bustimes.org

765 - Grenoside - Bradfield School via Wadsley Bridge, Middlewood, Oughtibridge

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Grenoside - Wadsley Bridge, Middlewood, Oughtibridge - Bradfield School
Grenoside - Worrall

Parson Cross, at Creswick Lane/School Driveway 07:18
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Langsett Avenue 08:04
08:07
Grenoside, adj Wheel Lane/Creswick Lane 07:20
Middlewood, opp Langsett Avenue/Don Avenue 08:09
Grenoside, opp Wheel Lane/Greenfolds Road 07:21
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Blacksmith Lane 07:22
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/Penistone Road 07:23
Grenoside, opp Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 07:24
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Norfolk Hill 07:25
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Vicarage Road 07:25
Grenoside, nr Main Street/Salt Box Lane 07:27
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (adj) 07:28
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (opp) 07:29
Fox Hill Road/Wilcox Road (adj) 07:30
Fox Hill Road/Browning Road (adj) 07:31
Fox Hill Road/Fox Hill Crescent (opp) 07:32
Fox Hill Road/Parson Cross Road (adj) 07:33
Fox Hill Road/Baxter Drive (nr) 07:34
Wadsley Bridge, adj Fox Hill Road/Trafalgar Road 07:35
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 07:36
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 07:36
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Leake Road 07:38
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Vere Road 07:39
Middlewood Road/Marion Road (adj) 07:42
Middlewood Road/Langsett Avenue (adj) 07:43
Middlewood Road/Winn Gardens (opp) 07:4508:10
Middlewood Road North/Stockarth Lane (adj) 07:4708:12
Middlewood Road North/None (opp) 07:4708:12
Oughtibridge, adj Langsett Road South/Birch House Avenue 07:5108:16
Oughtibridge, adj Langsett Road South/Holmesfield Road 07:5208:17
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Glossop Row 07:5308:18
Oughtibridge, opp Church Street/Brook Lane 07:5408:19
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Naylor Road 07:5508:20
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Naylor Road 07:5508:20
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Birks Wood Drive 07:5608:21
Worrall, opp Haggstones Road/Boggard Lane 07:5708:22
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Mowson Lane 07:5808:23
Worrall, opp Haggstones Road/Towngate Road 07:5808:23
Worrall, at Bradfield School/Kirk Edge Road 08:0008:25

Bradfield School - Wadsley Bridge, Middlewood, Oughtibridge - Grenoside
Worrall - Grenoside

Worrall, at Bradfield School/Kirk Edge Road 14:4714:47
15:0515:0515:05
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Kirk Edge Road 15:0615:0615:06
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Walshaw Road 15:0715:0715:07
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Boggard Lane 15:0815:0815:08
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Haggstones Drive 15:0815:0915:09
Oughtibridge, opp Haggstones Road/Naylor Road 15:0915:1015:10
Oughtibridge, nr Haggstones Road/Burton Lane 15:0915:1015:10
Oughtibridge, opp Church Street/Naylor Road 15:0915:1015:10
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Brook Lane 15:1015:1115:11
Oughtibridge, nr Church Street/Church Close 15:1015:1115:11
Oughtibridge, adj Low Road/Station Lane 15:1115:1215:12
Oughtibridge, opp Langsett Road South/Birch House Avenue 15:1215:1415:14
Oughtibridge, opp Langsett Road South/Bertram Road 15:1215:1415:14
Middlewood Road North/Stockarth Lane (adj) 15:1515:1715:17
Middlewood Road North/Stockarth Lane (opp) 15:1515:1815:18
Middlewood Road/Winn Gardens (adj) 15:1715:2015:20
Middlewood Road/Langsett Avenue (opp) 15:1715:2015:20
Middlewood Road/Marion Road (opp) 15:1815:2115:21
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Catch Bar Lane 15:20
Hillsborough, opp Leppings Lane/Eskdale Road 15:2415:24
Hillsborough, nr Middlewood Road/Shepperson Road 15:21
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Farndale Road 15:2515:25
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Leader Road 15:22
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 15:2615:26
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 15:23
Wadsley Bridge, nr Fox Hill Road/Halifax Road 15:2715:27
Hillsborough Interchange/H4 (H4) 15:24
Fox Hill Road/Baxter Drive (adj) 15:2815:28
Fox Hill Road/Birley Rise Road (opp) 15:2915:29
Fox Hill Road/Camborne Close (Adj) 15:3015:30
Fox Hill Road/Browning Road (opp) 15:3015:30
Fox Hill Road/Fox Hill Crescent (Adj) 15:3115:31
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (adj) 15:3215:32
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (opp) 15:3315:33
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Salt Box Lane 15:3515:35
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Vicarage Road 15:3615:36
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Norfolk Hill 15:3715:37
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 15:3815:38
Grenoside, at School Lane/Penistone Road 15:3915:39
Grenoside, adj Wheel Lane/Grenfolds Road 15:4115:41
Grenoside, opp Wheel Lane/Creswick Lane 15:4215:42
Parson Cross, opp Creswick Lane/Creswick Greave 15:4415:44
Parson Cross, adj Yew Lane/Creswick Lane 15:4515:45
Parson Cross, opp Yew Lane/Dugdale Road 15:4615:46
Parson Cross, adj Yew Lane/Coppin Square 15:4715:47
Ecclesfield, adj Yew Lane/Stocks Hill 15:4915:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First South Yorkshire