bustimes.org

73 - Newport - Langstone - Chepstow

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport, at Friars Walk 11 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:00
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:01
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:02
Maindee, o/s Library 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:03
Maindee Square (after) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:04
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:05
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:06
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:07
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:07
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:08
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:09
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:10
Bishpool Lane (after) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:11
Royal Oak (after) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:12
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:12
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:49 14:19 15:50 17:20 18:15
Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:50 14:20 15:51 17:21 18:16
Langstone, nr Grange 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:16
Langstone, opp New Inn 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:52 14:22 15:53 17:23 18:18
Llanbeder, opposite Llanbedr Hall 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:53 14:23 15:54 17:24 18:19
Llanbeder, after Caerlicyn Lane 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:53 14:23 15:54 17:24 18:19
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:54 14:24 15:55 17:25 18:20
Penhow, nr The Gables 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:54 14:24 15:55 17:25 18:20
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:56 14:26 15:57 17:27 18:22
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:57 14:27 15:58 17:28 18:23
Penhow, opposite Groes Wen Inn 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:57 14:27 15:58 17:28 18:23
Penhow, opposite Post Office 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:58 14:28 15:59 17:29 18:24
Penhow, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:59 14:29 16:00 17:30 18:25
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:00 14:30 16:01 17:31 18:26
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (opp former) 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:02 14:32 16:03 17:33 18:28
Trewen (nr) 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:02 14:32 16:03 17:33 18:28
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:04 14:34 16:05 17:35 18:30
Caerwent, opp St Stephen`s Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:05 14:35 16:06 17:36 18:31
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:06 14:36 16:07 17:37 18:32
Crick House (after) 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:08 14:38 16:09 17:39 18:34
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:09 14:39 16:10 17:40 18:35
Parkwall Garage (opp) 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:10 14:40 16:11 17:41 18:36
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:12 14:42 16:13 17:43 18:38
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:13 14:43 16:14 17:44 18:39
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:14 14:44 16:15 17:45 18:40
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:15 14:45 16:16 17:46 18:41
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:17 14:47 16:18 17:48 18:43

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:35 12:35 16:05 17:35 18:05
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:36 12:36 16:06 17:36 18:06
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:37 12:37 16:07 17:37 18:07
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:38 12:38 16:08 17:38 18:08
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 16:09 17:39 18:09
Parkwall Garage (before) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:41 12:41 16:11 17:41 18:11
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:42 12:42 16:12 17:42 18:12
Crick House (after) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:44 12:44 16:14 17:44 18:14
Caerwent, nr Dinham 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:45 12:45 16:15 17:45 18:15
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:46 12:46 16:16 17:46 18:16
Caerwent, o/s St Stephen`s Church 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:47 12:47 16:17 17:47 18:17
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:47 12:47 16:17 17:47 18:17
Trewen (nr) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:48 12:48 16:18 17:48 18:18
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (o/s former) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:49 12:49 16:19 17:49 18:19
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:50 12:50 16:20 17:50 18:20
Penhow, opp Rock & Fountain Inn 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:51 12:51 16:21 17:51 18:21
Penhow, outside Post Office 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 16:22 17:52 18:22
Penhow, adj Groes Wen Inn 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:53 12:53 16:23 17:53 18:23
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:54 12:54 16:24 17:54 18:24
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:55 12:55 16:25 17:55 18:25
Penhow, opposite The Gables 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:56 12:56 16:26 17:56 18:26
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:57 12:57 16:27 17:57 18:27
Llanbeder, before Caerlicyn Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:58 12:58 16:28 17:58 18:28
Llanbeder, outside Llanbedr Hall 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:58 12:58 16:28 17:58 18:28
Langstone, before New Inn 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 16:30 18:00 18:30
Langstone, nr Grange 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:01 16:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:01 16:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:02 16:32 18:02 18:32
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:04 13:04 16:34 18:05 18:35
Royal Oak (opp) 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:05 13:05 16:35 18:06 18:36
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:05 13:05 16:35 18:06 18:36
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:06 13:06 16:36 18:07 18:37
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:38 09:38 10:38 12:07 13:07 16:37 18:08 18:38
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:07 13:07 16:37 18:09 18:39
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:08 13:08 16:38 18:10 18:40
Beechwood Park (after) 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:09 13:09 16:39 18:11 18:41
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:09 13:09 16:39 18:11 18:41
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:42 09:42 10:42 12:10 13:10 16:40 18:12 18:42
Maindee Square (at) 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:11 13:11 16:41 18:13 18:43
Maindee, opp Library 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:12 13:12 16:42 18:14 18:44
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:14 13:14 16:44 18:16 18:46
Newport, at Friars Walk 11 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:17 13:17 16:47 18:19 18:49

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 12 May 2022

Newport Bus