🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

76 - Denbigh - Ruthin

A bus service operated by M & H Coaches

Map

Denbigh - Ruthin

Denbigh Morrisons 10:43 13:56 14:45
Denbigh Lenten Pool 07:35 10:45 14:00 14:47 17:10
Denbigh Library and Museum 07:35 10:45 14:00 14:47 17:10
Denbigh Police Station 07:35 10:45 14:00 14:47 17:10
Denbigh Lidl 07:35 10:45 14:00 14:47 17:10
Fron Plas Pigot 07:36 10:46 14:01 14:47 17:11
Denbigh High School 07:36 10:46 14:01 14:48 17:11
Denbigh Pinetree Court 07:36 10:46 14:01 14:48 17:11
Brook House Ysgybor Wen Cottages 07:37 10:47 14:02 14:48 17:12
Denbigh Staverton 07:37 10:47 14:02 14:49 17:12
Clywedog Eisteddfod Field 07:39 10:49 14:04 14:50 17:14
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 07:44 08:11 10:54 14:09 14:54 17:19
Llandyrnog White Horse 07:46 08:13 10:56 14:11 14:56 17:21
Llandyrnog Maes Llan 07:46 08:13 10:56 14:11 14:56
Groes Efa Bach 07:48 08:15 14:13 14:58
Groes Efa Llangwyfan Sanitorium 07:50 08:17 11:00 14:15 15:00
Groes Fawr 08:22 11:01 15:05
Llangynhafal Ty Coch 08:24 11:04 15:07
Llangynhafal Golden Lion Inn 08:25 11:05 15:08
Llangynhafal Cyffion Crossroads 08:25 15:08
Hendrerwydd White Horse 08:27 15:10
Gellifor Primary School 08:30 15:13
Plas Yn Rhos Farm 08:33 15:16
Hirwaen Groes Ucha 08:35 15:18
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Maes Derwen 08:37 15:20
Ruthin Town Hall 11:17
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 08:37 15:20
Ruthin Smithy 08:37 15:21
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:37
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:38
Ruthin Kwik Save 08:40 15:24
Ruthin War Memorial 08:42 11:18 15:25

Ruthin - Denbigh

Ruthin War Memorial 08:50 11:20 15:35
Ruthin Kwik Save 08:50 11:20 15:36
Ruthin Wernfechan 08:51 11:21 15:37
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:40
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:50
Ruthin Smithy 08:54 11:23 15:53
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 08:55 15:55
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Cae Delyn 08:56 11:25 15:56
Rhos Plas Gwyn Farm 08:58 11:27 15:58
Rhos Foxes Hollow 08:58 11:28 15:58
Plas Yn Rhos Farm 08:59 15:59
Rhos Bryn Derw 08:59 11:29 15:59
Gellifor Primary School 09:02 16:02
Hendrerwydd White Horse 09:05 16:05
Llangynhafal Cyffion Crossroads 09:06 11:32 16:06
Llangynhafal Golden Lion Inn 09:07 16:07
Llangynhafal Ty Coch 09:07 11:33 16:07
Groes Fawr 09:10 16:10
Groes Efa Llangwyfan Sanitorium 09:13 11:38 14:25 16:13
Groes Efa Bach 09:14 14:26 16:14
Llandyrnog Nant Glyd 09:16 11:41 14:28 16:16
Llandyrnog White Horse 09:17 11:42 14:29 16:17
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 09:19 11:45 14:31 16:19
Clywedog Rowlands Fruit Farm 09:22 11:45 14:32 16:20
Denbigh Staverton 11:47
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 11:50
Brook House Crud-y-Castell 09:34 11:53 14:39 16:27
Denbigh Pinetree Court 09:35 11:53 14:39 16:27
Denbigh High School 09:36 11:53 14:40 16:28
Fron Railway Inn 09:37 11:53 14:40 16:28
Denbigh Lidl 09:38 11:53 14:41 16:29
Denbigh Police Station 09:38 11:53 14:41 16:29
Denbigh Library and Museum 09:39 11:53 14:41 16:29
Denbigh Lenten Pool 09:40 11:54 14:42 16:30
Denbigh Morrisons 09:41 11:55 14:43 16:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

M & H Coaches