at Applecross Rd End 17:02
Tornapress, opp Rassal Rd End 17:03
Tornapress, at Couldoran Rd End 17:04
Tornapress, opp Glasnock Rd End 17:05
Kinlochdamph, opp Road End 17:08
Shieldaig Applecross Rd End (N-bound) 17:13
Shieldaig, at South Rd End 17:14
Shieldaig, o/s Telephone Kiosk 17:15
Ardheslaig, at Road End 17:25
Kenmore, at Telephone Kiosk 17:31
Cuaig, at Houses 17:43
Applecross, o/s Post Office 18:15

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information