Bus Times

73 - Galashiels - Selkirk

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 3) 06:30 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:31 07:41 17:41
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:32 07:42 17:42
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:34 07:44 17:44
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:36 07:46 17:46
Kingsknowes Drive (at) 06:36 07:46 17:46
Boleside, at footpath 06:37 07:47 17:47
Lindean layby (S-bound) 06:40 07:50 17:50
Selkirk Toll (nr) 06:42 07:52 17:52
Selkirk Raeburn Lane (o/s 3) 06:42 07:52 17:52
Selkirk, adj Ladyschaw Drive 06:42 07:52 17:52
Selkirk, adj Gaitschaw Lane 06:43 07:53 17:53
Selkirk, opp Thornfield Avenue 06:44 07:54 17:54
Selkirk, opp Victoria Hall 06:46 07:56 17:56
Selkirk, at Co-op 06:47 07:57 17:57
Selkirk, at Newsagents 06:48 07:58 17:58
Selkirk, at Newsagents 06:50 08:00 18:00
Selkirk, at Heatherlie Park 06:52 08:02 18:02
Selkirk, adj Philiphaugh Rugby Ground 06:53 08:03 18:03
Selkirk, opp Philiphaugh School 06:54 08:04 18:04
Selkirk, at Levenlea Lodge 06:56 08:06 18:06
Selkirk, nr Murray Place 06:57 08:07 18:07

Inbound

Selkirk, nr Murray Place 06:59 08:10 then hourly until 18:10
Selkirk, nr Montrose Place 06:59 08:10 18:10
Selkirk, nr Philiphaugh School 07:00 08:11 18:11
Selkirk, opp Ettrickhaugh Road 07:01 08:12 18:12
Selkirk Buccleuch Road (opp 101) 07:01 08:12 18:12
Selkirk, adj Muthag Street 07:03 08:14 18:14
Selkirk, opp Green Terrace 07:04 08:15 18:15
Selkirk, opp Market Place Well 07:06 08:17 18:17
Selkirk, opp Market Place Well 07:07 08:18 18:18
Selkirk, at The Hermitage 07:07 08:18 18:18
Selkirk, opp Dovecot Park 07:08 08:19 18:19
Selkirk, opp St John's Church 07:09 08:20 18:20
Selkirk, opp Gaitschaw Lane 07:11 08:22 18:22
Selkirk Raeburn Lane (opp 4) 07:11 08:22 18:22
Selkirk, at Raeburn Place 07:11 08:22 18:22
Lindean layby (N-bound) 07:13 08:24 18:24
Boleside, opp footpath 07:16 08:27 18:27
Kingsknowes Drive (opp) 07:17 08:28 18:28
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:18 08:29 18:29
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:20 08:31 18:31
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:21 08:32 18:32
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:23 08:34 18:34
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 3) 07:24 08:35 18:35

More information

Borders Buses