bustimes.org

73 - Hawkinge - Folkestone Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Folkestone Bus Station - Hawkinge Tesco

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay B) 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:12 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:14 08:52 18:22
Folkestone, adj Radnor Park 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:14 08:52 18:22
Park Farm, adj Fire Station 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:15 08:53 18:23
Park Farm, opp Downside 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:16 08:54 18:24
Park Farm, opp Bookers 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:17 08:55 18:25
Park Farm, adj Barnfield Road 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:18 08:56 18:26
Park Farm, opp Homebase 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:19 08:57 18:27
Park Farm, adj Folkestone Academy 08:21
Park Farm, o/s Sainsbury's 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:29
Holywell Avenue (adj) 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31
Hawkinge, opp Alkham Valley Corner 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:33
Hawkinge, adj The White Horse 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:35
Hawkinge, adj Tesco 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36

Hawkinge Tesco - Folkestone Bus Station Arrivals

Hawkinge, adj Tesco 07:26 08:06 then every 30 minutes until 18:36
Hawkinge, opp Kettle Drive 07:29 08:09 18:39
Hawkinge, opp Millfield 07:29 08:09 18:39
Hawkinge, adj Millfield 07:31 08:11 18:41
Hawkinge, adj Kettle Drive 07:31 08:11 18:41
Hawkinge Aerodrome Road (o/s 15) 07:33 08:13 18:43
Hawkinge, opp Cemetery 07:34 08:14 18:44
Hawkinge, adj Haskard Close 07:35 08:15 18:45
Hawkinge, o/s Battle of Britain Museum 07:36 08:16 18:46
Hawkinge, opp Haskard Close 07:37 08:17 18:47
Hawkinge, opp Page Road 07:38 08:18 18:48
Hawkinge, opp Honner Close 07:40 08:20 18:50
Hawkinge Atkinson Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:21 18:51
Hawkinge, adj Proctor Walk 07:42 08:22 18:52
Hawkinge, opp Page Road 07:43 08:23 18:53
Hawkinge, opp Lidl 07:45 08:25 18:55
Hawkinge Swann Way (E-bound) 07:45 08:25 18:55
Hawkinge, opp De Havilland Close 07:45 08:25 18:55
Hawkinge, adj Heyford Close 07:46 08:26 18:56
Hawkinge, opp The White Horse 07:47 08:27 18:57
Hawkinge, adj Alkham Valley Corner 07:49 08:29 18:59
Holywell Avenue (opp) 07:52 08:32 19:02
Park Farm, o/s Sainsbury's 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 19:06
Park Farm, adj Homebase 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 19:08
Park Farm, opp Barnfield Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 19:08
Park Farm, adj Bookers 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 19:09
Park Farm, adj Downside 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 19:10
Park Farm, opp Fire Station 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 19:10
Folkestone, opp Radnor Park 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 19:11
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 19:12
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 19:13
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 19:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 1 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South East