🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70A - Shrewsbury - Oswestry

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Oswestry - Shrewsbury

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:42 08:42 then hourly until 14:42
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:44 08:44 14:44
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 07:46 08:46 14:46
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 07:46 08:46 14:46
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 07:47 08:47 14:47
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 07:47 08:47 14:47
Oswestry, opp College 07:47 08:47 14:47
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 07:48 08:48 14:48
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 07:49 08:49 14:49
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 07:50 08:50 14:50
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:51 08:51 14:51
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:52 08:52 14:52
Park Hall, adj Drenewydd Jct 07:53 08:53 14:53
Whittington, opp Rosehill Drive Jct 07:54 08:54 14:54
Whittington, opp Western Avenue Jct 07:55 08:55 14:55
Whittington, opp Yew Tree Avenue Jct 07:56 08:56 14:56
Whittington, opp School 07:57 08:57 14:57
Whittington, opp Three Trees 07:58 08:58 14:58
Babbinswood, adj Fitzalan Close Jct 08:00 09:00 15:00
Queenshead PH (adj) 08:02 09:02 15:02
W Felton, adj Punchbowl Inn 08:04 09:04 15:04
W Felton, opp Fox Lane Jct 08:05 09:05 15:05
Weirbrook Jct (adj) 08:06 09:06 15:06
Weirbrook, opp Sandford Jct 08:07 09:07 15:07
Long Oak, opp Sandford Jct 08:08 09:08 15:08
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 08:09 09:09 15:09
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 08:10 09:10 15:10
Ensdon, adj Great Ness Jct 08:16 09:16 15:16
Ensdon Jct (opp) 08:18 09:18 15:18
Forton, opp Shrawardine Jct 08:20 09:19 15:19
Bicton Heath, opp Heath Cottage 08:25 09:23 15:23
Bicton Heath, adj Cooperative Foodstore 08:25 09:23 15:23
Shelton Hospital (opp) 08:26 09:24 15:24
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 08:27 09:24 15:24
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 08:28 09:25 15:25
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 08:29 09:25 15:25
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 08:30 09:26 15:26
The Mount, adj Shelton Park Jct 08:31 09:26 15:26
The Mount, adj Shelton Lane 08:31 09:26 15:26
The Mount, opp Shelton Fields 08:32 09:27 15:27
The Mount, adj Bryn Road 08:32 09:27 15:27
The Mount, opp Barracks Lane 08:33 09:28 15:28
The Mount, opp Hafren Road 08:33 09:28 15:28
Frankwell, adj The Swan 08:34 09:29 15:29
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 08:36 09:31 15:31

Shrewsbury - Oswestry

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 10:15 then hourly until 15:15
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 10:15 15:15
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 10:15 15:15
Frankwell, adj Old School 10:16 15:16
The Mount, adj Hafren Road 10:17 15:17
The Mount, adj Barracks Lane 10:17 15:17
The Mount, opp Bryn Road 10:18 15:18
The Mount, adj Shelton Fields 10:19 15:19
The Mount, adj Thornhill Road 10:19 15:19
The Mount, opp Shelton Park Jct 10:19 15:19
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 10:20 15:20
Shelton Hospital (adj) 10:21 15:21
Bicton Heath, opp Cooperative Foodstore 10:22 15:22
Bicton Heath, adj Heath Cottage 10:23 15:23
Forton, adj Sharwardine Jct 10:27 15:27
Ensdon Jct (adj) 10:29 15:29
Ensdon, opp Great Ness Jct 10:30 15:30
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 10:34 15:34
Long Oak, adj Sandford Jct 10:37 15:37
Weirbrook, adj Sandford Jct 10:38 15:38
Weirbrook Jct (opp) 10:39 15:39
W Felton, adj Fox Lane Jct 10:40 15:40
W Felton, opp Punchbowl Inn 10:40 15:40
Queenshead PH (opp) 10:42 15:42
Babbinswood, opp Fitzalan Close Jct 10:46 15:46
Whittington, adj Three Trees 10:48 15:48
Whittington, adj School 10:48 15:48
Whittington, adj Yew Tree Avenue Jct 10:48 15:48
Whittington, adj Western Avenue Jct 10:48 15:48
Whittington, adj Rosehill Drive Jct 10:49 15:49
Park Hall, opp Drenewydd Jct 10:49 15:49
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 10:51 15:51
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 10:53 15:53
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 10:53 15:53
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 10:54 15:54
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 10:55 15:55
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 10:56 15:56
Oswestry, adj College 10:56 15:56
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 10:57 15:57
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 10:57 15:57
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 10:58 15:58
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 10:59 15:59
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 11:01 16:01
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:06 16:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North