Bus Times

72 - Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 28 April 2019

Solihull - Chelmsley Wood via Marston Green

Elmdon, on Jaguar Land Rover then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:20 19:50 22:50
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:22 19:52 22:52
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:53 18:22 19:52 22:52
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:23 19:53 22:53
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:24 19:54 22:54
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:25 19:55 22:55
Lode Heath School (adj) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:26 19:56 22:56
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:26 19:56 22:56
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:27 19:57 22:57
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:00 18:28 19:58 22:58
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:29 19:59 22:59
Hobs Moat, adj Hob's Meadow 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:30 20:00 23:00
Hobs Moat, adj Ulleries Rd 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:17 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:30 20:00 23:00
Hobs Moat, adj Solihull Ice Rink 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:31 20:01 23:01
Hobs Moat, adj Melton Avenue 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:32 20:02 23:02
Hobs Moat, before Old Lode Lane 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:33 20:03 23:03
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:34 20:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:34 20:04 23:04
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:35 20:05 23:05
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 16:43 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:35 20:05 23:05
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:36 20:06 23:06
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 16:44 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:37 20:07 23:07
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:37 20:07 23:07
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:38 20:08 23:08
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:39 20:09 23:09
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:39 20:09 23:09
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:10 18:40 20:10 23:10
Lea Hall, before Meadway 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:11 18:41 20:11 23:11
Lea Hall, opp Garretts Green Lane 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:11 18:41 20:11 23:11
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:42 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Infant School 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:13 18:43 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Rd 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:43 20:13 23:13
Tile Cross, adj Haywood Rd 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 16:52 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:14 18:44 20:14 23:14
Tile Cross, adj Braymoor Rd 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:45 20:15 23:15
Tile Cross Island (after) 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 16:53 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:45 20:15 23:15
Tile Cross, before Holly Lane 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:46 20:16 23:16
Marston Green Interchange (before) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:47 20:17 23:17
Marston Green Tavern 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:47 20:17 23:17
Marston Green, adj Cambridge Drive 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:48 20:18 23:18
Marston Green, adj Gloucester Way 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:49 20:19 23:19
Chelmsley Wood, adj Winchester Drive 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:50 20:20 23:20
Chelmsley Wood, opp Willow Way 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:51 20:21 23:21
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:52 20:22 23:22

Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 then every 20 minutes until 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Chelmsley Wood, adj Willow Way 08:06 08:37 09:06 09:34 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 20:05 23:05
Chelmsley Wood, opp Winchester Drive 08:07 08:38 09:07 09:35 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 20:06 23:06
Marston Green, opp Gloucester Way 08:08 08:39 09:08 09:36 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 20:07 23:07
Marston Green, opp Cambridge Drive 08:09 08:40 09:09 09:37 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 20:08 23:08
Marston Green Tavern 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 20:09 23:09
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 20:10 23:10
Tile Cross, after Holly Lane 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 20:10 23:10
Tile Cross Island (before) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 20:11 23:11
Tile Cross, opp Braymoor Rd 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 20:11 23:11
Tile Cross, opp Haywood Rd 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 20:12 23:12
Tile Cross, opp Shirestone Rd 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 20:13 23:13
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 20:13 23:13
Kitts Green Rd (after) 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 20:14 23:14
Lea Hall, adj Garretts Green Lane 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 20:15 23:15
Lea Hall, after Meadway 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 20:15 23:15
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:46 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 20:16 23:16
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:47 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 20:17 23:17
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:48 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 20:17 23:17
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 20:18 23:18
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:49 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 20:19 23:19
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:50 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 20:19 23:19
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:51 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 20:20 23:20
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:51 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:21 23:21
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:52 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 20:21 23:21
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:53 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:22 20:22 23:22
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:23 23:23
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 20:23 23:23
Hobs Moat, opp Melton Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:56 15:56 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 20:24 23:24
Hobs Moat, opp Ulleries Rd 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 15:57 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 20:25 23:25
Hobs Moat, opp Hob's Meadow 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 20:26 23:26
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 20:27 23:27
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 16:00 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 20:28 23:28
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 20:29 23:29
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 20:30 23:30
Lode Heath School (opp) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 20:31 23:31
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 20:32 23:32
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 20:33 23:33
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:34 23:34
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 20:35 23:35

Related services

More information