Bus Times

73 - Galashiels - Selkirk

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Galashiels - Selkirk

Selkirk - Galashiels

Selkirk, nr Murray Place 06:55 08:10 then hourly until 17:10
Selkirk, nr Montrose Place 06:55 08:10 17:10
Selkirk, nr Philiphaugh School 06:56 08:11 17:11
Selkirk, opp Ettrickhaugh Road 06:57 08:12 17:12
Selkirk Buccleuch Road (opp 101) 06:57 08:12 17:12
Selkirk, adj Muthag Street 06:59 08:14 17:14
Selkirk, opp Green Terrace 07:00 08:15 17:15
Selkirk, opp Market Place Well 07:02 08:17 17:17
Selkirk, opp Market Place Well 07:04 08:19 17:19
Selkirk, at The Hermitage 07:05 08:20 17:20
Selkirk, opp Dovecot Park 07:06 08:21 17:21
Selkirk, opp St John's Church 07:07 08:22 17:22
Selkirk, opp Gaitschaw Lane 07:09 08:24 17:24
Selkirk Raeburn Lane (opp 4) 07:09 08:24 17:24
Selkirk, at Raeburn Place 07:09 08:24 17:24
Lindean layby (N-bound) 07:11 08:26 17:26
Boleside, opp footpath 07:14 08:29 17:29
Kingsknowes Drive (opp) 07:15 08:30 17:30
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:16 08:31 17:31
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:18 08:33 17:33
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:19 08:34 17:34
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:21 08:36 17:36
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 3) 07:22 08:37 17:37

More information