bustimes.org

76 - Trowbridge - Steeple Ashton - Worton - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Trowbridge - Steeple Ashton - Worton - Devizes

Devizes - Worton - Steeple Ashton - Trowbrisge

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 12:10 14:10
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 12:11 14:11
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 12:12 14:12
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 12:14 14:14
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 12:14 14:14
Devizes Mayenne Place West (N-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Devizes Mayenne Place East (N-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Devizes Mayenne Place West (S-bound) 12:15s 14:15s
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 12:17 14:17s
Poulshot The Raven (S-bound) 12:19 14:19s
Poulshot The Hall (SW-bound) 12:19 14:19s
Poulshot Mill Lane (SW-bound) 12:21 14:21s
Worton Village Hall (E-bound) 12:25 14:25s
Worton Rose and Crown (E-bound) 12:26 14:26s
Worton Sandleaze (E-bound) 12:27 14:27s
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 12:27 14:27s
Worton Rose and Crown (W-bound) 12:28 14:28s
Worton Village Hall (W-bound) 12:29 14:29s
Marston Norney Bridge (S-bound) 12:30s 14:30s
Marston The Green (NW-bound) 12:33s 14:33s
Marston Norney Bridge (N-bound) 12:33s 14:33s
Bulkington War Memorial (W-bound) 12:37 14:37s
Keevil Field Head (W-bound) 12:42 14:42s
Great Hinton Crossroads (S-bound) 12:45 14:45s
Steeple Ashton, opp St Marys 12:47 14:47s
Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 12:48 14:48s
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 12:48 14:49s
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 12:49 14:50
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 12:49
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 12:55
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 12:56
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 12:57
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 12:58
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 13:00
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 13:01

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver