Bus Times

75 - Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Wrestlingworth - Orwell - Cambridge

Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 06:50 06:50
Wrestlingworth, o/s Grange Farm 06:52 06:52
Tadlow, opp High Street 06:55 06:55
Croydon, nr The Queen Adelaide 07:01 07:01 09:32 14:43
Arrington Church Lane (E-bound) 07:06 07:06 09:37
Arrington Ermine Way (opp 75) 07:06 07:06 09:37
Arrington, opp Whitehall Farm 07:07 07:07 09:38
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 106) 07:08 07:08 09:39 14:46
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 35) 07:10 07:10 09:41 14:48
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 07:13 07:13 09:43 11:09 12:39 14:51
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 07:14 07:14 09:44 11:10 12:40 14:52
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 07:14 07:14 09:44 11:15 12:45 14:52
Orwell High Street (E-bound) 07:14 07:14 09:44 11:15 12:45 14:52
Barrington, nr West Green 07:20 07:20 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:58
Barrington, opp Mill Lane 07:21 07:21 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:59
Barrington, opp Slid Lane 07:21 07:21 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:59
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 07:23 07:23 09:54 11:24 12:54 15:01
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:30 07:30 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:08
Haslingfield, opp Broad Lane 07:30 07:30 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:08
Haslingfield, o/s Post Office 07:30 07:30 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:08
Haslingfield, opp The Meadows 07:30 07:30 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:08
Haslingfield, opp Fountain Lane 07:31 07:31 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:09
Haslingfield, o/s School 07:31 07:31 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:09
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:31 07:31 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:09
Harlton, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:34 07:34 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:12
Barton, opp Haslingfield Road 07:41 07:43 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:17
Barton, nr Holben Close 07:42 07:44 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:18
Barton, nr New Road 07:44 07:48 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:20
Newnham, nr Gough Way 07:51 07:59 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:22
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:51 08:01 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:22
Newnham, nr Grange Road 10:16 11:46 13:16 15:23
Cambridge, nr Queens' College 07:53 08:08
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 10:18 11:48 13:18 15:25
Newnham, nr Causewayside 10:19 11:49 13:19 15:26
Cambridge, nr St Andrew's Street 08:15
Cambridge, opp Leys School 10:19 11:49 13:19 15:26
Cambridge, opp Brookside 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:27
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:32
Cambridge, opp Downing College 08:18
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:05 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:34
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 08:21
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 08:23
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 08:25
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 08:26
Cambridge, opp Perse School 08:30
Cambridge, nr Robinson Way 08:34
Cambridge, opp Long Rd 6th Form Coll 08:35
When Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open
When Long Road Sixth Form College open

Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:32 12:02 13:52 15:45 16:25 17:40
Cambridge, opp Downing College 10:34 12:04 13:54 15:47 16:27 17:42
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 15:50
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 15:54
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 15:59
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 16:01
Cambridge, opp Perse School 16:03
Cambridge, nr Catholic Church 10:35 12:05 13:55 16:29 17:44
Cambridge, nr Robinson Way 16:09
Cambridge, opp Long Rd 6th Form Coll 16:10
Cambridge, opp Long Rd 6th Form Coll 16:15
Addenbrooke’s, opp Dame Mary Archer Way 16:17
Cambridge, nr Long Road 16:20
Cambridge, nr Perse School 16:21
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 16:22
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 16:25
Cambridge, nr Shaftesbury Road 16:26
Cambridge, opp Bowling Club 16:27
Cambridge, opp Bateman Street 16:29
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 10:36 12:06 13:56 16:29 16:30 17:46
Newnham, opp Causewayside 10:36 12:06 13:56 16:30 16:31 17:47
Newnham, nr Grantchester Street 10:37 12:07 13:57 16:32 16:32 17:49
Newnham, opp Grange Road 10:39 12:09 13:59 16:35 16:35 17:52
Newnham, nr Grantchester Road 10:39 12:09 13:59 16:36 16:35 17:52
Newnham, opp Gough Way 10:40 12:10 14:00 16:37 16:36 17:53
Barton, opp New Road 10:42 12:12 14:02 16:38 16:38 17:55
Barton, opp Holben Close 10:44 12:14 14:04 16:40 16:40 17:57
Barton, nr Haslingfield Road 10:44 12:14 14:04 16:40 16:40 17:57
Little Eversden, nr The Wheatsheaf 10:49 12:19 14:09 16:45 16:45 18:02
Harlton, opp Hare and Hounds 10:50 12:20 14:10 16:46 16:46 18:03
Harlton Haslingfield Road (o/s 29) 10:50 12:20 14:10 16:46 16:46 18:03
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:53 12:23 14:13 16:49 16:49 18:06
Haslingfield, opp School 10:53 12:23 14:13 16:49 16:49 18:06
Haslingfield, nr Fountain Lane 10:53 12:23 14:13 16:49 16:49 18:06
Haslingfield, opp Badcock Road 10:53 12:23 14:13 16:49 16:49 18:06
Haslingfield, opp Recreation Ground 10:54 12:24 14:14 16:50 16:50 18:07
Haslingfield, nr The Meadows 10:54 12:24 14:14 16:50 16:50 18:07
Haslingfield, nr Broad Lane 10:55 12:25 14:15 16:51 16:51 18:08
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:56 12:26 14:16 16:52 16:52 18:09
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 11:01 12:31 14:21 16:57 16:57 18:14
Barrington, nr Slid Lane 11:02 12:32 14:22 16:58 16:58 18:15
Barrington, nr Mill Lane 11:03 12:33 14:23 16:59 16:59 18:16
Barrington, opp Orwell Road 11:03 12:33 14:23 16:59 16:59 18:16
Orwell, opp Lordship Close 14:30 17:06 17:06 18:23
Orwell High Street (W-bound) 11:08 12:38
Orwell, opp Chequers Close 14:31 17:07 17:07 18:24
Orwell, nr Cambridge Road 11:08 12:38
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 35) 14:34 18:27
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 106) 14:36 18:29
Arrington, nr Whitehall Farm 14:37 18:30
Arrington Ermine Way (o/s 75) 14:38 18:31
Arrington Church Lane (W-bound) 14:38 18:31
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 11:09 12:39
Croydon, opp The Queen Adelaide 14:43 18:36
Tadlow, nr High Street 18:42
Wrestlingworth, opp Grange Farm 18:45
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 18:47
When Long Road Sixth Form College open
When Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open

More information