bustimes.org

75 - Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Orwell - Cambridge

Arrington, nr Whitehall Farm 14:47
Arrington Ermine Way (o/s 75) 14:48
Arrington Church Lane (W-bound) 14:48
Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 06:45
Wrestlingworth, o/s Grange Farm 06:47
Tadlow, opp High Street 06:50
Croydon, nr The Queen Adelaide 06:55 09:32 14:53
Arrington Church Lane (E-bound) 07:00 09:37
Arrington Ermine Way (opp 75) 07:00 09:37
Arrington, opp Whitehall Farm 07:01 09:38
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 106) 07:02 09:39 14:56
Wimpole Cambridge Road (opp 35) 07:04 09:41 14:58
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 07:07 09:43 15:01
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 07:08 09:44 11:15 12:45 15:02
Orwell High Street (E-bound) 07:08 09:44 11:15 12:45 15:02
Barrington, nr West Green 07:10 09:45 11:16 12:46 15:03
Barrington, opp Mill Lane 07:11 09:46 11:17 12:47 15:04
Barrington, opp Slid Lane 07:11 09:46 11:17 12:47 15:04
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 07:13 09:48 11:19 12:49 15:06
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12
Haslingfield, opp Broad Lane 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12
Haslingfield, nr Barton Road 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12
Haslingfield, opp The Meadows 07:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:12
Haslingfield, nr Badcock Road 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13
Haslingfield, opp Fountain Lane 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13
Haslingfield, o/s School 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13
Haslingfield, nr Chapel Hill 07:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:13
Harlton, opp Haslingfield Road 07:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:16
Harlton, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:16
Harlton Eversden Road (o/s 55) 07:25 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:17
Harlton, opp The Wheatsheaf PH 07:26 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:18
Barton, opp Haslingfield Road 07:38 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:21
Barton, nr Holben Close 07:39 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:22
Barton, nr New Road 07:41 10:07 11:37 13:07 15:24
Newnham, nr Gough Way 07:43 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:26
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:43 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:26
Newnham, nr Grange Road 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:27
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 10:12 11:42 13:12 15:29
Newnham, nr Causewayside 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:30
Cambridge, nr Queens' College 08:05
Cambridge, opp Leys School 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:30
Cambridge, opp Brookside 10:14 11:44 13:14 15:31
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 10:18 11:48 13:18 15:35
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:12 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:37

Cambridge - Orwell

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:37 12:07 14:02 16:30 17:45
Cambridge, opp Downing College 10:39 12:09 14:04 16:32 17:47
Cambridge, nr Catholic Church 10:40 12:10 14:05 16:33 17:49
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 10:41 12:11 14:06 16:34 17:51
Newnham, opp Causewayside 10:41 12:11 14:06 16:34 17:52
Newnham, nr Grantchester Street 10:42 12:12 14:07 16:35 17:54
Newnham, opp Grange Road 10:44 12:14 14:09 16:37 17:55
Newnham, nr Grantchester Road 10:44 12:14 14:09 16:37 17:55
Newnham, opp Gough Way 10:45 12:15 14:10 16:38 17:56
Barton, opp New Road 10:47 12:17 14:12 16:40 17:58
Barton, opp Holben Close 10:49 12:19 14:14 16:42 18:00
Barton, nr Haslingfield Road 10:49 12:19 14:14 16:42s 18:00s
Little Eversden, nr The Wheatsheaf 10:54 12:24 14:19 16:47s 18:05s
Harlton Eversden Road (o/s 36) 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:48s 18:06s
Harlton, opp Hare and Hounds 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:48s 18:06s
Harlton Haslingfield Road (o/s 29) 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:48s 18:06s
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, opp School 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, nr Fountain Lane 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, opp Recreation Ground 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:51s 18:09s
Haslingfield, nr The Meadows 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 18:10s
Haslingfield, nr Broad Lane 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 18:10s
Haslingfield, opp Chapel Hill 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:52s 18:10s
Barrington Glebe Road (o/s 1) 11:06 12:36 14:31 16:59s 18:17s
Barrington, nr Slid Lane 11:07 12:37 14:32 17:00s 18:18s
Barrington, nr Mill Lane 11:08 12:38 14:33 17:01s 18:19s
Barrington, opp Orwell Road 11:08 12:38 14:33 17:01s 18:19s
Orwell, opp Lordship Close 14:40 17:08s 18:26s
Orwell High Street (W-bound) 11:13 12:43
Orwell, opp Chequers Close 14:41 17:09 18:27s
Orwell, nr Cambridge Road 11:13 12:43
Orwell, nr Chequers Close 11:14 12:44
Orwell, nr Lordship Close 11:15 12:45
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 35) 14:44 18:30s
Wimpole Cambridge Road (o/s 106) 14:46 18:32s
Arrington, nr Whitehall Farm 14:47 18:33s
Arrington Ermine Way (o/s 75) 14:48 18:34s
Arrington Church Lane (W-bound) 14:48 18:34s
Croydon, opp The Queen Adelaide 14:53 18:39s
Tadlow, nr High Street 18:45s
Wrestlingworth, opp Grange Farm 18:48s
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 18:50
Stops beyond Barton only served to set down passengers already on board

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach