Bus Times

73 - Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Tilbury - Chadwell St Mary - Grays - Lakeside

Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 04:00 05:00 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:22 then every 20 minutes until 15:02 15:28 15:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:28 17:48 18:10
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 04:00 05:01 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:57 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:23 15:03 15:29 15:53 17:13 17:29 17:49 18:11
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 04:01 05:02 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:53 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:24 15:04 15:30 15:54 17:14 17:30 17:50 18:12
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 04:01 05:03 05:37 06:02 06:22 06:55 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:01 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:25 15:05 15:31 15:55 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:13
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 04:02 05:04 05:38 06:03 06:23 06:56 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:41 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 15:06 15:32 15:56 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:14
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 04:02 05:05 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:04 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 15:07 15:33 15:57 17:17 17:33 17:53 18:15
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 04:03 05:07 05:40 06:05 06:25 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 15:09 15:35 15:59 17:19 17:35 17:55 18:17
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 04:05 05:09 05:42 06:07 06:27 07:02 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 15:11 15:37 16:01 17:21 17:37 17:57 18:19
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 04:05 05:09 05:42 06:07 06:27 07:02 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 15:11 15:37 16:01 17:21 17:37 17:57 18:19
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 04:05 05:09 05:42 06:07 06:27 07:02 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 15:11 15:37 16:01 17:21 17:37 17:57 18:19
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 04:07 05:11 05:44 06:09 06:29 07:04 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:11 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 15:13 15:39 16:03 17:23 17:39 17:59 18:21
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 04:10 05:14 05:47 06:12 06:32 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:15 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 15:17 15:43 16:07 17:27 17:43 18:03 18:25
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 04:10 05:15 05:48 06:13 06:33 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:16 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 15:18 15:44 16:08 17:28 17:44 18:04 18:26
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 04:11 05:16 05:49 06:14 06:34 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:17 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:39 15:19 15:45 16:09 17:29 17:45 18:05 18:27
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 04:12 05:17 05:50 06:15 06:35 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:18 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:40 15:20 15:46 16:10 17:30 17:46 18:06 18:28
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 04:12 05:18 05:51 06:16 06:36 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:19 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 15:21 15:47 16:11 17:31 17:47 18:07 18:29
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 04:13 05:19 05:52 06:17 06:37 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:20 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 15:22 15:48 16:12 17:32 17:48 18:08 18:30
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:21 08:22 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 15:24 15:50 16:14 17:34 17:50 18:10
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 04:15 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:25 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:47 15:27 15:53 16:17 17:37 17:53 18:13 18:32
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 04:16 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:16 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:26 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:54 16:18 17:38 17:54 18:14 18:33
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 04:16 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:16 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:26 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:54 16:18 17:38 17:54 18:14 18:33
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 04:17 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:17 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:27 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:49 15:29 15:55 16:19 17:39 17:55 18:15 18:34
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 04:18 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:28 08:45 09:05 09:30 09:50 15:30 15:56 16:20 17:40 17:56 18:16 18:35
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 04:19 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:19 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:29 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:51 15:31 15:57 16:21 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:36
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 04:21 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:21 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:31 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:53 15:33 15:59 16:23 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:38
W Thurrock West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 04:21 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:21 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:31 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:53 15:33 15:59 16:23 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:38
W Thurrock Ikea (N-bound) 04:21 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:21 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:31 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:53 15:33 15:59 16:23 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:38
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 04:25 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:35 08:52 09:12 09:37 09:57 15:37 16:03 16:27 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:42

Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 04:30 05:50 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:07 08:19 08:40 09:07 then every 20 minutes until 14:07 14:27 14:47 then every 20 minutes until 16:07 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:57
W Thurrock Ikea (S-bound) 04:33 05:53 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:10 08:22 08:43 09:10 14:10 14:33 14:53 16:13 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:03
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 04:34 05:54 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:24 08:44 09:11 14:11 14:35 14:55 16:15 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:05
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 04:34 05:54 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:25 08:44 09:11 14:11 14:36 14:56 16:16 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:06
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 04:35 05:55 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:26 08:45 09:12 14:12 14:38 14:58 16:18 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:08
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 04:36 05:56 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:13 08:27 08:46 09:13 14:13 14:39 14:59 16:19 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:09
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 04:37 05:57 06:29 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:29 08:48 09:15 14:15 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:12
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 04:38 05:58 06:30 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:29 08:49 09:16 14:16 14:43 15:03 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:13
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:18 08:32 08:51 09:18 14:18
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 04:40 06:00 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:21 08:36 08:54 09:21 14:21 14:47 15:07 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:17
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 04:41 06:01 06:33 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:22 08:37 08:55 09:22 14:22 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:18
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 04:42 06:02 06:34 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:23 14:23 14:49 15:09 16:29 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:19
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 04:43 06:03 06:35 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:24 08:39 08:57 09:24 14:24 14:50 15:10 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:20
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 04:44 06:04 06:36 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:25 14:25 14:51 15:11 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:21
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 04:44 06:05 06:37 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:26 14:26 14:52 15:12 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:22
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 04:45 06:06 06:38 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:27 08:42 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:53 15:13 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:23
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 04:46 06:07 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:24
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 04:46 06:07 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:24
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 04:47 06:08 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:30 08:45 09:03 09:30 14:30 14:56 15:16 16:36 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:26
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 04:48 06:09 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:31 08:46 09:04 09:31 14:31 14:57 15:17 16:37 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:27
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 04:48 06:10 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:31 08:46 09:04 09:31 14:31 14:57 15:19 16:39 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:27
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 04:49 06:10 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:32 08:47 09:05 09:32 14:32 14:58 15:20 16:40 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:28
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 04:50 06:12 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:33 08:48 09:06 09:33 14:33 14:59 15:23 16:43 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:29
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 04:52 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:35 08:50 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:01 15:25 16:45 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:31
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 04:52 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:36 08:51 09:09 09:36 14:36 15:02 15:26 16:46 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:32
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 04:53 06:16 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:38 08:53 09:11 09:38 14:38 15:04 15:28 16:48 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:34
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 04:53 06:16 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:38 08:53 09:11 09:38 14:38 15:04 15:28 16:48 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:34
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 04:54 06:17 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:39 14:39 15:05 15:29 16:49 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:35
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 04:55 06:18 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:07 15:31 16:51 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Ensignbus