Bus Times

75 - Skipton - Malham

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Skipton - Malham

Malham - Skipton

Malham The Buck Inn (N-bound) 10:30 16:30
Malham Post Office (E-bound) 10:30 16:30
Malham The Buck Inn (S-bound) 10:30 16:30
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (SW-bound) 10:32 16:32
Kirkby Malham Post Box (S-bound) 10:35 16:35
Scosthrop, adj Skellands 10:37 16:37
Scosthrop Skellands (S-bound) 10:38 16:38
Scosthrop Scosttop Manor (S-bound) 10:39 16:39
Scosthrop Mount View (S-bound) 10:41 16:41
Airton The Green (NE-bound) 10:41 16:41
Calton, adj Newfield Hall Gates 10:44 16:44
Calton, adj Newfield Hall 10:44 16:44
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SE-bound) 10:48 16:48
Eshton House (adj) 10:49 16:49
Eshton Lodge Cottage (SE-bound) 10:51 16:51
Gargrave Ray Bridge (SW-bound) 10:54 16:54
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 10:55 16:55
Gargrave The Post Office (SW-bound) 10:55 16:55
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 10:56 16:56
Gargrave, adj West Street 10:56 16:56
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 10:56 16:56
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 10:58 16:58
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 11:00 17:00
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 11:03 17:02
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 11:05 17:04
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 11:06 17:05
Skipton, opp Craven College 11:06 17:06
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 11:07 17:07
Skipton Girls High School (E-bound) 11:07 17:07
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 11:08 17:07
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 11:08 17:07
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 11:09 17:08
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 17:09
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 17:09
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 17:10
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 17:10
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 17:11
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 11:10 17:15

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also