bustimes.org

74 - Pendleton - Pendleton

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–3 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

74 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

74 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Map

⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:18 07:18 08:29 09:33 then hourly until 15:33 16:37 17:38 19:45 20:33
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 06:19 07:19 08:30 09:34 15:34 16:38 17:39 19:46 20:34
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Nursery Street 06:19 07:19 08:30 09:34 15:34 16:38 17:39 19:46 20:34
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 06:20 07:20 08:31 09:35 15:35 16:39 17:40 19:47 20:35
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Charles Street 06:21 07:21 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:40 17:41 19:48 20:36
⚠️ Brindle Heath, nr Brindle Close 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:40 17:41 19:48 20:36
⚠️ Brindle Heath, nr Duchy Road 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:37 15:37 16:41 17:42 19:49 20:37
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Pevensey Road 06:24 07:24 08:35 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:44 19:51 20:39
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Stanhope Road 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:44 19:51 20:39
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Summerville Road 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:40 15:40 16:44 17:45 19:52 20:40
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Bank Lane (Stop D) 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:41 15:41 16:45 17:46 19:53 20:41
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Aldi (Stop B) 06:27 07:28 08:38 09:42 15:42 16:46 17:47 19:54 20:42
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp St Johns Church 06:28 07:29 08:39 09:43 15:43 16:47 17:48 19:55 20:43
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Westwood Drive 06:28 07:29 08:39 09:43 15:43 16:47 17:48 19:55 20:43
⚠️ Agecroft, opp Dauntesey Avenue 06:31 07:32 08:42 09:46 15:46 16:50 17:51 19:58 20:46
⚠️ Agecroft Park (opp) 06:33 07:34
⚠️ Agecroft, opp Langley Road 06:34 07:35 08:43 09:47 15:47 16:51 17:52 19:59 20:47
⚠️ Agecroft Road (nr) 06:35 07:36 08:43 09:47 15:47 16:51 17:52 19:59 20:47
⚠️ Agecroft, nr Cemetery Lodge 06:35 07:36 08:43 09:47 15:47 16:51 17:52 19:59 20:47
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr Cemetery Gate 06:36 07:37 08:44 09:48 15:48 16:52 17:53 20:00 20:48
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr Abram Street 06:37 07:38 08:45 09:49 15:49 16:53 17:54 20:01 20:49
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr Regatta Street 06:38 07:39 08:46 09:50 15:50 16:54 17:55 20:02 20:50
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr Balfour Street 06:39 07:40 08:47 09:51 15:51 16:55 17:56 20:03 20:51
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Helensville Avenue 06:39 07:40 08:47 09:51 15:51 16:55 17:56 20:03 20:51
⚠️ Charlestown, adj Langley Road South 06:40 07:41 08:48 09:52 15:52 16:56 17:57 20:04 20:52
⚠️ Brindle Heath, o/s Holland Walk 06:40 07:41 08:48 09:52 15:52 16:56 17:57 20:04 20:52
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Douglas Green 06:41 07:42 08:49 09:53 15:53 16:57 17:58 20:05 20:53
⚠️ Charlestown, by Cromwell Road 06:41 07:42 08:49 09:53 15:53 16:57 17:58 20:05 20:53
⚠️ Brindle Heath, opp Cobden Street 06:42 07:43 08:50 09:54 15:54 16:58 17:59 20:06 20:54
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop T) 06:42 07:43 08:50 09:54 15:54 16:58 17:59 20:06 20:54
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:44 07:46 08:53 09:57 15:57 17:01 18:02 20:09 20:57

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West