🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Chesterfield - Worksop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Worksop - Chesterfield

Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 10:11 then hourly until 16:11
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 10:11 16:11
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 10:12 16:12
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 10:12 16:12
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 10:14 16:14
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 10:15 16:15
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 10:16 16:16
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 10:17 16:17
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 10:18 16:18
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 10:19 16:19
Brimington, adj Briar View 10:19 16:19
Brimington, adj Cemetery 10:20 16:20
Brimington, adj Crematorium 10:21 16:21
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:21 16:21
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 10:22 16:22
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 10:23 16:23
Tapton Terrace (adj) 10:25 16:25
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 10:26 16:26
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 10:27 16:27
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 10:28 16:28
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 10:29 16:29
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 10:30 16:30
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 22:35
Worksop, adj Norfolk Street 22:35
Worksop, o/s St Annes Church 22:36
Worksop Mansfield Road (opp 56) 22:37
Worksop, opp St Annes Drive 22:37
Worksop Manor (adj) 22:38
Worksop, opp Manor Lodge Lane 22:38
Worksop, opp Chesterfield Road 22:39
Worksop, opp Ratcliffe Grange Farm 22:40
Hodthorpe Broad Lane (NW-bound) 22:42
Hodthorpe, opp Birks Close 22:43
Hodthorpe, opp Club 22:44
Hodthorpe, opp King Street 22:44
Whitwell, opp New Middle Club 22:45
Whitwell, adj Co-op 22:46
Whitwell Square (S-bound) 22:47
Whitwell, adj Southfield Lane 22:47
Bakestone Moor, adj Franklyn Avenue 22:47
Bakestone Moor, adj Royal Oak 22:48
Bakestone Moor, adj New Street 22:49
Bakestone Moor Peter More Hill (S-bound) 22:50
Creswell, adj Boalers Corner 22:52
Creswell, adj Chestnut Drive 22:54
Creswell, adj Station Hotel 22:55
Creswell, opp Ann Street 22:55
Creswell Elmton Road (SW-bound) 22:55
Creswell, opp Holbeck Street 22:56
Creswell, adj Bullivant Avenue 22:57
Creswell, adj Manse Avenue 22:57
Creswell Elmton Road (NE-bound) 22:58
Creswell, adj Ann Street 22:58
Creswell, opp Station Hotel 22:58
Creswell, adj Cemetery 22:59
Creswell, opp Chestnut Drive 23:00
Creswell, adj Hazelmere Road End 23:01
Creswell Sheffield Road (NW-bound) 23:03
Clowne, opp Gapsick Lane 23:05
Clowne, adj Duke Street 23:05
Clowne, adj Brook Lane 23:06
Clowne, adj Travellers Rest 23:06
Clowne, opp Victory Signs 23:07
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 23:08
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 23:09
Clowne, opp Tesco 23:10
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 23:10
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 23:10
Clowne, opp Chestnut Drive 23:11
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane School 23:12
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane Top 23:12
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 23:14
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 23:14
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 23:15
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 23:16

Chesterfield - Worksop

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 3 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield