🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

76 - Solihull - QE Hospital via Kings Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Solihull - QE Hospital via Kings Heath

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 05:15 05:45 06:10 then every 30 minutes until 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 then every 30 minutes until 22:52 23:22
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SC) 05:17 05:47 06:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:54 23:24
Solihull Leisure Centre (adj) 05:19 05:49 06:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:16 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:26 22:56 23:26
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 05:21 05:51 06:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:28
Blossomfield, opp Alder Park Road 05:21 05:51 06:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:18 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:58 23:28
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 05:22 05:52 06:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:19 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 22:59 23:29
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 05:23 05:53 06:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:20 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:00 23:30
Blossomfield, adj Widney Lane 05:24 05:54 06:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:21 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 23:01 23:31
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 05:24 05:54 06:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:22 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:31 23:01 23:31
Three May Poles, after Stratford Rd 05:25 05:55 06:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:23 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:32 23:02 23:32
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 05:26 05:56 06:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:24 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:03 23:33
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 05:26 05:56 06:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:24 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:33 23:03 23:33
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 05:27 05:57 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:25 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:04 23:34
Shirley, adj School Rd 05:27 05:57 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:26 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:34 23:04 23:34
Shirley, adj St James Church 05:28 05:58 06:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:26 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:05 23:35
Shirley, before Saracens Head 05:28 05:58 06:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:27 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:35 23:05 23:35
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 05:29 05:59 06:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:28 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:36 23:06 23:36
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 05:30 06:00 06:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:29 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:37 23:07 23:37
Robin Hood, after Green Hill Way 05:30 06:00 06:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:29 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:37 23:07 23:37
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 05:30 06:00 06:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:30 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:37 23:07 23:37
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:31 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:39 23:09 23:39
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:32 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:11 21:39 23:09 23:39
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:32 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:11 21:39 23:09 23:39
Yardley Wood, opp St Peters Church 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:33 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:12 21:40 23:10 23:40
Yardley Wood Station (adj) 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:34 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:13 21:41 23:11 23:41
Yardley Wood, adj Chinn Brook Rd 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:35 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:13 21:41 23:11 23:41
Yardley Wood, before Hullbrook Road 05:36 06:06 06:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:37 17:37 18:12 18:46 19:16 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:43 23:13 23:43
Warstock, opp Hallstead Rd 05:37 06:07 06:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:38 17:38 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:44 23:14 23:44
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 05:38 06:08 06:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:40 17:40 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:17 21:45 23:15 23:45
Billesley, after Haunch Lane 05:38 06:08 06:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:41 17:41 18:16 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:17 21:45 23:15 23:45
Billesley, adj Hollybank Close 05:39 06:09 06:34 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:42 17:42 18:17 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:18 21:46 23:16 23:46
Billesley, after Ardencote Rd 05:40 06:10 06:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:43 17:43 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:19 21:47 23:17 23:47
King’s Heath, adj Hollie Lucas Rd 05:42 06:12 06:37 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:45 17:45 18:20 18:53 19:23 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:20 21:48 23:18 23:48
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 05:44 06:14 06:39 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:47 17:47 18:22 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:22 21:50 23:20 23:50
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 05:44 06:14 06:39 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:48 17:48 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:22 21:50 23:20 23:50
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 05:45 06:15 06:40 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:49 17:49 18:24 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:26 20:56 21:23 21:51 23:21 23:51
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KK) 05:46 06:16 06:41 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:50 17:50 18:25 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:24 21:52 23:22 23:52
Kings Heath Park (adj) 05:46 06:16 06:41 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:50 17:50 18:25 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:24 21:52 23:22
King’s Heath, opp Grange Road 05:47 06:17 06:42 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:51 17:51 18:26 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:28 20:58 21:25 21:53 23:23
Moor Green, opp Shutlock Lane 05:48 06:18 06:43 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:52 17:52 18:27 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:29 20:59 21:26 21:54 23:24
Selly Park, before Moor Green Lane 05:49 06:19 06:44 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:53 17:53 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:30 21:00 21:27 21:55 23:25
Selly Park, opp Fashoda Rd 05:49 06:19 06:44 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:54 17:54 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:31 21:01 21:27 21:55 23:25
Selly Park, before Pershore Rd 05:50 06:20 06:45 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:55 17:55 18:30 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:01 21:28 21:56 23:26
Selly Park, opp Saint Stephens Rd 05:51 06:21 06:46 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:56 17:56 18:31 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:29 21:57 23:27
Selly Park, opp Milner Rd 05:52 06:22 06:47 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:57 17:57 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:30 21:58 23:28
Selly Park, after Woodside Road 05:52 06:22 06:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:57 17:57 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:30 21:58 23:28
Selly Park, before St Mary's Hospice 05:53 06:23 06:48 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:58 17:58 18:33 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:31 21:59 23:29
Bournbrook Manor (adj) 05:54 06:24 06:49 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:59 17:59 18:34 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05 21:32 22:00 23:30
Bournbrook, adj Selly Hill Rd 05:55 06:25 06:50 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:27 11:00 18:00 18:35 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:06 21:33 22:01 23:31
Bournbrook, adj Tiverton Primary School 05:55 06:25 06:50 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:28 11:01 18:01 18:36 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:07 21:33 22:01 23:31
Bournbrook, nr Dawlish Rd 05:56 06:26 06:51 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 11:02 18:02 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:08 21:34 22:02 23:32
Bournbrook, adj Grange Road 05:57 06:27 06:52 08:22 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:03 18:03 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 21:35 22:03 23:33
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 05:58 06:28 06:53 08:23 08:57 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:04 18:04 18:39 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:10 21:36 22:04 23:34
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:00 06:30 06:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:06 18:06 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:12 21:38 22:06 23:36

QE Hospital - Solihull via Kings Heath

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15 18:51 then every 30 minutes until 20:21 20:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:21
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:16 18:52 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:22
Bournbrook, opp Grange Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:17 18:53 20:23 20:53 22:53 23:23
Bournbrook, after Bristol Rd 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 17:44 18:19 18:55 20:25 20:54 22:54 23:24
Bournbrook, adj Coronation Rd 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:20 18:56 20:26 20:55 22:55 23:25
Bournbrook, adj Rookery Rd 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 17:46 18:21 18:57 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:26
Bournbrook, before Elmdon Rd 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:21 18:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:27
Selly Park, adj St Mary's Hospice 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:58 20:28 20:57 22:57 23:27
Selly Park, before Woodside Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:59 20:29 20:58 22:58 23:28
Selly Park, adj Milner Rd 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:59 20:29 20:58 22:58 23:28
Selly Park, adj Saint Stephens Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 17:50 18:25 19:01 20:31 20:59 22:59 23:29
Selly Park, after Milner Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:02 20:32 21:00 23:00 23:30
Selly Park, adj Fashoda Rd 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 17:52 18:27 19:03 20:33 21:01 23:01 23:31
Selly Park, after Moor Green Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:27 19:03 20:33 21:02 23:02 23:32
Moor Green, adj Shutlock Lane 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 17:54 18:29 19:05 20:35 21:03 23:03 23:33
King’s Heath, before Grange Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:06 20:36 21:04 23:04 23:34
Kings Heath Park (opp) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 17:56 18:31 19:07 20:37 21:05 23:05 23:35
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:08 20:38 21:06 23:06 23:36
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KC) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:08 20:38 21:06 23:06 23:36
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:09 20:39 21:07 23:07 23:37
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:09 20:39 21:07 23:07 23:37
King’s Heath, opp Hollie Lucas Rd 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:01 18:01 18:36 19:11 20:41 21:09 23:09 23:39
Billesley, opp Ardencote Rd 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:02 18:02 18:37 19:12 20:42 21:10 23:10 23:40
Billesley, before Hollybank Close 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:03 18:03 18:38 19:13 20:43 21:11 23:11 23:41
Billesley, before Haunch Lane 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:14 20:44 21:12 23:12 23:42
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:06 18:06 18:41 19:16 20:46 21:13 23:13 23:43
Warstock, adj Hallstead Rd 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:07 18:07 18:42 19:16 20:46 21:13 23:13
Yardley Wood, after Hullbrook Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:08 18:08 18:43 19:18 20:48 21:14 23:14
Yardley Wood, opp Chinn Brook Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:09 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:49 21:16 23:16
Yardley Wood Station (opp) 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:11 18:11 18:46 19:20 20:50 21:17 23:17
Yardley Wood, adj St Peters Church 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:11 18:11 18:46 19:21 20:51 21:17 23:17
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:12 18:47 19:21 20:51 21:18 23:18
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:12 18:47 19:22 20:52 21:18 23:18
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:13 18:13 18:48 19:22 20:52 21:18 23:18
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:24 20:54 21:20 23:20
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:24 20:54 21:20 23:20
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:51 19:25 20:55 21:21 23:21
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:51 19:25 20:55 21:21 23:21
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:17 18:17 18:52 19:26 20:56 21:22 23:22
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:53 19:26 20:56 21:22 23:22
Shirley, opp St James Church 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:53 19:27 20:57 21:23 23:23
Shirley, adj Union Rd 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:19 18:19 18:54 19:27 20:57 21:23 23:23
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:19 18:19 18:54 19:28 20:58 21:23 23:23
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:20 18:20 18:55 19:28 20:58 21:24 23:24
Three May Poles, before Stratford Rd 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:21 18:21 18:56 19:29 20:59 21:25 23:25
Blossomfield, opp Cranmore Rd 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:22 18:22 18:57 19:30 21:00 21:25 23:25
Blossomfield, opp Widney Lane 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:23 18:23 18:58 19:31 21:01 21:26 23:26
Blossomfield, adj Charles Rd 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:24 18:24 18:59 19:32 21:02 21:27 23:27
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:25 18:25 19:00 19:33 21:03 21:28 23:28
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:27 18:27 19:01 19:34 21:04 21:29 23:29
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:28 18:28 19:02 19:35 21:05 21:30 23:30
Solihull Leisure Centre (opp) 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:28 18:28 19:03 19:35 21:05 21:30 23:30
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:32 18:32 19:06 19:39 21:09 21:33 23:33
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:36 18:36 19:10 19:42 21:12 21:36 23:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands