bustimes.org

72 - Chelmsley Wood - Marston Green - Tile Cross - Garretts Green - Sheldon - Solihull

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Chelmsley Wood - Solihull

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:07 then every 30 minutes until 20:07 then hourly until 23:07
Chelmsley Wood, adj Willow Way 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:45 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:07 20:07 23:07
Chelmsley Wood, opp Winchester Drive 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:46 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:08 20:08 23:08
Marston Green, opp Gloucester Way 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:47 15:47 16:07 17:47 18:09 20:09 23:09
Marston Green, opp Cambridge Drive 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:48 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:10 20:10 23:10
Marston Green Tavern (opposite) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:49 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:11 20:11 23:11
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:50 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:12 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, after Holly Lane 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:51 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:13 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross Island (before) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:52 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:14 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, opp Braymoor Rd 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:52 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:14 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, opp Haywood Rd 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 15:53 16:12 17:52 18:14 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, before Blackmoor Croft 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:15 20:15 23:15
Kitt’s Green, opposite Lidl Supermarket 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:54 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:16 20:16 23:16
Kitt’s Green Century House (adjacent) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:36 09:55 15:55 16:14 17:54 18:16 20:16 23:16
Lea Hall, after Mirfield Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:56 15:56 16:15 17:55 18:17 20:17 23:17
Lea Hall, after Meadway 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:56 15:56 16:15 17:55 18:17 20:17 23:17
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:57 15:57 16:16 17:56 18:18 20:18 23:18
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:39 09:58 15:58 16:17 17:57 18:19 20:19 23:19
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:40 09:59 15:59 16:18 17:58 18:20 20:20 23:20
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:41 10:00 16:00 16:18 17:58 18:20 20:20 23:20
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:00 16:00 16:19 17:59 18:21 20:21 23:21
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:42 10:01 16:01 16:20 18:00 18:22 20:22 23:22
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:43 10:02 16:02 16:20 18:00 18:22 20:22 23:22
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:44 10:03 16:03 16:21 18:01 18:23 20:23 23:23
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:44 10:03 16:03 16:21 18:01 18:23 20:23 23:23
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:45 10:04 16:04 16:22 18:02 18:24 20:24 23:24
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:46 10:05 16:05 16:23 18:03 18:25 20:25 23:25
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:46 10:05 16:05 16:23 18:03 18:25 20:25 23:25
Hobs Moat, opp Melton Avenue 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:47 10:06 16:06 16:24 18:04 18:26 20:26 23:26
Hobs Moat Ulleries Rd 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:47 10:06 16:06 16:24 18:04 18:26 20:26 23:26
Hobs Moat, opp Hob's Meadow 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:07 16:07 16:25 18:05 18:27 20:27 23:27
Hobs Moat, opposite Castle Lane 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:08 16:08 16:25 18:05 18:27 20:27 23:27
Hobs Moat, opposite Dovehouse Lane 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:49 10:09 16:09 16:26 18:06 18:28 20:28 23:28
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:50 10:10 16:10 16:27 18:07 18:29 20:29 23:29
Lode Heath School (opposite) 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:51 10:11 16:11 16:28 18:08 18:30 20:30 23:30
Lode Heath, opposite Lighthorne Rd 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:52 10:11 16:11 16:29 18:09 18:31 20:31 23:31
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:53 10:12 16:12 16:30 18:10 18:32 20:32 23:32
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:53 10:13 16:13 16:30 18:10 18:32 20:32 23:32
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SK) 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:55 10:15 16:15 16:32 18:12 18:34 20:34 23:34
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:58 10:18 16:18 16:35 18:15 18:37 20:37 23:37

Solihull - Chelmsley Wood

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SA) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 17:27 17:52 19:52 22:52
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:29 17:54 19:54 22:54
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:30 17:30 17:54 19:54 22:54
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:30 17:30 17:55 19:55 22:55
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:11 10:31 17:31 17:56 19:56 22:56
Lode Heath School (adj) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:32 17:32 17:56 19:56 22:56
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:33 17:33 17:57 19:57 22:57
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:13 10:34 17:34 17:58 19:58 22:58
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:35 17:35 17:59 19:59 22:59
Hobs Moat Castle Lane (adjacent) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:15 10:36 17:36 18:00 20:00 23:00
Hobs Moat, adj Hob's Meadow 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:16 10:36 17:36 18:01 20:01 23:01
Hobs Moat, adj Ulleries Rd 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:16 10:37 17:37 18:01 20:01 23:01
Hobs Moat Solihull Ice Rink (adjacent) 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:17 10:37 17:37 18:02 20:02 23:02
Hobs Moat, adj Melton Avenue 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:17 10:38 17:38 18:02 20:02 23:02
Hobs Moat, before Old Lode Lane 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:18 10:39 17:39 18:03 20:03 23:03
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:19 10:40 17:40 18:04 20:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:19 10:40 17:40 18:04 20:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:19 10:40 17:40 18:04 20:04 23:04
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:20 10:41 17:41 18:05 20:05 23:05
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:21 10:42 17:42 18:06 20:06 23:06
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:21 10:42 17:42 18:06 20:06 23:06
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:22 10:43 17:43 18:07 20:07 23:07
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:22 10:44 17:44 18:07 20:07 23:07
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:23 10:44 17:44 18:08 20:08 23:08
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:24 10:46 17:46 18:09 20:09 23:09
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:25 10:46 17:46 18:10 20:10 23:10
Lea Hall, before Meadway 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:25 10:47 17:47 18:10 20:10 23:10
Lea Hall Mirfield Road (adjacent) 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:26 10:47 17:47 18:11 20:11 23:11
Kitt’s Green Lidl Supermarket (adjacent) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:27 10:49 17:49 18:12 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Infant School 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:27 10:49 17:49 18:12 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, after Blackmoor Croft 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:28 10:50 17:50 18:13 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Haywood Rd 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:28 10:50 17:50 18:13 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Braymoor Rd 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:29 10:51 17:51 18:14 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross Island (after) 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:29 10:51 17:51 18:14 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, before Holly Lane 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:30 10:52 17:52 18:15 20:15 23:15
Marston Green Interchange (before) 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:32 10:54 17:54 18:17 20:17 23:17
Marston Green Tavern (adjacent) 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:32 10:54 17:54 18:17 20:17 23:17
Marston Green, adj Cambridge Drive 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:32 10:54 17:54 18:17 20:17 23:17
Marston Green, adj Gloucester Way 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:33 10:55 17:55 18:18 20:18 23:18
Chelmsley Wood, adj Winchester Drive 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:34 10:56 17:56 18:19 20:19 23:19
Chelmsley Wood, opp Willow Way 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:35 10:57 17:57 18:20 20:20 23:20
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:37 10:59 17:59 18:22 20:22 23:22

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands