bustimes.org

74 - CTG Castlemilk circular - Toryglen

A bus service operated by Community Transport Glasgow

Map

Toryglen Asda Car Park (in) 09:50 then hourly until 15:50
Toryglen, opp Aitkenhead Road 09:50 15:50
Mount Florida, opp Hampden Park and Ride 09:51 15:51
Mount Florida, before Kingswood Drive 09:52 15:52
King’s Park, opp Hampden Park 09:53 15:53
Kings Park Avenue (after) 09:54 15:54
King’s Park, opp Woodgreen Avenue 09:55 15:55
King’s Park, opp Church of Christ the King 09:57 15:57
Castlemilk, opp Fetlar Drive 09:57 15:57
Castlemilk, opp Seil Drive 09:59 15:59
Castlemilk, after Croftfoot Road 09:59 15:59
Castlemilk, before Glenacre Street 10:00 16:00
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Drive 10:02 16:02
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Road 10:03 16:03
Castlemilk, at Sports Centre 10:04 16:04
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 10:05 16:05
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 10:06 16:06
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 10:06 16:06
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 10:06 16:06
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 10:07 16:07
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 10:07 16:07
Castlemilk, opp Croftfoot Terrace 10:08 16:08
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews Church 10:09 16:09
Castlemilk, opp Croftfoot Crescent 10:10 16:10
Castlemilk, after Croftfoot Drive 10:10 16:10
Castlemilk, opp Ballantay Road 10:12 16:12
Castlemilk, opp Hoddam Avenue 10:12 16:12
Castlemilk, opp Hoddam Avenue 10:13 16:13
Castlemilk, before Iris Avenue 10:13 16:13
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Street 10:14 16:14
Castlemilk, at Miller Primary School 10:14 16:14
Castlemilk, at Ardencraig Terrace 10:15 16:15
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 10:16 16:16
Castlemilk, opp Sports Centre 10:17 16:17
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 10:17 16:17
Castlemilk, before Birgidale Road 10:18 16:18
Castlemilk, before Downcraig Drive 10:18 16:18
Castlemilk, at St Margaret Marys Church 10:19 16:19
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Road 10:19 16:19
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Street 10:20 16:20
Castlemilk, before Croftfoot Roundabout 10:21 16:21
Castlemilk, before Seil Drive 10:22 16:22
Castlemilk, nr Fetlar Drive 10:22 16:22
King’s Park, at Church of Christ the King 10:23 16:23
King’s Park, before Woodgreen Avenue 10:24 16:24
Kings Park Avenue (before) 10:25 16:25
King’s Park, before Hampden Park 10:27 16:27
Mount Florida Hampden Park and Ride (Stop 1) 10:28 16:28
Toryglen, at Asda Tory Glen 10:29 16:29
Toryglen Asda Car Park (in) 10:30 16:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Community Transport Glasgow