bustimes.org

72 - Skipton - Cracoe - Threshfield - Grassington

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Skipton - Grassington via Cracoe, Threshfield

Skipton Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 07:30 08:25 09:38 11:30 12:35 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 08:28 09:41 11:33 12:38 14:43 15:48 16:58 17:58
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 08:30 09:43 11:35 12:40 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:00
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 08:30 09:43 11:35 12:40 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:00
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 08:30 09:43 11:35 12:40 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:00
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 07:30 08:31 09:44 11:36 12:41 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:01
Skipton, adj Castle View Terrace 07:30 08:31 09:44 11:36 12:41 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:01
Skipton Grassington Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:44 11:36 12:41 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:01
Skipton Sod Hill (NW-bound) 07:31 08:32 09:45 11:37 12:42 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:02
Stirton Craven Heifer Inn (N-bound) 07:32 08:33 09:46 11:38 12:43 14:48 15:53 17:03 18:03
Stirton None-Go-Bye Farm (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:47 11:39 12:44 14:49 15:54 17:04 18:04
Stirton Crookrise (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:48 11:40 12:45 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:05
Thorlby Sandy Beck Farm (N-bound) 07:35 08:36 09:49 11:41 12:46 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:06
Rylstone Duck Pond (W-bound) 08:40 09:53 11:45 12:50 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:10
Hetton Skirse Gill Bridge (N-bound) 08:42 09:55 11:47 12:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:12
Cracoe, opp Hetton Lane End 07:41 08:45 09:58 11:50 12:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:15
Cracoe, opp Devonshire Arms 07:42 08:46 09:59 11:51 12:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:16
Threapland Swinden Quarry (N-bound) 07:43 08:48 10:01 11:53 12:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:18
Threshfield, adj Moor Lane 07:45 08:50 11:55 15:05 17:20
Linton Fountain Inn (NE-bound) 10:03 13:00 16:10 18:20
Threshfield Old Hall Inn (N-bound) 07:46 08:51 11:56 15:06 17:21
Linton High Bank (NW-bound) 10:03 13:00 16:10 18:20
Threshfield Home Croft (NW-bound) 10:06 13:03 16:13 18:23
Threshfield Toft House Farm (SW-bound) 10:06 13:03 16:13 18:23
Threshfield Piece Fields End (SE-bound) 07:47 08:52 10:08 11:57 13:05 15:07 16:15 17:22 18:25
Grassington Station Road (NE-bound) 07:48 08:53 10:09 11:58 13:06 15:08 16:16 17:23 18:26
Grassington National Park Centre (NW-bound) 07:50 08:55 10:11 12:00 13:08 15:10 16:18 17:25 18:28

Grassington - Skipton via Cracoe, Threshfield

Grassington National Park Centre (NW-bound) 07:53 09:08 10:15 12:03 13:13 15:15 16:23 17:28 18:30
Grassington Station Road (SW-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:16 12:04 13:14 15:16 16:24 17:29 18:31
Threshfield, adj Doctor Laithe 07:56 09:11 10:18 12:06 13:16 15:18 16:26 17:31 18:33
Threshfield Home Croft (S-bound) 07:56 10:18 13:16 16:26
Threshfield Old Hall Inn (S-bound) 09:11 12:06 15:18 17:31 18:33
Threshfield Moor Lane (NE-bound) 09:12 12:07 15:19 17:32 18:34
Linton High Bank (SE-bound) 07:58 10:20 13:18 16:28
Linton Fountain Inn (SW-bound) 07:59 10:21 13:19 16:29
Threapland Swinden Quarry (S-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:23 12:09 13:21 15:21 16:31 17:34 18:36
Cracoe, adj Devonshire Arms 08:05 09:17 10:27 12:12 13:25 15:24 16:35 17:37 18:39
Cracoe Hetton Lane End (W-bound) 08:05 09:17 10:27 12:12 13:25 15:24 16:35 17:37 18:39
Hetton Skirse Gill Bridge (SW-bound) 08:08 09:20 10:30 12:15 13:28 15:27 16:38
Rylstone Duck Pond (E-bound) 08:09 09:21 10:31 12:16 13:29 15:28 16:39
Stirton Sandy Beck Bar (SE-bound) 08:14 09:26 10:36 12:21 13:34 15:33 16:44 17:43 18:45
Stirton Crookrise (S-bound) 08:15 09:27 10:37 12:22 13:35 15:34 16:45 17:44 18:46
Stirton None-Go-Bye Farm (SE-bound) 08:16 09:28 10:38 12:23 13:36 15:35 16:46 17:45 18:47
Stirton Craven Heifer Inn (S-bound) 08:17 09:29 10:39 12:24 13:37 15:36 16:47 17:46 18:48
Skipton Sod Hill (SE-bound) 08:19 09:31 10:41 12:26 13:39 15:38 16:49 17:48 18:50
Skipton Grassington Road (SE-bound) 08:19 09:31 10:41 12:26 13:39 15:38 16:49 17:48 18:50
Skipton, opp Castle View Terrace 08:19 09:31 10:41 12:26 13:39 15:38 16:49 17:49 18:51
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:20 09:32 10:42 12:27 13:40 15:39 16:50 17:49 18:51
Skipton Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 08:21 09:33 10:43 12:28 13:41 15:40 16:51 17:50 18:52
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 10:46
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 10:48

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Keighley Bus Company