🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

747 - Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Leicester - Billesdon - Skeffington - Tugby - Uppingham

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 09:26 12:26 15:26 17:30
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DD) 09:28 12:28 15:29 17:33
Leicester, adj Madras Road 09:30 12:30 15:31 17:35
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 3) 09:31 12:31 15:32 17:36
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 09:34 12:34 15:34 17:39
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 09:35 12:35 15:35 17:40
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 09:36 12:36 15:36 17:41
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 09:36 12:36 15:37 17:42
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 09:37 12:37 15:38 17:43
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 09:38 12:38 15:39 17:44
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 09:39 12:39 15:40 17:45
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 09:40 12:40 15:41 17:46
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 09:41 12:41 15:42 17:47
New Humberstone, opp Rockery Close 09:41 12:41 15:42 17:47
New Humberstone, adj Peters Drive 09:42 12:42 15:43 17:48
Goodwood, opp Greystone Avenue 09:43 12:43 15:43 17:48
Goodwood, opp Silverwood Close 09:43 12:43 15:44 17:49
Goodwood, opp Spencefield Lane 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:49
Goodwood, opp Downing Drive 09:45 12:45 15:45 17:50
Thurnby, o/s Nursery 09:45 12:45 15:46 17:51
Thurnby, opp Grange Lane 09:46 12:46 15:46 17:51
Thurnby, adj Hereward Drive 09:46 12:46 15:47 17:52
Thurnby, adj Dalby Avenue 09:47 12:47 15:47 17:52
Bushby, opp Main Street 09:47 12:47 15:47 17:53
Bushby, opp The Cedars 09:48 12:48 15:48 17:53
Bushby, adj The Granary 09:49 12:49 15:49 17:54
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj New Ingarsby Farm 09:50 12:50 15:50 17:55
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Deane Gate Drive 17:57
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Linwal Avenue 09:52 12:52 15:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Thomas Close 09:52 12:52 15:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp North Way 09:53 12:53 15:52
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Rose & Crown 07:56 17:58
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj St Catherines Way 09:54 12:54 15:53
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Firs Road 07:56 09:55 12:55 15:54 17:58
Billesdon, opp Knights Close 08:00 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:01
Billesdon, opp Church Street 08:01 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:02
Skeffington, opp Main Street 08:03 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:04
Tugby, adj Wood Lane 08:06 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:07
E Norton, adj Grange Cottages 08:07 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:09
Belton-in-Rutland, opp Main Street 08:11 10:11 13:11 16:11 18:13
Belton-in-Rutland, o/s Post Office 08:12 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:14
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Nether Street 08:12 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:14
Uppingham, adj Shepherd's Way 08:17 10:15 13:15 16:17 18:18
Uppingham, adj Queen's Road 08:18 10:16 13:16 16:18 18:19
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 2) 08:20 10:17 13:17 16:19 18:20

Uppingham - Tugby - Skeffington - Billesdon - Leicester

Uppingham North Street East (Bay 2) 08:25 10:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:22
Uppingham, opp Queen's Road 08:26 10:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:22
Uppingham, opp Shepherd's Way 08:27 10:26 13:26 16:26 17:26 18:23
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Littleworth Lane 08:34 10:31 13:31 16:32 17:31 18:27
Belton-in-Rutland, opp Post Office 08:36 10:33 13:33 16:34 17:33 18:28
Belton-in-Rutland, adj Main Street 08:36 10:33 13:33 16:34 17:33 18:28
E Norton, opp Grange Cottages 08:40 10:37 13:37 16:38 17:37 18:32
Tugby, opp Wood Lane 08:43 10:40 13:40 16:40 17:40 18:34
Skeffington, adj Main Street 08:45 10:42 13:42 16:43 17:42 18:37
Billesdon, adj Church Street 08:49 10:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:40
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Firs Road 08:53 10:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:43
Houghton-on-the-Hill, o/s Rose & Crown 08:54 16:51 17:51 18:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, o/s Main Street 10:51 13:51
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Deane Gate Drive 08:54 16:51 17:51 18:44
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj North Way 10:52 13:52
Houghton-on-the-Hill, adj Thomas Close 10:52 13:52
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp Linwal Avenue 10:53 13:53
Houghton-on-the-Hill, opp New Ingarsby Farm 08:56 10:54 13:54 16:52 17:53 18:45
Bushby, opp The Granary 08:57 10:56 13:56 16:53 17:55 18:46
Bushby, adj The Cedars 08:58 10:57 13:57 16:54 17:56 18:46
Bushby, adj Main Street 08:59 10:57 13:57 16:54 17:57 18:47
Thurnby, opp Dalby Avenue 08:59 10:58 13:58 16:55 17:57 18:47
Thurnby, opp Hereward Drive 09:00 10:58 13:58 16:55 17:58 18:48
Thurnby, opp Nursery 09:01 10:59 13:59 16:56 17:59 18:48
Goodwood, adj Downing Drive 09:01 11:00 14:00 16:56 18:00 18:49
Goodwood, adj Spencefield Lane 09:02 11:01 14:01 16:57 18:01 18:49
Goodwood, adj Silverwood Close 09:03 11:02 14:02 16:57 18:01 18:50
Goodwood, adj Greystone Avenue 09:03 11:02 14:02 16:58 18:02 18:50
New Humberstone, opp Peters Drive 09:04 11:03 14:03 16:58 18:03 18:51
New Humberstone, adj Rockery Close 09:05 11:04 14:04 16:59 18:04 18:51
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 09:06 11:05 14:05 17:00 18:05 18:52
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 09:06 11:06 14:06 17:01 18:05 18:52
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 09:07 11:06 14:06 17:01 18:06 18:53
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 09:08 11:07 14:07 17:02 18:06 18:54
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 09:09 11:08 14:08 17:03 18:06 18:55
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 09:10 11:09 14:09 17:04 18:07 18:56
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 14:11 17:06 18:08 18:57
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 09:12 11:12 14:12 17:07 18:09 18:58
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 09:14 11:14 14:14 17:09 18:10 19:00
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 09:15 11:15 14:15 17:10 18:10 19:01
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DF) 09:17 11:17 14:17 17:12 18:11 19:03
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HT) 09:19 11:20 14:20 17:15 18:13 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (North)