bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsley - Sutton Coldfield

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Sutton Coldfield - Chelmsley

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Centre (Stop SH) 09:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:17
Sutton Coldfield, after Coleshill Rd 09:48 17:18
Sutton Coldfield Riland Grove (adjacent) 09:48 17:18
Sutton Coldfield Good Hope Hospital (adjacent) 09:48 17:18
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 09:49 17:19
Whitehouse Common, after Rectory Rd 09:50 17:20
Reddicap Heath, opp St Chads Church 09:50 17:20
Reddicap Heath Reddicap Tavern (adjacent) 09:51 17:21
Reddicap Heath, before Sir Alfreds Way 09:51 17:21
Reddicap Heath, opp New Hall Drive 09:52 17:22
Reddicap Heath, before Signal Hayes Rd 09:53 17:23
Walmley, adj Cater Drive 09:53 17:23
Walmley, adj Shottery Grove 09:54 17:24
Walmley, after Wylde Green Rd 09:55 17:25
Walmley, opp Ashfern Drive 09:55 17:25
Walmley, opp Ashurst Rd 09:56 17:26
Walmley Junior School 09:56 17:26
Minworth, adj Walmley Ash Lane 09:57 17:27
Minworth, opposite Forge Croft 09:57 17:27
Minworth Island (after) 09:58 17:28
Minworth Green (opp) 09:59 17:29
Minworth Hall Farm (adj) 10:00 17:30
Minworth, after Water Orton Lane 10:00 17:30
Castle Bromwich, adj Severn Trent Water Works 10:01 17:31
Castle Vale, adj Squadron Close 10:01 17:31
Castle Vale, before Davenport Drive 10:02 17:32
Castle Vale, opposite Rawlins Croft 10:02 17:32
Castle Vale, before St Athan Croft 10:03 17:33
Castle Vale, before Rhoose Croft 10:03 17:33
Castle Vale, before Blenheim Way 10:03 17:33
Tyburn, before Farnborough Rd 10:04 17:34
Tyburn, adj Avery Croft 10:06 17:36
Bromford, adj Tangmere Drive 10:06 17:36
Bromford, adj Tameside Drive 10:06 17:36
Buckland End, opposite Berrandale Gardens 10:08 17:38
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 10:10 17:40
Castle Bromwich, opp Southfield Avenue 10:11 17:41
Castle Bromwich, after Langwood Court 10:12 17:42
Castle Bromwich, after Poplars Drive 10:12 17:42
Castle Bromwich, after Cedar Ave 10:13 17:43
Castle Bromwich, opp Timberley Lane 10:14 17:44
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane 10:15 17:45
Smith’s Wood, adj Hazelhurst Road 10:17 17:47
Kingshurst, after Chester Rd 10:18 17:48
Kingshurst, opp Silverbirch Rd 10:18 17:48
Kingshurst, adj Marston Drive 10:19 17:49
Kingshurst, opp Oakthorpe Drive 10:20 17:50
Bacon’s End, adj Fordbridge Infant School 10:21 17:51
Fordbridge, opp Corinne Croft 10:22 17:52
Fordbridge Tudor Grange Academy 10:23 17:53
Fordbridge St Johns Grove (near) 10:23 17:53
Fordbridge, opposite Craneberry Road 10:24 17:54
Fordbridge John Henry Newman College (adjacent) 10:24 17:54
Fordbridge, opp Blackcat Close 10:25 17:55
Fordbridge, adj Conway Rd 10:26 17:56
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 10:28 17:58

Chelmsley - Sutton Coldfield

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CF) 10:32 then every 30 minutes until 18:02
Fordbridge, opp Conway Rd 10:33 18:03
Fordbridge, adj Blackcat Close 10:34 18:04
Fordbridge, opposite John Henry Newman College 10:34 18:04
Fordbridge Craneberry Road (adjacent) 10:35 18:05
Fordbridge, before St Johns Grove 10:35 18:05
Fordbridge Tudor Grange Academy 10:36 18:06
Fordbridge, adj Corinne Croft 10:37 18:07
Bacon’s End, opp Fordbridge Infant School 10:38 18:08
Kingshurst, adj Oakthorpe Drive 10:39 18:09
Kingshurst, before Overgreen Drive 10:40 18:10
Kingshurst, adj Silverbirch Rd 10:40 18:10
Smith’s Wood, before Overgreen Drive 10:41 18:11
Smith’s Wood, opp Hazelhurst Road 10:42 18:12
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane 10:43 18:13
Castle Bromwich, adj Timberley Lane 10:44 18:14
Castle Bromwich Cedar Ave (adjacent) 10:45 18:15
Castle Bromwich, before Poplars Drive 10:46 18:16
Castle Bromwich, adj Southfield Avenue 10:47 18:17
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 10:49 18:19
Buckland End Berrandale Gardens (adjacent) 10:51 18:21
Bromford, opp Tameside Drive 10:52 18:22
Tyburn, opp Avery Croft 10:53 18:23
Castle Vale, adj Farnborough School 10:54 18:24
Castle Vale, adj Rhoose Croft 10:55 18:25
Castle Vale, adj St Athan Croft 10:56 18:26
Castle Vale, adj Rawlins Croft 10:56 18:26
Castle Vale, adj Davenport Drive 10:57 18:27
Castle Vale, opp Squadron Close 10:57 18:27
Castle Bromwich, opp Severn Trent Water Works 10:57 18:27
Minworth, before Water Orton Lane 10:58 18:28
Minworth Hall Farm (opp) 10:58 18:28
Minworth Green (adj) 10:59 18:29
Minworth Island (before) 10:59 18:29
Minworth Forge Croft (Adjacent) 11:00 18:30
Minworth, opp Walmley Ash Lane 11:01 18:31
Walmley Junior School 11:01 18:31
Walmley Infant School (adj) 11:01 18:31
Walmley, adj Ashurst Rd 11:02 18:32
Walmley, adj Ashfern Drive 11:02 18:32
Walmley Penns Lane (adjacent) 11:03 18:33
Walmley, after The Fox Inn 11:04 18:34
Walmley, opp Shottery Grove 11:04 18:34
Walmley, opp Cater Drive 11:05 18:35
Reddicap Heath, after Signal Hayes Rd 11:06 18:36
Reddicap Heath, adj New Hall Drive 11:06 18:36
Reddicap Heath Sir Alfreds Way (adjacent) 11:07 18:37
Reddicap Heath, adj Walmley Rd 11:07 18:37
Reddicap Heath, opposite Owen Court 11:08 18:38
Reddicap Heath, adj St Chads Church 11:09 18:39
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 11:09 18:39
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 11:10 18:40
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 11:11 18:41
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 11:11 18:41
Sutton Coldfield, before Coleshill Rd 11:12 18:42
Sutton Coldfield, adj Coleshill St 11:12 18:42
Sutton Coldfield Sutton Library 11:13 18:43
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Centre (Stop SH) 11:14 18:44

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 10 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus