736 - Dublin Airport - WIT (Opp Main Entrance)

A bus service operated by J.J Kavanagh & Sons

Outbound

Dublin Airport 02:0005:3006:3009:0011:0012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:1519:0020:3023:45
Docklands North Wall Quay 05:45p06:45p09:15p11:15p12:45p13:45p14:45p15:45p16:45p17:30p19:15p20:45p00:00p
Dublin City South George's Quay 05:50p07:00p09:30p11:30p13:00p14:00p15:00p16:00p17:00p18:00p19:30p21:00p00:05p
Heuston Station 05:55p07:05p09:40p11:40p13:10p14:10p15:10p16:10p17:10p18:10p19:40p21:10p00:10p
Newlands (Dublin) Red Cow Luas 02:1506:10p07:20p09:50p11:50p13:30p14:30p15:30p16:30p17:30p18:30p19:50p21:20p00:20p
Castledermot 08:2517:1018:1019:20
Carlow Hanover Bus Park 03:1507:1008:4510:5012:5014:2015:2016:2517:3018:3519:4020:5022:2001:25
Carlow IT 03:1707:1508:5010:5512:5514:2515:2516:3017:3518:3819:4520:5522:2301:27
Carlow Institute of Further Education 03:1807:1608:5110:5612:5614:2615:2616:3117:3618:3919:4620:5622:2401:28
Paulstown Applegreen Service Station 03:3007:3509:1511:1513:1514:5015:3516:3517:4518:5520:0521:1522:4501:40
Kilkenny Ormonde College 03:45
Waterford City Merchants Quay 04:1508:2509:4011:4513:5515:2016:2517:3018:2519:3520:4521:5523:2002:15
Waterford City Ballybricken 04:2008:3009:4511:5014:0015:2516:2617:3518:3019:4020:5022:0023:2502:20
Waterford City Waterford HSE 04:2209:4711:5514:0215:3016:2717:3718:3219:4320:5322:0323:2802:22
Waterford City Riverwalk Apartments 04:2509:5012:0014:0515:3516:3017:4018:3519:4520:5522:0523:3002:25
Waterford City SETU 04:3008:4509:5512:0514:1015:4016:3517:4518:4019:5021:0022:1023:3502:30
Tramore 10:2016:1018:5521:05

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Tramore 07:5510:1013:1517:00
Waterford City SETU 01:1502:4504:2505:0006:1506:2008:1009:3010:2512:2013:3015:3017:1518:35
Waterford City Riverwalk Apartments 01:2002:5004:3005:0506:2006:3008:2009:3510:3512:3013:4015:3517:2018:40
Waterford City SETU College Street 01:2502:5304:3505:1006:2506:3508:2509:4010:4012:3513:4515:4017:2518:45
Waterford City Parnell Street 01:3002:5504:4005:1506:3006:4508:3009:4510:4512:4513:5515:4517:3018:50
Waterford City Merchants Quay 01:3503:0004:4505:2006:3507:0008:4509:5511:0013:0014:0016:0017:4019:00
Kilkenny Ormonde College 19:30
Paulstown Applegreen Service Station 02:1503:4005:2506:0007:4009:2510:3511:4013:4014:4016:4518:2019:40
Carlow Institute of Further Education 02:2903:5705:4406:1907:5409:3910:5411:5713:5714:5716:5918:3920:04
Carlow IT 02:3003:5805:4506:2007:5509:4010:5511:5813:5814:5817:0018:4020:05
Carlow Hanover Bus Park 02:3504:0005:5006:2508:0009:4511:0012:0014:0015:0017:1018:4520:10
Castledermot 02:5006:0506:4017:25
Newlands (Dublin) Red Cow Luas 03:35s05:00s07:00s07:45s08:10s09:10s10:45s12:00s13:00s14:55s15:55s18:30s19:50s21:10s
Dublin City Parkgate Street 05:15s07:15s08:05s08:30s09:30s11:05s12:20s13:15s15:15s16:15s18:45s20:05s21:25s
Dublin Eden Quay 05:20s07:25s08:10s08:45s09:35s11:10s12:25s13:20s15:20s16:20s18:55s20:10s21:30s
North Wall 3Arena 05:25s07:35s08:20s09:05s09:40s11:15s12:30s13:25s15:25s16:25s19:00s20:15s21:35s
Dublin Airport 04:0005:4007:5008:4509:3010:0511:3012:4513:4515:4516:4019:2020:4521:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 24 February 2024

J.J Kavanagh & Sons

Website