🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

715 - Guildford - Cobham - Esher - Kingston Upon Thames

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Cobham - Esher - Kingston Upon Thames

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 19) 05:25 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:10 19:10
Guildford, nr Library 05:25 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:10 19:10
Guildford, o/s G Live 05:26 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:12 19:11
Guildford London Road Railway Station (Stop C4) 05:27 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:13 19:12
Guildford, opp Ennismore Avenue 05:28 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:14 19:13
Guildford, opp Avonmore Avenue 05:29 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:15 19:14
Guildford, opp Elgin Gardens 05:30 07:26 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 18:16 19:15
Abbotswood, opp Ganghill 05:31 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:17 19:16
Burpham, opp Highclere 05:32 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:19 19:17
Burpham Shops (opp) 05:34 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:21 19:19
Burntcommon, adj Boughton Hall Avenue 05:38 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:26 19:24
Burntcommon Lane (opp) 05:38 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:26 19:24
Send Marsh Road (adj) 05:39 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:27 19:25
Ripley, opp Grove Heath Road 05:40 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:28 19:26
Ripley, opp Grove Heath North 05:40 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:29 19:26
Ripley, adj Georgelands 05:41 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:30 19:27
Ripley, opp Post Office 05:42 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:31 19:28
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (N-bound) 05:43 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:32 19:29
Royal Horticultural Society Gdns, adj Wisley Gardens 05:45 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:35 19:31
Cobham Painshill Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:50 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:41 19:36
Cobham, adj Fire Station 05:51 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:43 19:37
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 05:52 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:44 19:38
Cobham, opp Waitrose 05:53 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:45 19:39
Cobham, opp Waitrose 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:47
Cobham Between Streets (NW-bound) 05:53 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:47
Cobham, adj Free School 05:53 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:48
Cobham, opp Anyards Road 05:54 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:48
Cobham, opp Community Hospital 05:54 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:49
Cobham, opp Icklingham Road 05:55 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:50
Fairmile Lane (opp) 05:56 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:52
Fairmile, opp Waterford Close 05:56 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:52
Esher, opp Blackhills 05:58 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:54
Esher, adj West End Lane 05:59 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:56
Esher, adj Claremont Avenue 05:59 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:56
Esher, opp Old Chestnut Avenue 06:00 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:58
Esher, o/s Moore Place 06:01 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:59
Esher Council Offices (Stop A) 06:03 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:01
Esher, o/s Sandown Park 06:03 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:01
Esher, opp Littleworth Common 06:05 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 19:03
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (NE-bound) 06:06 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:04
Hinchley Wood, opp Couchmore Avenue 06:06 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:04
Hinchley Wood, opp Brooklands Road 06:07 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 19:05
Giggshill Green (adj) 06:08 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:06
Thames Ditton, opp Angel Road 06:08 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:06
Thames Ditton, opp Thorkhill Road 06:10 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 19:08
Thames Ditton, opp Windmill Lane 06:10 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 19:08
Thames Ditton, opp Prospect Road 06:11 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 19:09
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop) 06:11 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:10
Surbiton St Leonard's Road (->N) 06:13 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:11
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop M) 06:13 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:12
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UT) 06:14 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:14
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UV) 06:15 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:15
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop E3) 06:17 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:17
Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A3) 06:20 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:20

Kingston Upon Thames - Esher - Cobham - Guildford

Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A3) 07:05 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:25
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop D1) 07:08 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames St James's Road (Stop H) 07:08 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames Guildhall / Rose Theatre (Stop J) 07:09 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames Rose Theatre (Stop) 07:09 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:29
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UM) 07:10 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:29
Kingston Upon Thames Woodbines Avenue (Stop UN) 07:10 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:30
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UP) 07:11 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:30
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop L) 07:12 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:31
Surbiton Cleaveland Road (->S) 07:13 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:32
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop NV) 07:15 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:33
Thames Ditton, adj Prospect Road 07:16 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:34
Thames Ditton, adj Windmill Lane 07:17 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:35
Thames Ditton, adj Thorkhill Road 07:18 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:36
Thames Ditton, adj Angel Road 07:19 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:36
Giggshill Green (opp) 07:19 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:37
Hinchley Wood, adj Brooklands Road 07:20 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:37
Hinchley Wood, adj Couchmore Avenue 07:21 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:38
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (SW-bound) 07:22 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:39
Esher, adj Littleworth Common 07:24 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:40
Esher, opp Sandown Park 07:25 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:41
Esher Council Offices (Stop B) 07:27 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:42
Esher High Street (Stop C) 07:28 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:43
Esher, opp Moore Place 07:28 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:43
Esher, adj Old Chestnut Avenue 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:44
Esher, opp Claremont Avenue 07:31 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:45
Esher, opp West End Lane 07:32 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:46
Esher, adj Blackhills 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:46
Fairmile, adj Waterford Close 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:48
Fairmile Lane (adj) 07:36 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:49
Cobham, adj Icklingham Road 07:37 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:50
Cobham, adj Community Hospital 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:51
Cobham, opp Free School 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:52
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21 19:53
Cobham, opp Waitrose 07:42 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:54
Cobham, opp Waitrose 06:30 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:56
Cobham Between Streets (NW-bound) 06:30 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:56
Cobham, opp Fire Station 06:30 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:56
Cobham Painshill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:31 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:57
Royal Horticultural Society Gdns, opp Wisley Gardens 06:36 07:52 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32 20:03
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (SW-bound) 06:37 07:53 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:04
Ripley, adj Post Office 06:40 07:56 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:07
Ripley, opp Georgelands 06:40 07:56 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:07
Ripley, adj Grove Heath North 06:41 07:57 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37 20:08
Ripley, adj Grove Heath Road 06:42 07:58 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:09
Send Marsh Road (opp) 06:43 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:10
Burntcommon Lane (adj) 06:43 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:10
Burntcommon Cottages (SE-bound) 06:45 08:01 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41 20:12
Burpham, adj Great Oaks Park 06:49 08:06 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46 20:16
Burpham Shops (adj) 06:50 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47 20:17
Burpham, adj Woodruff Avenue 06:50 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47 20:17
Abbotswood, adj Ganghill 06:52 08:09 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:18
Guildford, adj Elgin Gardens 06:53 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51 20:19
Guildford, adj Avonmore Avenue 06:54 08:12 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52 20:20
Guildford, adj Ennismore Avenue 06:54 08:13 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53 20:21
Guildford, opp London Road Railway Station 06:56 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:22
Guildford, opp G Live 06:56 08:16 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56 20:22
Guildford, o/s Library 06:58 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57 20:24
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 19) 06:59 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59 20:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey