Bus Times

74 - Chesterfield - Inkersall - Staveley - Duckmanton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Duckmanton - Staveley - Inkersall - Chesterfield

The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 07:17 07:47 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 07:17 07:47 08:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Duckmanton, adj Ravensworth Care Home 07:18 07:48 08:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 07:24 07:54 08:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 07:25 07:55 08:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 07:28 07:58 08:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:45
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:45
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 07:30 08:00 08:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:46
Middlecroft, opp Cavendish Street 07:31 08:01 08:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:47
Middlecroft, opp Ladybower Lane 07:32 08:02 08:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:48
Middlecroft, adj Springwell School 07:32 08:02 08:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:49
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 07:33 08:03 08:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:49
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:51
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:51
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:52
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:53
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:53
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:54
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:54
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:55
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:56
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:56
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:57
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:58
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:59
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:00
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:01
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:02
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:46 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:03
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:04
Brimington, adj Briar View 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:05
Brimington, adj Cemetery 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:05
Brimington, adj Crematorium 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:06
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:07
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:08
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:09
Tapton Terrace (adj) 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:10
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:12
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:56s 07:26s 07:57s 08:27s 08:57s 16:57s 17:31s 18:01s 18:31s 19:12s
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:13
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:58s 07:28s 07:59s 08:29s 08:59s 16:59s 17:33s 18:03s 18:33s 19:14s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:15

Chesterfield - Inkersall - Staveley - Duckmanton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 07:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 07:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 07:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14
Tapton Terrace (opp) 07:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 07:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 07:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 07:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Brimington, opp Crematorium 07:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Brimington, opp Cemetery 07:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20
Brimington, opp Briar View 07:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 07:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 07:49 10:19 10:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 07:50 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 07:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 07:51 10:21 10:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26
Inkersall, adj Double Top 07:52 10:22 10:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 07:53 10:23 10:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 07:53 10:23 10:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 07:54 10:24 10:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 07:54 10:24 10:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 07:55 10:25 10:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 07:55 10:25 10:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 07:56 10:26 10:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 07:56 10:26 10:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 07:57 10:27 10:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 07:57 10:27 10:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 07:58 10:28 10:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 07:59 10:29 11:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 08:00 10:30 11:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34
Middlecroft, opp Springwell School 08:01 10:31 11:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:35
Middlecroft, adj Ladybower Lane 08:02 10:32 11:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 08:03 10:33 11:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 08:05 10:35 11:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 08:06 10:36 11:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:38
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 08:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:40
Inkersall Road (SE-bound) 08:11 10:41 11:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15
The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 08:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield