71, 71A - Chesham - Chesham
A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel
- Timetable
- Map
71 | 71A | 71 | 71A | 71 | ||||
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) | 09:48 | 11:08 | 11:48 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:28 | |
Chesham, opp Police Station | 09:49 | 11:10 | 11:49 | 13:10 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:29 | |
Chesham, opp The Jolly Sportsman PH | 09:50 | 11:11 | 11:50 | 13:11 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:30 | |
Chesham, adj Hilltop Allotments | 09:52 | 11:52 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:32 | |||
Chesham, opp Taylors Road | 09:53 | 11:53 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:33 | |||
Chesham, adj Sayward Path | 09:54 | 11:54 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:34 | |||
Chesham Nalders Road (o/s 123) | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:35 | |||
Chesham, opp Hawthorn Way | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:35 | |||
Chesham Manor Way (Southbound) | 09:56 | 11:56 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:36 | |||
Chesham Codmore Cross (Opp 129) | 09:57 | 11:57 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:37 | |||
Orchard Leigh Rushmere Lane (Eastbound) | 09:59 | 11:59 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:39 | |||
Whelpley Hill, opp The White Hart PH | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:41 | |||
Chesham Eskdale Avenue (eastbound) | 11:13 | 13:13 | ||||||
Whelpley Hill, adj Grove Lane | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:42 | |||
08:14 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:43 | |||
Whelpley Hill, o/s The White Hart PH | 08:14 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:43 | ||
Orchard Leigh, adj Rushmere Lane | 08:16 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:45 | ||
Ley Hill, o/s The Crown PH | 08:19 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:48 | ||
Ley Hill, o/s Grooms Cottages | 08:19 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:28 | 16:28 | |||
Botley, adj Broomstick Lane | 08:20 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:29 | 16:29 | |||
Botley, opp Lee Farm Close | 08:21 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:30 | 16:30 | |||
Botley, opp The Hen & Chickens PH | 08:21 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:30 | 16:30 | |||
Botley, adj Hollybush Farm | 08:22 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:31 | 16:31 | |||
Chesham Codmore Cross (adj 129) | 08:24 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:33 | 16:33 | |||
Chesham Manor Way (Northbound) | 08:25 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:33 | 16:33 | |
Chesham, adj Hawthorn Way | 08:26 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:34 | 16:34 | |
Chesham Nalders Road (opp 133) | 08:28 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:35 | 16:35 | |
Chesham, opp Sayward Path | 08:28 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:35 | 16:35 | |
Chesham, adj Taylors Road | 08:29 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:36 | 16:36 | |
Chesham, opp Hilltop Allotments | 08:30 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:37 | 16:37 | |
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH | 08:32 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:39 | 16:39 | |
Chesham, adj Police Station | 08:33 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:40 | 16:40 | |
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) | 08:35 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 4 July 2024
Red Rose Travel
- Website
- www.redrosetravel.com
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app