bustimes.org

707 - Abbey Village - Chorley Holy Cross RCHS

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Chorley Holy Cross Rchs days

Abbey Village - Chorley Holy Cross RCHS

Abbey Village, opp Hare and Hounds 07:50
Abbey Village, o/s Primary School 07:50
Abbey Village, opp Station Terrace 07:50
Abbey Village, o/s East View Terrace 07:50
Abbey Village, o/s Stanworth Terrace 07:51
Ollerton Fold, opp Alghero 07:52
Ollerton Fold, adj Hoghton Arms 07:52
Ollerton Fold, by Bury Lane 07:54
Ollerton Fold, opp Ollerton Hall 07:54
Withnell Fold, opp Road End 07:56
Higher Wheelton, by Bett Lane 08:00
Higher Wheelton, opp Highfield Farm 08:00
Brinscall, adj Buckholes Farm 08:02
Brinscall, by Windsor Drive 08:03
Brinscall, opp War Memorial 08:04
Brinscall, o/s Woodland View 08:05
Withnell, opp Hartington Road 08:06
Withnell, o/s Health Centre 08:07
Withnell, o/s Post Office 08:08
Ollerton Fold, by Bury Lane 08:11
Ollerton Fold, opp Ollerton Hall 08:12
Withnell Fold, opp Road End 08:13
Higher Wheelton, adj Bett Lane 08:14
Higher Wheelton, opp Golden Lion 08:15
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 08:17
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 08:18
S Hill, opp Town Lane 08:18
S Hill, by Blackburn Road 08:20
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 08:20
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 08:24
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 08:24
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 08:25
Eaves Lane, o/s Bretherton Arms 08:27
Eaves Lane, opp Brown Street 08:28
Eaves Lane, opp Seymour Street 08:28
Eaves Lane, o/s St James Bowling Club 08:29
Chorley, by Sacred Heart RCPS 08:29
Chorley, by Eldon Street 08:29
Chorley, by Goring Street 08:29
Bolton Road, by Bolton Street 08:29
Bolton Road, by Yarrow Gate 08:29
Red Bank, opp Melrose Way 08:29
Red Bank, opp Kirkstall Road 08:29
Weldbank, o/s Holy Cross School 08:30
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Chorley Holy Cross RCHS - Abbey Village

Weldbank, o/s Holy Cross School 15:30
Red Bank, by Kirkstall Road 15:31
Bolton Road, opp Yarrow Gate 15:32
Bolton Road, by Pilling Lane 15:33
Chorley, opp Goring Street 15:33
Chorley, opp Eldon Street 15:34
Chorley, by Worthy Street 15:34
Eaves Lane, o/s Brookes Arms 15:35
Eaves Lane, by Bus Depot 15:35
Eaves Lane (by) 15:35
Eaves Lane, by Aniline Street 15:36
Eaves Lane, by St Peters Street 15:37
Little Knowley, o/s The Lock and Quay 15:38
Great Knowley, opp Merton Grove 15:39
Great Knowley, opp Guildford Avenue 15:46
Great Knowley, by Gorse Close 15:47
S Hill, by Moss Lane jct 15:47
S Hill, by Town Lane 15:49
Lower Wheelton, opp Red Lion Hotel 15:50
Lower Wheelton, opp Millbrook Close 15:50
Higher Wheelton, by Golden Lion 15:52
Withnell Fold, by Road End 15:55
Ollerton Fold, by Ollerton Hall 15:56
Ollerton Fold, by Bury Lane End 15:56
Withnell, opp St Josephs Primary School 16:00
Withnell, opp Health Centre 16:01
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 16:03
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 16:04
Brinscall, by War Memorial 16:05
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 16:06
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 16:07
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 16:08
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 16:10
Withnell Fold, by Road End 16:12
Ollerton Fold, by Ollerton Hall 16:13
Ollerton Fold, opp Bury Lane End 16:14
Ollerton Fold, opp Hoghton Arms 16:14
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 16:15
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 16:16
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 16:17
Abbey Village, opp Primary School 16:17
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 16:18
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus