bustimes.org

73 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport, at Friars Walk 11 07:05 10:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:00
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:06 10:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:01
Maindee, o/s Library 07:07 10:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:02
Maindee Square (after) 07:08 10:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:03
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:08 10:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:03
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:09 10:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:04
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:10 10:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:05
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:11 10:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:06
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:11 10:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:06
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:12 10:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:07
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 07:13 10:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:08
Bishpool Lane (after) 07:14 10:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:09
Royal Oak (after) 07:15 10:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:10
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 07:15 10:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:10
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 07:17 10:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:12
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 07:18 10:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:13
Langstone, nr Grange 07:19 10:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:14
Langstone, opp New Inn 07:20 10:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:15
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 07:21 10:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:16
Llanbeder, after Caerlicyn Lane 07:21 10:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:16
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 07:22 10:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:17
Penhow, nr The Gables 07:22 10:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:17
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:24 10:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:19
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:25 10:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:20
Penhow, opp Groes Wen Inn 07:26 10:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:21
Penhow, nr Post Office 07:27 10:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:22
Penhow, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 07:29 10:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:24
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 07:30 11:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:25
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (opp former) 07:33 11:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 18:28
Trewen (nr) 07:34 11:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 18:29
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 07:36 11:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:31
Caerwent, opp St Stephen's Church 07:38 11:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 18:33
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 07:39 11:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 18:34
Crick House (after) 07:41 11:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:36
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 07:42 11:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 18:37
Parkwall Garage (opp) 07:43 11:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 18:38
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:45 11:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 18:40
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:46 11:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 18:41
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:47 11:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 18:42
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:48 11:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 18:43
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:50 11:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 18:45

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 08:05 10:05 12:35 16:05 17:35 18:05
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 08:06 10:06 12:36 16:06 17:36 18:06
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:07 10:07 12:37 16:07 17:37 18:07
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 08:08 10:08 12:38 16:08 17:38 18:08
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:09 10:09 12:39 16:09 17:39 18:09
Parkwall Garage (before) 08:11 10:11 12:41 16:11 17:41 18:11
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 08:12 10:12 12:42 16:12 17:42 18:12
Crick House (after) 08:14 10:14 12:44 16:14 17:44 18:14
Caerwent, nr Dinham 08:15 10:15 12:45 16:15 17:45 18:15
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 08:16 10:16 12:46 16:16 17:46 18:16
Caerwent, o/s St Stephen's Church 08:17 10:17 12:47 16:17 17:47 18:17
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 08:17 10:17 12:47 16:17 17:47 18:17
Trewen (nr) 08:18 10:18 12:48 16:18 17:48 18:18
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (o/s former) 08:19 10:19 12:49 16:19 17:49 18:19
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 08:20 10:20 12:50 16:20 17:50 18:20
Penhow, opp Rock & Fountain Inn 08:21 10:21 12:51 16:21 17:51 18:21
Penhow, nr Post Office 08:22 10:22 12:52 16:22 17:52 18:22
Penhow, adj Groes Wen Inn 08:23 10:23 12:53 16:23 17:53 18:23
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:24 10:24 12:54 16:24 17:54 18:24
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:25 10:25 12:55 16:25 17:55 18:25
Penhow, nr The Gables 08:26 10:26 12:56 16:26 17:56 18:26
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 08:27 10:27 12:57 16:27 17:57 18:27
Llanbeder, before Caerlicyn Lane 08:28 10:28 12:58 16:28 17:58 18:28
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 08:28 10:28 12:58 16:28 17:58 18:28
Langstone, before New Inn 08:30 10:30 13:00 16:30 18:00 18:30
Langstone, nr Grange 08:31 10:31 13:01 16:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 08:31 10:31 13:01 16:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 08:32 10:32 13:02 16:32 18:02 18:32
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 08:34 10:34 13:04 16:34 18:04 18:34
Royal Oak (opp) 08:35 10:35 13:05 16:35 18:05 18:35
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:35 10:35 13:05 16:35 18:05 18:35
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:36 10:36 13:06 16:36 18:06 18:36
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:37 10:37 13:07 16:37 18:07 18:37
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:37 10:37 13:07 16:37 18:07 18:37
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:38 10:38 13:08 16:38 18:08 18:38
Beechwood Park (after) 08:39 10:39 13:09 16:39 18:09 18:39
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:39 10:39 13:09 16:39 18:09 18:39
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:40 10:40 13:10 16:40 18:10 18:40
Maindee Square (at) 08:41 10:41 13:11 16:41 18:11 18:41
Maindee, opp Library 08:41 10:41 13:11 16:41 18:11 18:41
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:43 10:43 13:13 16:43 18:13 18:43
Newport, at Friars Walk 11 08:45 10:45 13:15 16:45 18:15 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus