752 - Alt Grammars & Loreto High School - Cheadle Heath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Stockport Road, Cheadle - Bus Stop Closure
31 May–3 June 2024

Bus stop SG4682 on Stockport Road (Red Lion) is closed due to works taking place.

Customers should board and alight at stops before or after the Red Lion.

Stageoach bus tracking 📡
From 23 May 2024

I'm aware that Stagecoach buses aren't tracking on the map (or the Stagecoach app), and apologise for the inconvenience. The boffins at Stagecoach are working on it.

Monday to Friday, Term dates for Loreto Grammar School days (not bank holidays)

Alt Grammars & Loreto High School - Cheadle Heath

Rosehill, nr Stamford Road 15:32
Rosehill, o/s Bowden Prepatory School 15:35
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 15:45
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 15:55
Altrincham, o/s Cresta Court Hotel 15:58
Timperley, opp The Old Hall 16:01
Brooklands, opp Shady Lane 16:09
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Road 16:11
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop D) 16:13
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:15
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop A) 16:15
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:18
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop D) 16:19
Benchill, adj Broadoak Road 16:21
Benchill, nr Brownley Court Road 16:23
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:24
Wythenshawe Woodend Road (Stop D) 16:24
Wythenshawe Brownley Road (Stop B) 16:26
Wythenshawe, o/s The Conservative Club 16:27
Peel Hall, nr Upavon Road 16:29
Peel Hall, opp Leominster Drive 16:30
Peel Hall, opp Shone Avenue 16:30
Peel Hall, opp The Tudor 16:30
Peel Hall Coleby Avenue (Stop D) 16:31
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop E) 16:32
Peel Hall, opp Atlas Business Park 16:33
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 16:35
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 16:35
Heald Green, opp Queensway 16:36
Heald Green, opp Ash Grove 16:37
Heald Green, opp St Ann's Road 16:37
Heald Green, opp The Griffin 16:39
Heald Green, adj A34 Bridge 16:40
Cheadle Hulme, opp Chedlee Drive 16:41
Cheadle Hulme, nr Conway Road 16:42
Cheadle Hulme, opp Bankfield Road 16:42
Cheadle Hulme, at Fire Station 16:43
Cheadle Hulme, nr Cheadle Road 16:45
Cheadle Hulme Buckingham Road (SW-bound) 16:47
Cheadle & Marple College (at) 16:49
Cheadle, nr Valley Road 16:52
Cheadle, nr Schools Hill 16:53
Cheadle, nr Broadway 16:54
Cheadle Post Office (nr) 16:56
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 16:56
Cheadle Green (Stop D) 16:57
Cheadle, o/s Red Lion 16:57
Cheadle, opp Councillor Lane 16:58
Cheadle Heath, opp Parkway 17:00
Cheadle Heath, opp Farmers Arms 17:01

Cheadle Heath - Alt Grammars & Loreto High School

Cheadle Heath, at Farmers Arms 07:09
Cheadle Heath, nr Boundary Bridge 07:10
Cheadle, nr Councillor Lane 07:12
Cheadle, opp Red Lion 07:12
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 07:13
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 07:14
Cheadle Post Office (opp) 07:15
Cheadle, nr Depleach Road 07:15
Cheadle, by Broadway 07:16
Cheadle, opp Schools Hill 07:17
Cheadle, at Golf Course 07:18
Cheadle & Marple College (opp) 07:19
Cheadle Hulme Queen's Road (SE-bound) 07:21
Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop C) 07:23
Cheadle Hulme, opp Cheadle Road 07:23
Cheadle Hulme, nr Gourham Drive 07:25
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bankfield Road 07:25
Cheadle Hulme, opp Conway Road 07:26
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bruntwood Lane 07:28
Heald Green, nr Wilmslow Road 07:29
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 07:30
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Road 07:32
Heald Green, nr Queensway 07:34
Heald Green Shops (opp) 07:35
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 07:36
Peel Hall, nr Styal Road 07:36
Peel Hall, o/s Atlas Business Park 07:37
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop F) 07:38
Peel Hall Coleby Avenue (Stop C) 07:39
Peel Hall, o/s The Tudor 07:40
Peel Hall, nr Shone Avenue 07:41
Peel Hall, nr Leominster Drive 07:41
Peel Hall, opp Upavon Road 07:43
Wythenshawe, opp The Conservative Club 07:43
Wythenshawe Crossacres Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:44
Wythenshawe, nr Woodend Road 07:45
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:46
Benchill Brownley Court Road (Stop H) 07:46
Benchill, nr Broadoak Road 07:48
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop C) 07:49
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:50
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop B) 07:52
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:53
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop E) 07:54
Baguley Moor Road (Stop A) 07:55
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Road 07:57
Brooklands, nr Shady Lane 07:58
Timperley, nr Hare and Hounds 08:06
Timperley, o/s The Old Hall 08:07
Altrincham, o/s Sainsbury's 08:14
Altrincham, nr Lloyd Street 08:15
Altrincham, nr St John's Road 08:16
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 08:20
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 08:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 May 2024

Stagecoach Manchester

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachGM

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app