bustimes.org

748 - Nuneaton - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Sundays

Tamworth - Nuneaton

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Nuneaton Fire Station (Opp) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Nuneaton Manor Court Road (Adj) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Nuneaton Stanley Road (Adj) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Nuneaton Arrow Road (Adj) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Nuneaton Queen Elizabeth Road (Adj) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Nuneaton Holly Stitches Road (Adj) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Nuneaton Walnut Close (Adj) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Nuneaton Tuttle Hill (Nr) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Nuneaton Arlon Avenue (Opp) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Nuneaton Craddock Drive (Adj) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Nuneaton St Annes RC Church (Adj) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Hartshill School Hill (Nr) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hartshill Post Office (Adj) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Hartshill Michael Drayton Junior School (Adj) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Hartshill Oldbury View (Opp) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Hartshill Green (Adj) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Hartshill Wharf (Opp) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Hartshill Nuneaton Road (Opp) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Mancetter Cross Lanes Farm (Opp) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Mancetter Quarry Lane (Nr) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Mancetter Church (Adj) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Mancetter Post Office (Adj) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Mancetter Queen Elizabeth School (Opp) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Atherstone Convent Lane (Adj) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Atherstone New Dolphin Inn (Opp) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Atherstone Woolpack Way (Opp) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Atherstone Bus Station (Adj) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Atherstone College (Opp) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Atherstone Princess Road (Opp) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Atherstone Ratcliffe Road (Adj) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Atherstone York Avenue (Adj) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Atherstone Royal Meadow Drive (Opp) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Atherstone Lister Road (Adj) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Atherstone Sheepy Road (Adj) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Atherstone Holly Lane (Opp) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Atherstone Abeles Way (Adj) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Atherstone Waste Lane (Adj) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Grendon Green Lane (Opp) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Grendon Riddings Farm (Adj) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Grendon Boot Inn (Adj) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Grendon Penmire Road (Opp) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Grendon Riddings Lane (Adj) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Grendon Carts Lane (Adj) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Baddesley Ensor The Riddings (Adj) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Baddesley Ensor Keys Hill (Adj) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Baddesley Ensor Hunters Park (Opp) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Baddesley Ensor Social Club (Adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Baddesley Ensor Keys Hill (Nr) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Baddesley Ensor Church Row (Opp) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Baddesley Ensor New Street (Adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Baddesley Ensor Hill Top (Adj) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Grendon St Nicholas Estate (Adj) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Grendon St Nicholas Estate 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Grendon St Nicholas Estate (Adj) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Grendon The Crescent (Adj) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Grendon Swan Farm (Opp) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Dordon Texaco Garage (Adj) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Dordon Congregational Church (Adj) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Dordon Shops (Adj) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Dordon Ashlea (Adj) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Dordon Corbin Road (Opp) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Dordon Cuckoos Rest (Adj) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Dordon Cross Walk (Adj) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Dordon St Leonards View (Adj) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Dordon Morris Hill (Adj) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Polesworth Waterside (Adj) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Polesworth Fish Bar (Adj) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Polesworth Nethersole School (Opp) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Polesworth High Street (Jcn) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Polesworth Shops (Adj) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Polesworth Elizabeth Avenue (Opp) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Polesworth Bridge (Adj) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Polesworth Fire Station (Adj) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Polesworth Hermitage Close (Adj) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Polesworth Sports Ground (Adj) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Stonydelph, adj Pennine Way 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Stonydelph, nr Sandy Way 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Glascote Heath, opp Mercian Way 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Glascote Heath, adj Glascote Primary Academy 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Glascote Heath, opp Bancroft 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Glascote Heath, opp Cambrian 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Glascote Heath, adj Engine Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Glascote Heath, opp Deeley 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Glascote Heath, opp Faringdon 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Glascote Heath, opp Hawksworth 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Glascote Heath, adj Glascote Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Glascote, adj Camden Drive 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Glascote, opp Dolphin Inn 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Bolehall, adj Basin Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Kettlebrook Road (nr) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Tamworth, opp Rail Station 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Store 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Tamworth, adj Bus Garage 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29

Nuneaton - Tamworth

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Tamworth, opp Bus Garage 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Tamworth, adj The Albert PH 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bolehall, adj Kettlebrook Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Bolehall, opp Basin Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Glascote, nr Dolphin Inn 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Glascote, opp Camden Drive 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Glascote Heath, by Glascote Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Glascote Heath, nr Hawksworth 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Glascote Heath, adj Faringdon 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Glascote Heath, adj Deeley 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Glascote Heath, opp Engine Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Glascote Heath, nr Cambrian 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Glascote Heath, adj Bancroft 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Glascote Heath, opp Glascote Primary Academy 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Glascote Heath, adj Mercian Way 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Stonydelph, adj Sandy Way 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Stonydelph, opp Pennine Way 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Polesworth Sports Ground (Opp) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Polesworth Hermitage Close (Opp) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Polesworth Bulls Head (Adj) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Polesworth Fire Station (Opp) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Polesworth Bridge (Adj) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Polesworth Fish Bar (Adj) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Polesworth Nethersole School (Opp) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Polesworth High Street (Jcn) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Polesworth Shops (Adj) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Polesworth Elizabeth Avenue (Opp) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Polesworth Bridge (Adj) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Polesworth Gulf Garage (Adj) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Dordon Morris Hill (Opp) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Dordon St Leonards View (Opp) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Dordon Cross Walk (Opp) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Dordon Library (Opp) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dordon Corbin Road (Adj) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dordon Dukes Road (Adj) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Dordon Long Street (Opp) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Dordon Esso Garage (Adj) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Grendon Swan Farm (Adj) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Grendon Penmire Road (Opp) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Grendon Riddings Lane (Adj) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Grendon Carts Lane (Adj) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Baddesley Ensor The Riddings (Adj) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Baddesley Ensor Keys Hill (Adj) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Baddesley Ensor Hunters Park (Opp) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Baddesley Ensor Social Club (Adj) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Baddesley Ensor Keys Hill (Nr) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Baddesley Ensor Church Row (Opp) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Baddesley Ensor New Street (Adj) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Baddesley Ensor Hill Top (Adj) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Grendon St Nicholas Estate (Adj) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Grendon St Nicholas Estate 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Grendon St Nicholas Estate (Adj) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Grendon The Crescent (Adj) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Grendon Post Office (Adj) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Grendon Riddings Farm (Adj) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Atherstone Green Lane (Adj) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Atherstone Abeles Way (Opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Atherstone Holly Lane (Adj) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Atherstone Sheepy Road (Adj) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Atherstone Lister Road (Opp) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Atherstone Royal Meadow Drive (Adj) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Atherstone York Avenue (Opp) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Atherstone Ratcliffe Road (Adj) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Atherstone Princess Road (Adj) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Atherstone College (Adj) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Atherstone Long Street (Nr) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Atherstone Woolpack Way (Opp) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Atherstone Bus Station (Adj) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Atherstone New Dolphin Inn (Adj) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Atherstone Convent Lane (Opp) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Mancetter, adj Queen Elizabeth School 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Mancetter Post Office (Opp) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Mancetter Green (Adj) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Mancetter Mill Lane (Nr) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Mancetter Cross Lanes Farm (Adj) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hartshill Nuneaton Road (Adj) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hartshill Wharf (Adj) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Hartshill Nuneaton Road (Adj) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hartshill Castle View (Nr) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hartshill Charity Farm (Adj) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Hartshill Post Office (Opp) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hartshill School (Adj) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hartshill Recreation Ground (Adj) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Nuneaton St Annes RC Church (Opp) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Nuneaton Craddock Drive (Opp) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Nuneaton Camp Hill Drive (Opp) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Nuneaton Mancetter Road (Adj) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Nuneaton Walnut Close (Opp) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Nuneaton Holly Stitches Road (Opp) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Nuneaton The Hedgerows (Opp) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Nuneaton Stanley Road (Opp) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Nuneaton Aston Road (Adj) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Nuneaton Newtown Road (Adj) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 24 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Midlands