bustimes.org

719 - High Storrs Road - Woodseats - Gleadless Townend

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

High Storrs Road - Woodseats - Gleadless Townend
High Storrs School - Hillsborough

Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/High Storrs Road 14:50
15:05
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Avenue/Knowle Lane 15:06
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Lane/Knowle Croft 15:07
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (by) 15:08
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 15:08
Carter Knowle Road/Ecclesall Road South (before) 15:09
Carter Knowle Road/Button Hill (opp) 15:10
Carter Knowle Road/Carter Knowle Avenue (adj) 15:11
Carter Knowle Road/Montrose Road (nr) 15:12
Carter Knowle Road/Glenorchy Road (adj) 15:12
Carter Knowle Road/Montrose Road (adj) 15:13
Carter Knowle Road/Bannerdale Road (at) 15:14
Nether Edge, at Carter Knowle Road/Abbeydale Road 15:15
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (adj) 15:17
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (opp) 15:18
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (opp) 15:18
Woodseats Road/Chesterfield Road (at) 15:19
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Nettleham Road 15:20
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Olivet Road 15:21
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 15:21
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Bromwich Road 15:21
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (adj) 15:23
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (opp) 15:23
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (adj) 15:24
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (adj) 15:24
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (adj) 15:25
Meadowhead, adj Chesterfield Road South/Bochum Parkway 15:26
Lowedges, nr Chesterfield Road South/Batemoor Road 15:26
Batemoor Road/Chesterfield Road South (adj) 15:27
Batemoor Road/Whinacre Place (opp) 15:27
Jordanthorpe, adj Dyche Lane/Dyche Road 15:28
Jordanthorpe, adj Dyche Road/Dyche Drive 15:28
Jordanthorpe, opp Hazlebarrow Road/Hazlebarrow Crescent 15:29
Jordanthorpe, adj Hazlebarrow Road/Ormond Way 15:29
Jordanthorpe, adj Hazlebarrow Road/Hazlebarrow Drive 15:30
Norton Lane/Norton Park View (adj) 15:31
Norton Lane/Henley Avenue (opp) 15:31
Norton Lane/Maugerhay (adj) 15:32
Norton Lane/Hemsworth Road (adj) 15:33
Hemsworth, adj Norton Avenue/Oaks Park View 15:34
Hemsworth, adj Norton Avenue/Lightwood Lane 15:35
Herdings, adj Norton Avenue/Raeburn Road 15:35
Herdings, adj Norton Avenue/Bowman Drive 15:36
Herdings, opp Norton Avenue/Bowman Drive 15:36
Gleadless Townend, adj Norton Avenue/Leighton Road 15:37
Gleadless Townend, adj Ridgeway Road/Gleadless Road 15:38

Gleadless Townend - Woodseats - High Storrs Road
Hillsborough - High Storrs School

Manor Top Interchange/Hurlfield Road E1 (at) 07:29
Manor Top, opp Ridgeway Road/Hurlfield Road 07:30
Manor Top, adj Ridgeway Road/Newlands Road 07:30
Gleadless, opp Ridgeway Road/Chatsworth Park Road 07:31
Gleadless, at Ridgeway Road/Hollinsend Road 07:32
Gleadless, opp Ridgeway Road/Kirkby Avenue 07:33
Gleadless Townend, opp Ridgeway Road/Gleadless Road 07:34
Gleadless Townend, opp Norton Avenue/Leighton Road 07:35
Herdings, adj Norton Avenue/Bowman Drive 07:35
Herdings, opp Norton Avenue/Bowman Drive 07:36
Herdings, opp Norton Avenue/Raeburn Road 07:36
Hemsworth, opp Norton Avenue/Lightwood Lane 07:37
Hemsworth, opp Norton Avenue/Mawfa Road 07:38
Norton Lane/Hemsworth Road (opp) 07:39
Norton Lane/Cloonmore Drive (adj) 07:40
Norton Lane/Henley Avenue (adj) 07:41
Norton Lane/Bochum Parkway (adj) 07:41
Bochum Parkway/Jordanthorpe Parkway (adj) 07:42
Meadowhead, adj Bochum Parkway/Dyche Lane 07:43
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (opp) 07:45
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (opp) 07:47
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (opp) 07:48
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (adj) 07:49
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (opp) 07:50
Woodseats, at Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 07:50
Woodseats, adj Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 07:51
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 07:52
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Haughton Road 07:54
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/The Dale 07:55
Chesterfield Road/Woodseats Road (adj) 07:56
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (adj) 07:58
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (adj) 07:59
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (opp) 08:01
Nether Edge, adj Carter Knowle Road/Abbeydale Road 08:04
Carter Knowle Road/Bannerdale Road (adj) 08:06
Carter Knowle Road/Archer Lane (opp) 08:06
Carter Knowle Road/Glenorchy Road (opp) 08:07
Carter Knowle Road/Springfield Avenue (at) 08:08
Carter Knowle Road/Carter Knowle Avenue (opp) 08:09
Carter Knowle Road/Button Hill (adj) 08:10
Carter Knowle Road/Ecclesall Road South (opp) 08:10
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 08:11
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (o/s) 08:12
Ecclesall, before Knowle Lane/Hoober Avenue 08:13
Ecclesall, nr Knowle Lane/Haugh Lane 08:14
Bents Green, adj Knowle Lane/Harley Road 08:15
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/Trap Lane 08:16
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/High Storrs Road 08:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First South Yorkshire