bustimes.org

752 - Loreto Grammar School - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Trafford school days

East Didsbury - Loreto Grammar School

Cheadle Heath, at Farmers Arms 07:09
Cheadle Heath, nr Boundary Bridge 07:10
Cheadle, nr Councillor Lane 07:12
Cheadle, opp Red Lion 07:12
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 07:13
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 07:14
Cheadle Post Office (opp) 07:15
Cheadle, nr Depleach Road 07:15
Cheadle, by Broadway 07:16
Cheadle, opp Schools Hill 07:16
Cheadle, at Golf Course 07:18
Cheadle & Marple College (opp) 07:19
Cheadle Hulme, opp The Kenilworth 07:19
Cheadle Hulme Queen's Road (SE-bound) 07:21
Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop C) 07:23
Cheadle Hulme, opp Cheadle Road 07:23
Cheadle Hulme, nr Gourham Drive 07:24
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bankfield Road 07:25
Cheadle Hulme, opp Conway Road 07:26
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bruntwood Lane 07:28
Heald Green, nr Wilmslow Road 07:29
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 07:30
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Road 07:32
Heald Green, nr Queensway 07:34
Heald Green Shops (opp) 07:35
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 07:35
Peel Hall, nr Styal Road 07:36
Peel Hall, o/s Atlas Business Centre 07:37
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop F) 07:38
Peel Hall Simonsway (Stop C) 07:39
Peel Hall, o/s The Tudor 07:40
Peel Hall, nr Shone Avenue 07:40
Peel Hall, nr Leominster Drive 07:41
Peel Hall, opp Upavon Road 07:43
Wythenshawe, nr Longwood Road 07:43
Wythenshawe Crossacres Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:44
Wythenshawe, nr Woodend Road 07:45
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:46
Benchill Hollyhedge Road (Stop H) 07:46
Benchill, nr Broadoak Road 07:48
Newall Green Highdales Road (Stop C) 07:49
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:50
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop B) 07:52
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:53
Baguley Lidl (Stop E) 07:54
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 07:55
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Road 07:57
Brooklands, nr Shady Lane 07:58
Timperley Shaftesbury Avenue (SW-bound) 07:59
Timperley, nr Hare and Hounds 08:06
Timperley, o/s The Old Hall 08:07
Altrincham, o/s Sainsbury's 08:15
Altrincham, nr Lloyd Street 08:16
Altrincham, nr St John's Road 08:17
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 08:20
Bowdon St Margarets Road (N-bound) 08:21
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 08:25

Outbound

Rosehill, nr Stamford Road 15:32
Rosehill, o/s Bowden Prepatory School 15:35
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 15:45
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 15:55
Altrincham, o/s Cresta Court Hotel 15:58
Timperley, opp The Old Hall 16:01
Timperley Shaftesbury Avenue (NE-bound) 16:06
Brooklands, opp Shady Lane 16:09
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop D) 16:13
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:15
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop A) 16:15
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:18
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop D) 16:19
Benchill, adj Broadoak Road 16:21
Benchill, nr Hollyhedge Road 16:23
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 16:24
Wythenshawe Woodend Road (Stop D) 16:24
Wythenshawe Crossacres Road (Stop B) 16:26
Wythenshawe, o/s Conservative Club 16:27
Peel Hall, nr Upavon Road 16:29
Peel Hall, nr Bleak Hey Road 16:30
Peel Hall, opp Shone Avenue 16:30
Peel Hall, opp The Tudor 16:31
Peel Hall Road (Stop D) 16:31
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop E) 16:32
Peel Hall, opp Atlas Business Centre 16:33
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 16:35
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 16:35
Heald Green, opp Queensway 16:36
Heald Green, opp Ash Grove 16:37
Heald Green, opp St Ann's Road 16:38
Heald Green, opp The Griffin 16:39
Heald Green, adj A34 Bridge 16:40
Cheadle Hulme, opp Chedlee Drive 16:41
Cheadle Hulme, nr Conway Road 16:42
Cheadle Hulme, opp Bankfield Road 16:42
Cheadle Hulme, at Fire Station 16:44
Cheadle Hulme, nr Cheadle Road 16:45
Cheadle & Marple College (at) 16:50
Cheadle, nr Valley Road 16:52
Cheadle, nr Schools Hill 16:53
Cheadle, nr Broadway 16:55
Cheadle Post Office (nr) 16:56
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 16:56
Cheadle Stockport Road (Stop D) 16:57
Cheadle, o/s Red Lion 16:57
Cheadle, opp Councillor Lane 16:58
Cheadle Heath, opp Parkway 17:00
Cheadle Heath, opp Farmers Arms 17:01

Timetable data from Belle Vue/Bus Open Data Service, 25 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Belle Vue Coaches