🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

74 - Chesterfield - Duckmanton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Duckmanton - Chesterfield

The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 06:42 07:37 08:06 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:16 16:16 17:20
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 06:42 07:37 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:16 17:20
Duckmanton, adj Ravensworth Care Home 06:42 07:37 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:16 17:20
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:21 16:21 17:24
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:22 16:22 17:25
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 06:49 07:44 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:23 16:23 17:26
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 06:49 07:44 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:24 16:24 17:27
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 06:53 07:48 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:28 16:28 17:32 18:45
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 06:54 07:49 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:33 18:45
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 06:55 07:50 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:30 16:30 17:34 18:45
Middlecroft, opp Cavendish Street 06:56 07:51 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:31 17:35 18:46
Middlecroft, opp Ladybower Lane 06:57 07:52 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:32 17:36 18:47
Middlecroft, adj Springwell School 06:57 07:52 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:32 17:36 18:48
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 06:58 07:53 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:33 17:37 18:49
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 06:59 07:54 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:38 18:50
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 07:00 07:55 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:39 18:51
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 07:00 07:55 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:39 18:51
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 07:01 07:56 08:26 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:40 18:52
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 07:01 07:57 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:40 18:52
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 07:02 07:58 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:41 18:53
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 07:02 07:58 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:41 18:53
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 07:04 07:59 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:43 18:55
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 07:04 07:59 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:43 18:55
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 07:05 08:00 08:30 09:34 14:34 15:40 16:40 17:44 18:56
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 07:05 08:01 08:31 09:34 14:34 15:40 16:40 17:44 18:56
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 07:06 08:02 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:57
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 07:07 08:03 08:33 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:58
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 07:08 08:04 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:47 18:59
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 07:09 08:05 08:35 09:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:48 19:00
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 07:10 08:06 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:49 19:01
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 07:11 08:08 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:50 19:02
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:09 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 17:51 19:03
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 07:13 08:10 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:52 19:04
Brimington, adj Briar View 07:13 08:11 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:52 19:04
Brimington, adj Cemetery 07:14 08:11 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:53 19:05
Brimington, adj Crematorium 07:15 08:12 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:54 19:06
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 07:16 08:13 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:51 16:51 17:55 19:06
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 07:17 08:15 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:56 19:07
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 07:17 08:16 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:56 19:08
Tapton Terrace (adj) 07:19 08:18 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:55 17:58 19:10
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 07:21 08:20 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:11
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 07:22 08:21 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:58 16:58 18:01 19:12
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:13
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:24 08:23 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:14
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:04 19:15

Chesterfield - Duckmanton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 07:22 07:22 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:45 18:10
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:23 07:23 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:46 18:11
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 07:00 07:26 07:26 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:49 18:14
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 07:00 07:27 07:27 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:50 18:14
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 07:01 07:27 07:27 08:35 13:35 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:50 18:15
Tapton Terrace (opp) 07:02 07:28 07:28 08:36 13:36 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:51 18:16
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 07:03 07:29 07:29 08:37 13:37 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:52 18:17
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 07:04 07:30 07:30 08:38 13:38 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:53 18:18
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 07:04 07:31 07:31 08:39 13:39 14:40 15:42 16:47 17:54 18:18
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:05 07:32 07:32 08:40 13:40 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:55 18:19
Brimington, opp Crematorium 07:06 07:32 07:32 08:40 13:40 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:55 18:20
Brimington, opp Cemetery 07:07 07:34 07:34 08:42 13:42 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:57 18:21
Brimington, opp Briar View 07:07 07:34 07:34 08:42 13:42 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:57 18:21
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 07:08 07:34 07:34 08:42 13:42 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:57 18:22
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 07:09 07:36 07:36 08:44 13:44 14:46 15:48 16:53 17:59 18:23
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 07:10 07:37 07:37 08:45 13:45 14:47 15:49 16:54 18:00 18:24
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 07:11 07:37 07:37 08:46 13:46 14:48 15:50 16:55 18:01 18:25
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 07:11 07:38 07:38 08:46 13:46 14:48 15:50 16:55 18:01 18:25
Inkersall, adj Double Top 07:13 07:39 07:39 08:48 13:48 14:50 15:52 16:57 18:03 18:27
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 07:14 07:40 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:51 15:53 16:58 18:04 18:28
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 07:14 07:40 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:51 15:53 16:58 18:04 18:28
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 07:14 07:40 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:51 15:53 16:58 18:04 18:28
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 07:14 07:40 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:52 15:54 16:58 18:05 18:28
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 07:15 07:41 07:41 08:50 13:50 14:52 15:54 16:59 18:05 18:29
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 07:15 07:41 07:41 08:50 13:50 14:52 15:54 16:59 18:05 18:29
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 07:16 07:42 07:42 08:51 13:51 14:53 15:55 17:00 18:06 18:30
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 07:16 07:42 07:42 08:51 13:51 14:53 15:55 17:00 18:06 18:30
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 07:17 07:43 07:43 08:52 13:52 14:54 15:56 17:01 18:07 18:31
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 07:17 07:43 07:43 08:52 13:52 14:55 15:57 17:01 18:08 18:31
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 07:18 07:44 07:44 08:53 13:53 14:55 15:57 17:02 18:08 18:32
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 07:20 07:46 07:46 08:55 13:55 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:11 18:34
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 07:21 07:48 07:48 08:56 13:56 14:59 16:01 17:05 18:12 18:35
Middlecroft, opp Springwell School 07:22 07:48 07:48 08:57 13:57 15:00 16:02 17:06 18:13 18:36
Middlecroft, adj Ladybower Lane 07:22 07:49 07:49 08:58 13:58 15:01 16:03 17:07 18:13 18:36
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 07:23 07:50 07:50 08:59 13:59 15:02 16:04 17:08 18:14 18:37
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 07:24 07:52 07:52 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:05 17:09 18:15 18:38
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 07:25 07:53 07:53 09:01 14:01 15:04 16:06 17:10 18:16 18:39
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 07:27 07:55 07:55 09:03 14:03 15:06 16:08 17:12 18:18 18:41
Inkersall Road (SE-bound) 07:30 07:58 09:06 14:06 15:09 16:11 17:15 18:21
The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 07:33 08:01 09:09 14:09 15:12 16:14 17:18 18:24
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:56
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:56
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:57
Staveley, opp Whitehead Street 07:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 13 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield