Bus Times

747 - Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 07:22 08:30 10:30 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:30
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DD) 07:24 08:32 10:32 12:28 14:28 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:32
Leicester, adj Madras Road 07:25 08:33 10:34 12:30 14:30 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:34
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 3) 07:26 08:34 10:35 12:31 14:31 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:34
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 07:28 08:36 10:38 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:37
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:37 10:39 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:37
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 07:30 08:38 10:40 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:38
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 07:30 08:38 10:40 12:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:39
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 07:31 08:39 10:41 12:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:40
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 07:32 08:40 10:42 12:38 14:38 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:41
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 07:32 08:40 10:43 12:39 14:39 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:41
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 07:33 08:41 10:44 12:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:42
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 07:34 08:42 10:45 12:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:43
New Humberstone, opp Rockery Close 07:34 08:43 10:45 12:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:43
New Humberstone, adj Peters Drive 07:35 08:43 10:46 12:42 14:42 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:44
Goodwood, opp Greystone Avenue 07:36 08:44 10:47 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:44
Goodwood, opp Silverwood Close 07:36 08:44 10:47 12:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:45
Goodwood, opp Spencefield Lane 07:37 08:45 10:48 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:45
Goodwood, opp Downing Drive 07:38 08:46 10:49 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:46
Thurnby, o/s Nursery 07:38 08:47 10:49 12:45 14:45 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:47
Thurnby, opp Grange Lane 06:41 07:39 08:47 10:50 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:47
Thurnby, adj Hereward Drive 06:41 07:39 08:48 10:50 12:46 14:46 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:48
Thurnby, adj Dalby Avenue 06:41 07:40 08:48 10:51 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:48
Bushby, opp Main Street 06:41 07:40 08:49 10:51 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:49
Bushby, opp The Cedars 06:42 07:41 08:50 10:52 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:49
Bushby, adj The Granary 06:42 07:42 08:51 10:53 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj New Ingarsby Farm 06:43 07:43 08:52 10:54 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Linwal Avenue 10:56 12:52 14:52 15:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Thomas Close 10:56 12:52 14:52 15:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp North Way 10:57 12:53 14:53 15:52
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Deane Gate Drive 06:44 07:45 08:54 16:57 17:57 18:53
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj St Catherines Way 10:58 12:54 14:54 15:53
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Rose & Crown 06:45 07:46 08:55 16:58 17:58 18:54
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Firs Road 06:45 07:46 08:55 10:59 12:55 14:55 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54
Billesdon, opp Church Street 06:47 07:51 08:59 11:04 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:59
Skeffington, opp Main Street 06:50 07:53 09:01 11:06 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:04 19:01
Tugby, adj Wood Lane 06:53 07:56 09:04 11:09 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:04
E Norton, adj Grange Cottages 06:55 07:57 09:06 11:11 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:05
Belton-in-Rutland, opp Main Street 06:59 08:01 09:10 11:15 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:13 19:09
Belton-in-Rutland, o/s Post Office 07:00 08:02 09:11 11:16 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:10
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Nether Street 07:00 08:02 09:11 11:16 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:10
Uppingham, adj Shepherd's Way 07:05 08:07 09:16 11:19 13:15 15:15 16:17 17:18 18:18 19:15
Uppingham, adj Queen's Road 07:06 08:08 09:17 11:20 13:16 15:16 16:18 17:19 18:19 19:16
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 2) 07:08 08:10 09:18 11:21 13:17 15:17 16:19 17:20 18:20 19:18

Uppingham - Tugby - Skeffington - Billesdon - Leicester

Uppingham North Street East (Bay 2) 07:15 08:25 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22
Uppingham, opp Queen's Road 07:15 08:26 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22
Uppingham, opp Shepherd's Way 07:16 08:27 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:23
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Littleworth Lane 07:21 08:34 09:37 11:31 13:31 15:30 16:32 17:31 18:27 19:27
Belton-in-Rutland, opp Post Office 07:23 08:36 09:39 11:33 13:33 15:31 16:34 17:33 18:28 19:28
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Main Street 07:23 08:36 09:39 11:33 13:33 15:31 16:34 17:33 18:28 19:28
E Norton, opp Grange Cottages 07:28 08:40 09:43 11:37 13:37 15:35 16:38 17:37 18:32 19:32
Tugby, opp Wood Lane 07:31 08:43 09:46 11:40 13:40 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34
Skeffington, adj Main Street 07:34 08:45 09:48 11:42 13:42 15:41 16:43 17:42 18:37 19:37
Billesdon, adj Church Street 07:38 08:49 09:52 11:46 13:46 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:40 19:40
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Firs Road 07:44 08:53 09:57 11:50 13:50 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:43 19:43
Houghton-on-the-Hill, o/s Rose & Crown 07:45 08:54 16:51 17:51 18:44 19:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Deane Gate Drive 19:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, o/s Main Street 09:58 11:51 13:51 15:50 19:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Deane Gate Drive 07:45 08:54 16:52 17:52 18:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj North Way 09:59 11:52 13:52 15:51 19:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Thomas Close 09:59 11:52 13:52 15:51 19:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Linwal Avenue 10:00 11:53 13:53 15:51 19:45
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp New Ingarsby Farm 07:47 08:56 10:01 11:54 13:54 15:53 16:55 17:57 18:47 19:45
Bushby, opp The Granary 07:48 08:57 10:03 11:56 13:56 15:54 16:55 17:58 18:48 19:46
Bushby, adj The Cedars 07:49 08:58 10:04 11:57 13:57 15:55 16:56 17:59 18:48 19:46
Bushby, adj Main Street 07:50 08:59 10:04 11:57 13:57 15:55 16:56 17:59 18:48 19:47
Thurnby, opp Dalby Avenue 07:50 08:59 10:05 11:58 13:58 15:56 16:56 17:59 18:49 19:47
Thurnby, opp Hereward Drive 07:51 09:00 10:05 11:58 13:58 15:56 16:56 18:00 18:49 19:47
Thurnby, opp Nursery 07:52 09:01 10:06 11:59 13:59 15:57 16:57 18:01 18:49
Thurnby, adj Grange Lane 19:48
Goodwood, adj Downing Drive 07:52 09:01 10:07 12:00 14:00 15:58 16:57 18:01 18:50
Goodwood, adj Spencefield Lane 07:53 09:02 10:08 12:01 14:01 15:58 16:58 18:02 18:50
Goodwood, adj Silverwood Close 07:54 09:03 10:09 12:02 14:02 15:59 16:58 18:02 18:50
Goodwood, adj Greystone Avenue 07:54 09:03 10:09 12:02 14:02 16:00 16:58 18:03 18:50
New Humberstone, opp Peters Drive 07:55 09:04 10:10 12:03 14:03 16:00 16:59 18:03 18:51
New Humberstone, adj Rockery Close 07:56 09:05 10:11 12:04 14:04 16:01 16:59 18:04 18:51
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 07:57 09:06 10:12 12:05 14:05 16:02 17:00 18:05 18:52
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 07:58 09:06 10:13 12:06 14:06 16:02 17:01 18:05 18:52
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 07:59 09:07 10:13 12:06 14:06 16:03 17:01 18:06 18:53
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 08:00 09:08 10:14 12:07 14:07 16:04 17:02 18:06 18:54
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 08:01 09:09 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:05 17:03 18:06 18:55
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 08:03 09:10 10:16 12:09 14:09 16:06 17:04 18:07 18:56
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 08:05 09:11 10:18 12:11 14:11 16:08 17:06 18:08 18:57
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 08:06 09:12 10:19 12:12 14:12 16:09 17:07 18:09 18:58
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 08:08 09:14 10:21 12:14 14:14 16:10 17:09 18:10 19:00
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 08:09 09:15 10:22 12:15 14:15 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:01
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DF) 08:12 09:17 10:24 12:17 14:17 16:13 17:12 18:11 19:03
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 08:15 09:19 10:27 12:20 14:20 16:16 17:15 18:13 19:05

More information

Centrebus (North)