🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

72 - Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Solihull - Chelmsley Wood via Marston Green

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:05 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:05 then every 12 minutes until 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:50 21:00 21:50 22:50
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 05:07 05:32 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:08 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:22 19:52 21:02 21:52 22:52
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 05:09 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:10 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:54 21:04 21:54 22:54
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 05:09 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:11 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:55 21:05 21:54 22:54
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 05:10 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:11 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:25 19:55 21:05 21:55 22:55
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 05:10 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:12 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:26 19:56 21:06 21:56 22:56
Lode Heath School (adj) 05:11 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:13 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:27 19:57 21:07 21:56 22:56
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 05:12 05:37 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:14 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:28 19:58 21:07 21:57 22:57
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 05:12 05:37 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:15 18:15 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:29 19:59 21:08 21:58 22:58
Elmdon, on Jaguar Land Rover 05:14 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:05 21:10
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 05:14 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:17 18:17 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:31 20:00 21:10 21:59 22:59
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 05:16 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:18 18:18 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:32 20:01 21:11 22:00 23:00
Hobs Moat, adj Hob's Meadow 05:16 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:18 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:32 20:01 21:12 22:01 23:01
Hobs Moat, adj Ulleries Rd 05:17 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:08 07:19 18:19 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:33 20:02 21:13 22:01 23:01
Hobs Moat, adj Solihull Ice Rink 05:18 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:09 07:19 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:33 20:02 21:13 22:02 23:02
Hobs Moat, adj Melton Avenue 05:18 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:09 07:20 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:02 19:14 19:34 20:03 21:14 22:02 23:02
Hobs Moat, before Old Lode Lane 05:20 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:11 07:21 18:21 18:33 18:46 19:03 19:15 19:35 20:04 21:15 22:03 23:03
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 04:45 05:21 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:22 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:04 19:16 19:36 20:05 21:16 22:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 04:45 05:21 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:22 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:04 19:16 19:36 20:05 21:16 22:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 04:45 05:21 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:23 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:05 19:17 19:37 20:06 21:16 22:04 23:04
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 04:46 05:22 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:13 07:24 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:06 19:18 19:38 20:06 21:17 22:05 23:05
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 04:47 05:23 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:24 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:06 19:18 19:38 20:07 21:18 22:06 23:06
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 04:47 05:23 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:25 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:07 19:19 19:39 20:08 21:18 22:06 23:06
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 04:48 05:24 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:25 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:07 19:19 19:39 20:08 21:19 22:07 23:07
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 04:48 05:24 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:16 07:26 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:08 19:20 19:40 20:09 21:19 22:07 23:07
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 04:49 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:27 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:21 19:41 20:10 21:20 22:08 23:08
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 04:50 05:26 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:18 07:28 18:28 18:41 18:54 19:10 19:22 19:42 20:11 21:21 22:09 23:09
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 04:51 05:27 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:29 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:11 19:23 19:43 20:12 21:22 22:10 23:10
Lea Hall, before Meadway 04:51 05:27 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:19 07:30 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:12 21:22 22:10 23:10
Lea Hall, opp Garretts Green Lane 04:52 05:28 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:31 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:25 19:45 20:13 21:23 22:11 23:11
Kitt’s Green, adj Lidl Supermarket 04:53 05:29 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:21 07:32 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:15 21:24 22:12 23:12
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Infant School 04:53 05:29 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:21 07:33 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:15 21:24 22:12 23:12
Tile Cross, after Blackmoor Croft 04:54 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:22 07:33 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:15 21:25 22:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Haywood Rd 04:54 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:22 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:16 21:25 22:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Braymoor Rd 04:55 05:31 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:16 21:26 22:14 23:14
Tile Cross Island (after) 04:55 05:31 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:17 21:26 22:14 23:14
Tile Cross, before Holly Lane 04:56 05:32 05:57 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:24 07:36 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:18 21:27 22:15 23:15
Marston Green Interchange (before) 04:58 05:34 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:20 21:29 22:17 23:17
Marston Green Tavern (adj) 04:58 05:34 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:20 21:29 22:17 23:17
Marston Green, adj Cambridge Drive 04:58 05:34 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:20 21:29 22:17 23:17
Marston Green, adj Gloucester Way 04:59 05:35 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:27 07:39 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:21 19:33 19:53 20:21 21:30 22:18 23:18
Chelmsley Wood, adj Winchester Drive 05:00 05:36 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:28 07:40 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:22 21:31 22:19 23:19
Chelmsley Wood, opp Willow Way 05:01 05:37 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:29 07:41 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:23 21:32 22:20 23:20
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 05:03 05:39 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:31 07:43 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:25 21:34 22:22 23:22

Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:07 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 then every 12 minutes until 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 then hourly until 23:07
Chelmsley Wood, adj Willow Way 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:07 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:12 07:23 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 23:07
Chelmsley Wood, opp Winchester Drive 05:09 05:39 05:54 06:08 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:24 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:08
Marston Green, opp Gloucester Way 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:09 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:14 07:25 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 23:09
Marston Green, opp Cambridge Drive 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:15 07:26 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:10
Marston Green Tavern (opp) 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:27 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 23:11
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:12 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:17 07:28 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, after Holly Lane 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:13 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:29 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross Island (before) 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:14 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:30 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, opp Braymoor Rd 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:14 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:31 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, opp Haywood Rd 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:20 07:31 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, before Blackmoor Croft 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:20 07:32 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 23:15
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:21 07:33 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 23:16
Kitts Green Rd (after) 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:16 06:29 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:22 07:34 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 23:16
Lea Hall, adj Garretts Green Lane 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:18 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:35 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 23:17
Lea Hall, after Meadway 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:18 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:35 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 23:17
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 05:20 05:50 06:05 06:19 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:37 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 23:18
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 05:20 05:50 06:05 06:19 06:32 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:37 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 23:19
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:20 06:33 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:38 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 23:20
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:21 06:34 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:39 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:20 23:20
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 05:23 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:40 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:42 20:01 20:21 23:21
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 05:23 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:41 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 23:22
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:23 06:36 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:29 07:41 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 23:22
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:42 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 23:23
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:43 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 23:23
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 05:26 05:56 06:11 06:25 06:38 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:44 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:24 23:24
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:26 06:39 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:45 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:05 20:25 23:25
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:26 06:39 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:45 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:05 20:25 23:25
Hobs Moat, opp Melton Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:27 06:40 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:46 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:26 23:26
Hobs Moat, opp Ulleries Rd 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:27 06:40 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:46 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:26 23:26
Hobs Moat, opp Hob's Meadow 05:29 05:59 06:14 06:28 06:41 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:47 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:27 23:27
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:29 06:42 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:48 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:07 20:27 23:27
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:30 06:43 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:49 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:08 20:28 23:28
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:31 06:44 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:50 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:09 20:29 23:29
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:32 06:45 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:52 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 23:30
Lode Heath School (opp) 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:32 06:46 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:52 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:31 23:31
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:33 06:47 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:53 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:12 20:32 23:32
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:34 06:48 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:54 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:12 20:32 23:32
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:36 06:49 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:43 07:56 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:36 19:56 20:14 20:34 23:34
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:53 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:00 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:17 20:37 23:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands