bustimes.org

75 - Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Wrestlingworth - Orwell - Cambridge

Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 06:45 06:45
Wrestlingworth, o/s Grange Farm 06:47 06:47
Tadlow, opp High Street 06:50 06:50
Arrington, nr Whitehall Farm 14:47 14:47
Arrington Ermine Way (o/s 75) 14:48 14:48
Arrington Church Lane (W-bound) 14:48 14:48
Croydon, nr The Queen Adelaide 06:55 06:55 09:32 14:53 14:53
Arrington Church Lane (E-bound) 07:00 07:00 09:37
Arrington Ermine Way (opp 75) 07:00 07:00 09:37
Arrington, opp Whitehall Farm 07:01 07:01 09:38
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 106) 07:02 07:02 09:39 14:56 14:56
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 35) 07:04 07:04 09:41 14:58 14:58
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 07:07 07:07 09:43 15:01 15:01
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 07:08 07:08 09:44 11:15 12:45 15:02 15:02
Orwell High Street (E-bound) 07:08 07:08 09:44 11:15 12:45 15:02 15:02
Barrington, nr West Green 07:10 07:10 09:45 11:16 12:46 15:03 15:03
Barrington, opp Mill Lane 07:11 07:11 09:46 11:17 12:47 15:04 15:04
Barrington, opp Slid Lane 07:11 07:11 09:46 11:17 12:47 15:04 15:04
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 07:13 07:13 09:48 11:19 12:49 15:06 15:06
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:20 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12 15:12
Haslingfield, opp Broad Lane 07:20 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12 15:12
Haslingfield, nr Barton Road 07:20 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12 15:12
Haslingfield, opp The Meadows 07:20 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12 15:12
Haslingfield, nr Badcock Road 07:21 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13 15:13
Haslingfield, opp Fountain Lane 07:21 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13 15:13
Haslingfield, o/s School 07:21 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13 15:13
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:21 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13 15:13
Harlton, opp Haslingfield Road 07:24 07:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:16 15:16
Harlton, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:24 07:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:16 15:16
Harlton Eversden Road (o/s 55) 07:25 07:25 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:16 15:16
Harlton, opp The Wheatsheaf PH 07:26 07:26 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:17 15:17
Barton, opp Haslingfield Road 07:38 07:38 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:21 15:21
Barton, nr Holben Close 07:39 07:39 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:22 15:22
Barton, nr New Road 07:41 07:41 10:07 11:37 13:07 15:24 15:24
Newnham, nr Gough Way 07:43 07:43 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:26 15:26
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:43 07:43 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:26 15:26
Newnham, nr Grange Road 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:27 15:27
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 10:12 11:42 13:12 15:29 15:29
Cambridge, nr Queens' College 08:05 08:05
Newnham, nr Causewayside 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:30 15:30
Cambridge, opp Leys School 15:30
Cambridge, o/s Fitzwilliam Museum 15:31
Cambridge, opp Pembroke Street 15:31
Cambridge, nr St Andrew's Street 08:12 08:12 15:37
Cambridge, opp Leys School 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:30
Cambridge, opp Brookside 10:14 11:44 13:14 15:31
Cambridge, opp Downing College 08:15 15:40
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 10:18 11:48 13:18 15:35
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 08:18 15:43
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:37
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 08:20 15:45
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 08:22 15:47
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 08:23 15:48
Cambridge, opp Perse School 08:27 15:52
Cambridge, nr Robinson Way 08:31 15:56
Cambridge, opp Long Rd 6th Form Coll 08:32 15:57
When Long Road Sixth Form College open When Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open When Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open When Long Road Sixth Form College open

Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

Cambridge, o/s Long Rd 6th Form Coll 16:15
Cambridge, opp Robinson Way 16:16
Cambridge, nr Long Road 16:17
Cambridge, nr Perse School 16:18
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 16:19
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 16:20
Cambridge, o/s Botanic Gardens 16:22
Cambridge Hills Road (NW-bound) 16:23
Cambridge, opp St Paul's Road 16:25
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 16:27
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:37 12:07 14:02 16:30 16:30 17:45
Cambridge, opp Downing College 10:39 12:09 14:04 16:32 16:32 17:47
Cambridge, nr Catholic Church 10:40 12:10 14:05 16:33 16:33 17:49
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 10:41 12:11 14:06 16:34 16:34 17:51
Newnham, opp Causewayside 10:41 12:11 14:06 16:34 16:34 17:52
Newnham, nr Grantchester Street 10:42 12:12 14:07 16:35 16:35 17:54
Newnham, opp Grange Road 10:44 12:14 14:09 16:37 16:37 17:55
Newnham, nr Grantchester Road 10:44 12:14 14:09 16:37 16:37 17:55
Newnham, opp Gough Way 10:45 12:15 14:10 16:38 16:38 17:56
Barton, opp New Road 10:47 12:17 14:12 16:40 16:40 17:58
Barton, opp Holben Close 10:49 12:19 14:14 16:42 16:42 18:00
Barton, nr Haslingfield Road 10:49 12:19 14:14 16:42s 16:42s 18:00s
Little Eversden, nr The Wheatsheaf 10:54 12:24 14:19 16:47s 16:47s 18:05s
Harlton Eversden Road (o/s 36) 10:55 12:24 14:20 16:48s 16:48s 18:06s
Harlton, opp Hare and Hounds 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:48s 16:48s 18:06s
Harlton Haslingfield Road (o/s 29) 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:48s 16:48s 18:06s
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, opp School 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, nr Fountain Lane 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, opp Recreation Ground 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, nr The Meadows 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 16:52s 18:10s
Haslingfield, nr Broad Lane 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 16:52s 18:10s
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 16:52s 18:10s
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 11:06 12:36 14:31 16:59s 16:59s 18:17s
Barrington, nr Slid Lane 11:07 12:37 14:32 17:00s 17:00s 18:18s
Barrington, nr Mill Lane 11:08 12:38 14:33 17:01s 17:01s 18:19s
Barrington, opp Orwell Road 11:08 12:38 14:33 17:01s 17:01s 18:19s
Orwell High Street (W-bound) 11:13 12:43
Orwell, opp Lordship Close 14:40 17:08s 17:08s 18:26s
Orwell, nr Cambridge Road 11:13 12:43
Orwell, opp Chequers Close 14:41 17:09 17:09 18:27s
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 11:14 12:44
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 11:15 12:45
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 35) 14:44 18:30s
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 106) 14:46 18:32s
Arrington, nr Whitehall Farm 14:47 18:33s
Arrington Ermine Way (o/s 75) 14:48 18:34s
Arrington Church Lane (W-bound) 14:48 18:34s
Croydon, opp The Queen Adelaide 14:53 18:39s
Tadlow, nr High Street 18:45s
Wrestlingworth, opp Grange Farm 18:48s
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 18:50
When Long Road Sixth Form College open
Stops beyond Barton only served to set down passengers already on board
When Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach