bustimes.org

76 - Trowbridge - Steeple Ashton - Worton - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Trowbridge - Steeple Ashton - Worton - Devizes

Devizes - Worton - Steeple Ashton - Trowbridge

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 12:10 14:10
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 12:11 14:11
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 12:12 14:12
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 12:14 14:14
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 12:14 14:14
Devizes Mayenne Place West (N-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Devizes Mayenne Place East (N-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Devizes Mayenne Place West (S-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 12:17 14:17s
Poulshot The Raven (S-bound) 12:19 14:19s
Poulshot The Hall (SW-bound) 12:19 14:19s
Poulshot Mill Lane (SW-bound) 12:21 14:21s
Worton Village Hall (E-bound) 12:25 14:25s
Worton Rose and Crown (E-bound) 12:26 14:26s
Worton Sandleaze (E-bound) 12:27 14:27s
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 12:27 14:27s
Worton Rose and Crown (W-bound) 12:28 14:28s
Worton Village Hall (W-bound) 12:29 14:29s
Marston Norney Bridge (S-bound) 12:30s 14:30s
Marston The Green (NW-bound) 12:33s 14:33s
Marston Norney Bridge (N-bound) 12:33s 14:33s
Bulkington War Memorial (W-bound) 12:37 14:37s
Keevil Field Head (W-bound) 12:42 14:42s
Great Hinton Crossroads (S-bound) 12:45 14:45s
Steeple Ashton, opp St Marys 12:47 14:47s
Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 12:48 14:48s
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 12:48 14:49s
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 12:49 14:50
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 12:49
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 12:55
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 12:56
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 12:57
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 12:58
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 13:00
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 13:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

More information

Faresaver