bustimes.org

76 - Llanrhaeadr - Llanfyllin - Guilsfield - Welshpool

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Llanrhaeadr Square - High Street A
Llanrhaedr - Welshpool

Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, o/s Llanrhaeadr Square 08:55 08:55 10:50
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, nr Maes-y-Dderwen 08:55 08:56
Llanfyllin, o/s Cross Keys 10:50 11:10
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, before Maes-y-Esgob 08:55
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, o/s Primary School 08:55 08:57
Pentrefelin, at Bus Shelter 08:59 09:00
Llangedwyn Village (at) 09:04 09:04
Llangedwyn, nr The Green Inn 09:04 09:05
Llanerch Emrys, before Penybont Inn 09:06 09:07
Llanyblodwel, opp Junction 09:09
Glan-y-afon, nr Glan-yr-afon 09:08
Llanfechain, before Pont Talwrn 10:55
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel 09:12 09:13
Llanfechain, nr Old School 10:58
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, after Station Restaurant 09:15 09:15
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 09:15 09:16 11:02
Llanfechain, nr Old School 09:19 09:19 11:18
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 11:21
Llanfechain, after Pont Talwrn 09:24 09:22
Llanfyllin, before High School 09:33
Llanfyllin, o/s Cross Keys 07:05 07:05 09:35 09:32 13:07 13:14
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Station Restaurant 11:22
Llanfyllin, after High School 07:05 09:35 13:07 15:30 15:30
Bwlch-y-cibau, opp Stumble Inn 07:11 07:11 09:41 09:38 13:13 13:20 15:36 15:36
Meifod, after Cae Robert 07:18 07:18 09:44 09:45 13:20 13:27 15:43 15:43
Meifod, opp Post Office 07:18 07:18 09:44 09:45 13:20 13:27 15:43 15:43
Meifod, o/s Car Park 07:18 07:18 09:48 09:45 13:27 15:43 15:43
Meifod, o/s Post Office 07:19 07:19 09:49 09:46 13:21 13:28 15:44 15:44
Meifod, before Cae Robert 07:20 07:19 09:49 09:47 13:21 13:29 15:45 15:44
Groes-Lwyd, after Garage 07:31 07:31 10:01 09:58 11:12 11:32 13:33 13:40 15:56 15:56
Guilsfield, o/s Coed-y-Glyn 07:31 07:31 10:02 09:59 11:13 11:32 13:34 13:40 15:56 15:57
Guilsfield, after Oak Inn 07:31 07:31 10:03 10:00 13:35 13:44 15:58 15:58
Guilsfield, after Oak Inn 11:14 11:34 13:44 15:58
Guilsfield, o/s Church 07:32 07:31 10:03 10:01 11:14 11:35 13:35 13:45 15:59 15:58
Welshpool Raven Square (opp Raven Inn) 07:36 07:36 10:11 10:05 11:23 11:39 13:44 13:49 16:03 16:04
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:37 07:37 10:12 10:06 11:24 11:40 13:45 13:50 16:04 16:05
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:37 10:12 10:07 11:24 11:41 13:45 13:50 16:04
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 07:37 10:08 11:42 13:50 16:04
Welshpool, after Royal Oak Hotel 10:13 11:25 13:46
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 07:38 10:09 11:43 13:53 16:07
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:38 16:07
Welshpool, before Railway Station 10:14 11:26 13:47
Welshpool, o/s Tesco 10:15 11:27 13:48
Schooldays Only On Mondays and Fridays diverts via Pentre Clawdd. Schooldays Only

High Street A - Llanrhaeadr Square
Welshpool - Llanrhaedr

Welshpool, o/s Tesco 10:15 12:02 13:51
Welshpool Mill Lane (o/s Tesco) 10:15 12:02 13:51
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 10:17 12:04 13:53
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 10:18 12:05 13:53
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:00 08:00 10:10 10:19 12:06 12:15 13:55 13:55 17:20 17:20
Guilsfield, opp Church 08:06 08:06 10:16 10:25 12:12 12:21 14:01 14:01 17:26
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 17:20
Guilsfield, before Oak Inn 08:07 08:07 10:17 10:26 12:13 12:22 14:02 14:02
Guilsfield, opp Coed-y-Glyn 08:07 08:07 10:17 10:26 12:13 12:23 14:02 14:03 17:27
Groes-Lwyd, before Garage 08:09 08:09 10:19 10:28 12:15 12:24 14:04 14:04
Meifod, after Cae Robert 08:20 08:18 12:26 12:33 14:15 14:13
Meifod, opp Post Office 08:21 08:19 12:27 12:34 14:16 14:14
Meifod, o/s Car Park 08:21 08:20 12:31 12:35 14:19 14:15
Meifod, o/s Car Park 12:31
Meifod, o/s Post Office 08:21 08:21 12:31 12:36 14:20 14:16
Meifod, before Cae Robert 08:21 08:22 12:32 12:37 14:20 14:17
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 12:37 12:50
Bwlch-y-cibau, before Stumble Inn 08:29 08:29 10:29 10:38 14:24
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, after Station Restaurant 12:43
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Station Restaurant 12:51
Llanfechain, nr Old School 12:56
Llanfyllin, at Market Square 10:35 13:09 14:35
Llanfechain, nr Old School 14:43
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 14:46
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Station Restaurant 12:43 14:47
Llanfechain, nr Old School 12:48
Bwlch-y-cibau, before Stumble Inn 14:24
Llanfechain, nr Old School 12:51
Llanfechain, after Pont Talwrn 12:53
Llanfechain, before Pont Talwrn 13:00
Llanfyllin, before High School 08:35 10:43 13:00 14:34
Llanfyllin, after High School 08:35
Llanfyllin, at Market Square 10:44 13:01 14:35
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, before Maes-y-Esgob 10:49
Llanfechain, nr Old School 14:43
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, o/s Llanrhaeadr Square 10:50
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Station Restaurant 14:47
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only
All bus stops on request to the driver set down only.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tanat Valley Coaches