76 - Denbigh - Llangwyfan

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and M & H Coaches

Denbigh - Llangwyfan

Operator M & H Coaches Arriva Wales
Denbigh, in Morrisons 09:4011:4513:5414:4515:3316:3317:58
Denbigh, opp Lenten Pool 07:3509:4211:4713:5614:4715:3516:3518:0021:40
Denbigh, before Library and Museum 07:3509:4211:4713:5614:4715:3516:3518:0021:40
Denbigh Police Station (nr) 07:3509:4211:4713:5614:4715:3516:3518:0021:40
Denbigh, o/s Lidl 07:3509:4211:4713:5614:4715:3616:3518:0021:40
Fron, o/s Plas Pigot 07:3609:4311:4713:5614:4715:3716:3618:0121:41
Denbigh High School (opp) 07:3609:4311:4713:5614:4715:3716:3618:0121:41
Brook House, in Ysgol Plas Brondyffryn High School Bus Park 15:38
Denbigh, opp Pinetree Court 07:3609:4311:4813:5714:4815:3816:3618:0121:41
Brook House, o/s Ysgybor Wen Cottages 07:3709:4411:4813:5714:4815:3916:3718:0221:42
Fron, nr Gloddaeth Villas 11:4913:5814:49
Fron, before Ty`n-yr-eithin 15:45
Fron, o/s Llys Alawfowlia 11:5013:5914:50
Green, opp Gliding Centre 15:47
Brook House, on Erw Salisbury 11:5114:0014:51
Bodfari, after Pontruffydd 15:50
Denbigh, o/s Abbey Court 11:5214:0114:52
Geinas Farm (nr) 15:52
Denbigh, nr Llys Fammau 11:5714:0614:57
Bodfari, o/s Victoria Terrace 15:53
Denbigh, nr Staverton 07:3709:4411:5814:0714:5816:3718:02
Bodfari, opp Railway Terrace 15:53
Clywedog, o/s Eisteddfod Field 07:3909:4612:0014:0915:0016:3918:0421:44
Geinas Farm (nr) 15:53
Waen Aberwheeler, after Bro Lleweni 15:54
Dre-goch, nr Cefn Bithel 15:58
Llandyrnog, after Waen Crossroads 07:4408:1109:5112:0514:1415:0516:0116:4418:0921:49
Llandyrnog, opp White Horse 07:4608:1309:5312:0714:1615:0716:0316:4618:11
Llandyrnog, before Maes Llan 07:4608:1309:5312:0714:1615:0716:0321:51
Groes Efa Bach (nr) 16:05
Groes Efa, nr Llangwyfan Sanitorium 07:5008:1709:5712:1114:2015:1116:0721:55
Groes Fawr (nr) 08:2210:0212:1615:16
Llangynhafal, nr Ty Coch 08:2410:0412:1815:18
Llangynhafal, o/s Golden Lion Inn 08:2510:0512:1915:19
Llangynhafal, after Cyffion Crossroads 08:2510:0512:1915:19
Hendrerwydd, after White Horse 08:2710:0712:2115:21
Gellifor Primary School (o/s) 08:3010:1012:2415:24
Plas Yn Rhos Farm (nr) 08:3310:1312:2715:2716:55
Hirwaen, nr Groes Ucha 08:3510:1512:2915:29
Rhos, nr Foxes Hollow 16:56
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, after Maes Derwen 08:3710:1712:3115:31
Ruthin, o/s Town Hall 17:07
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, before Griffin Hotel 08:3710:1712:3115:31
Ruthin, nr Smithy 08:3810:1812:3215:32
Ruthin, opp Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:4010:2012:3415:34
Ruthin Co-op (o/s) 08:4110:2112:3515:35
Ruthin War Memorial (before) 08:4210:2212:3615:3617:08

Llangwyfan - Denbigh

Operator M & H Coaches Arriva Wales
Ruthin War Memorial (before) 07:5708:5010:5512:4015:4017:10
Ruthin Co-op (o/s) 07:5708:5010:5512:4015:4017:10
Ruthin, nr Wernfechan 07:5708:5110:5612:4115:4117:11
Ruthin, in Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:43
15:47
Ruthin, o/s Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:5210:5712:4217:12
Ruthin, nr Smithy 08:5410:5912:4415:4917:14
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, before Griffin Hotel 08:5511:0012:4515:5017:15
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, nr Cae Delyn 08:5611:0112:4615:5117:16
Rhos, o/s Plas Gwyn Farm 08:5811:0312:4815:5317:18
Rhos, nr Foxes Hollow 08:5811:0312:4815:5317:18
Plas Yn Rhos Farm (nr) 08:5911:0412:4915:5417:19
Rhos, nr Bryn Derw 08:5911:0412:4915:5417:19
Gellifor Primary School (o/s) 09:0211:0712:5215:5717:22
Hendrerwydd, after White Horse 08:0809:0511:1012:5516:0017:25
Llangynhafal, after Cyffion Crossroads 08:0909:0611:1112:5616:0117:26
Llangynhafal, o/s Golden Lion Inn 08:1009:0711:1212:5716:0217:27
Llangynhafal, nr Ty Coch 08:1009:0711:1212:5716:0217:27
Groes Fawr (nr) 08:1309:1011:1513:0016:0517:30
Groes Efa, nr Llangwyfan Sanitorium 08:1609:1311:1813:0314:2516:0817:3322:05
Groes Efa Bach (nr) 08:1709:1411:1913:0414:2616:0917:3422:06
Llandyrnog, before Nant Glyd 08:1909:1611:2113:0614:2816:1117:3622:07
Llandyrnog, opp White Horse 08:2009:1711:2213:0714:2916:1217:3722:08
Llandyrnog, before Waen Crossroads 08:2109:1911:2413:0914:3116:1417:3922:10
Dre Goch Ganol (nr) 08:25
Clywedog, nr Rowlands Fruit Farm 09:2011:2513:1014:3216:1517:4022:10
Waen Aberwheeler, before Bro Lleweni 08:28
Denbigh, nr Llys Fammau 09:2411:2913:14
Denbigh, nr Staverton 22:13
Geinas Farm (nr) 08:29
Denbigh, opp Trewen 09:2411:2913:14
Bodfari, o/s Victoria Terrace 08:30
Denbigh, o/s Abbey Court 09:2511:3013:15
Bodfari, opp Railway Terrace 08:30
Brook House, on Erw Salisbury 09:2511:3013:15
Bodfari, before Pontruffydd 08:34
Fron, o/s Llys Alawfowlia 09:2611:3113:16
Green, o/s Gliding Centre 08:38
Fron, nr Gloddaeth Villas 09:2711:3213:17
Fron, after Ty`n-yr-eithin 08:42
Brook House, before Crud-y-Castell 08:4509:2911:3413:1914:3916:2217:4722:19
Denbigh, o/s Pinetree Court 08:4609:2911:3413:1914:3916:2217:4722:19
Brook House, in Ysgol Plas Brondyffryn High School Bus Park 08:47
Denbigh High School (o/s) 08:4709:3011:3513:2014:4016:2317:4822:19
Fron, before Railway Inn 08:4809:3011:3513:2014:4016:2317:4822:19
Denbigh, opp Lidl 08:4809:3011:3513:2014:4116:2417:4922:19
Denbigh Police Station (nr) 08:4809:3011:3513:2014:4116:2417:4922:19
Denbigh, after Library and Museum 08:4909:3011:3513:2014:4116:2417:4922:19
Denbigh, o/s Lenten Pool 08:5009:3111:3613:2114:4216:2517:5022:20
Denbigh, in Morrisons 08:5109:3211:3713:2214:4316:2617:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

More information

Arriva Wales

Website
Twitter
@arrivabuswales

M & H Coaches

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app