bustimes.org

77 - Chesterfield - Worksop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Worksop Bus Station - Chesterfield New Beetwell Street

Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 05:15
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 05:15
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 05:16
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 05:17
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 06:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:25
Worksop, adj Norfolk Street 06:15 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:25
Worksop, o/s St Annes Church 06:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:26
Worksop Mansfield Road (opp 56) 06:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:27
Worksop, opp St Annes Drive 06:17 08:18 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:28
Worksop Manor (adj) 06:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:28
Worksop, opp Manor Lodge Lane 06:18 08:19 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 17:28
Worksop, opp Chesterfield Road 06:19 08:20 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:29
Worksop, opp Ratcliffe Grange Farm 06:20 08:22 09:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:31
Hodthorpe Broad Lane (NW-bound) 06:22 08:23 09:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:33
Hodthorpe, opp Birks Close 06:23 08:25 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:34
Hodthorpe, opp Club 06:24 08:26 09:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 17:35
Hodthorpe, opp King Street 06:24 08:26 09:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 17:35
Whitwell, opp New Middle Club 06:25 08:28 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:29 15:29 17:37
Whitwell, adj Co-op 06:26 08:29 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:30 15:30 17:38
Whitwell Square (S-bound) 06:27 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:31 15:31 17:39
Whitwell, adj Southfield Lane 06:27 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:31 15:31 17:39
Bakestone Moor, adj Franklyn Avenue 06:27 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:31 15:31 17:39
Bakestone Moor, adj Royal Oak 06:28 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:32 15:32 17:40
Bakestone Moor, adj New Street 06:29 08:32 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:33 15:33 17:41
Bakestone Moor Peter More Hill (S-bound) 06:30 08:33 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:34 15:34 17:42
Creswell, adj Boalers Corner 06:31 08:35 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:36 15:36 17:44
Creswell, adj Chestnut Drive 06:33 08:37 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:38 15:38 17:46
Creswell, opp Cemetery 06:33 08:37 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:38 15:38 17:46
Creswell, adj Station Hotel 06:34 08:38 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:39 15:39 17:47
Creswell, opp Ann Street 06:34 08:38 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:39 15:39 17:47
Creswell Elmton Road (SW-bound) 06:35 08:39 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:40 15:40 17:48
Creswell, opp Holbeck Street 06:35 08:39 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:40 15:40 17:48
Creswell, adj Bullivant Avenue 06:37 08:41 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:42 15:42 17:50
Creswell, adj Manse Avenue 06:37 08:41 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:42 15:42 17:50
Creswell Elmton Road (NE-bound) 06:38 08:42 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:43 15:43 17:51
Creswell, adj Ann Street 06:39 08:43 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:44 15:44 17:52
Creswell, opp Station Hotel 06:39 08:43 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:44 15:44 17:52
Creswell, adj Cemetery 06:40 08:44 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:45 15:45 17:53
Creswell, opp Chestnut Drive 06:41 08:45 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:46 15:46 17:54
Creswell, adj Hazelmere Road End 06:42 08:46 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:47 15:47 17:55
Creswell Sheffield Road (NW-bound) 06:44 08:48 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:49 15:49 17:57
Clowne, opp Gapsick Lane 06:46 08:50 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:52 15:52 17:59
Clowne, adj Duke Street 06:47 08:51 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:52 15:52 17:59
Clowne, adj Brook Lane 06:48 08:52 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:53 15:53 18:00
Clowne, adj Travellers Rest 06:48 08:52 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:54 15:54 18:00
Clowne, opp Victory Signs 06:49 08:53 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:55 15:55 18:01
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 06:50 08:54 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:56 15:56 18:02
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 06:51 08:55 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:57 15:57 18:03
Clowne, opp Tesco 06:52 08:56 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:58 15:58 18:04
Clowne, opp Tesco 06:53 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:59 15:59 18:05
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 06:53 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:59 15:59 18:05
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 06:53 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:59 15:59 18:05
Clowne, opp Chestnut Drive 06:54 08:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 15:00 16:00 18:06
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane School 06:55 08:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:01 16:01 18:07
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane Top 06:56 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:02 16:02 18:08
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 06:58 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:04 16:04 18:10
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 06:58 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:05 16:05 18:10
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 06:59 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:06 16:06 18:11
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 07:00 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:07 16:07 18:12
Barlborough, opp Ashleigh Road 07:00 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:07 16:07 18:12
Barlborough, adj Motel 07:01 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:08 16:08 18:13
Mastin Moor Motorway Bridge (SW-bound) 07:02 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:09 16:09 18:14
Mastin Moor, opp Highfields Nursery 07:03 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:10 16:10 18:15
Mastin Moor Worksop Road (W-bound) 07:04 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:11 16:11 18:16
Mastin Moor, adj Castle View Nursing Home 07:04 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:11 16:11 18:16
Mastin Moor, opp Providence Place 07:05 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:12 16:12 18:17
Mastin Moor Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:06 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:13 16:13 18:18
Mastin Moor, adj Community Centre 07:06 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:14 16:14 18:18
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 05:17 07:08 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:16 16:16 18:20
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 05:19 07:10 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:18 16:18 18:21
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 05:19 07:10 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:19 16:19 18:22
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 05:20 07:11 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:19 16:19 18:22
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 05:20 07:12 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:20 16:20 18:23
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 05:21 07:12 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:21 16:21 18:24
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 05:22 07:14 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:23 16:23 18:25
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 05:22 07:14 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:23 16:23 18:25
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 05:23 07:15 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:24 16:24 18:26
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 05:23 07:15 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:24 16:24 18:26
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 05:25 07:16 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 15:25 16:25 18:27
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 05:26 07:17 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 15:26 16:26 18:28
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 05:27 07:18 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 15:27 16:27 18:29
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 05:28 07:19 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 15:28 16:28 18:30
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 05:29 07:20 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:29 16:29 18:31
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 05:30 07:21 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:30 16:30 18:32
Brimington, adj Briar View 05:30 07:22 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:31 16:31 18:33
Brimington, adj Cemetery 05:31 07:22 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:31 16:31 18:33
Brimington, adj Crematorium 05:32 07:23 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:32 16:32 18:34
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 05:32 07:24 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:33 16:33 18:35
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 05:33 07:25 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:35 16:35 18:36
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 05:34 07:26 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:36 16:36 18:37
Tapton Terrace (adj) 05:36 07:28 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:38 16:38 18:39
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 05:37 07:30 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:40 16:40 18:40
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 05:38 07:31 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:41 16:41 18:41
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 05:39 07:32 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:42 16:42 18:42
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 05:40 07:34 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:43 16:43 18:44
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 05:41 07:35 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:45 16:45 18:45
**Before 0900 to/from any stop between Barlborough Motorway Bridge and Worksop, Children and b_line 2 pass holders must pay CHILD PEAK RETURNS: CH77PkRn button on Chesterfield Misc screen**

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street - Worksop Bus Station

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 06:48 07:40 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:50 16:50
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:49 07:41 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:51 16:51
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 06:52 07:44 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:54 16:54
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:52 07:45 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:55 16:55
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:53 07:46 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:56 16:56
Tapton Terrace (opp) 06:54 07:47 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:57 16:57
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 06:55 07:48 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:58 16:58
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 06:56 07:49 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:59 16:59
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 06:56 07:50 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 16:01 17:01
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 06:57 07:51 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:02 17:02
Brimington, opp Crematorium 06:58 07:52 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:03 17:03
Brimington, opp Cemetery 06:59 07:53 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:04 17:04
Brimington, opp Briar View 06:59 07:53 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:04 17:04
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 07:00 07:54 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:05 17:05
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 07:01 07:56 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 16:07 17:07
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 07:02 07:57 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:08 17:08
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 07:03 07:59 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:10 17:10
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 07:05 08:00 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:12 17:11
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 07:06 08:02 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:14 17:13
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 07:07 08:03 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:14
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 07:09 08:05 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:17 17:16
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:09 08:05 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:17 17:16
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:10 08:06 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:17
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:10 08:07 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:17
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 07:11 08:08 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:19 17:18
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 07:13 08:11 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:22 17:21
Mastin Moor, opp Community Centre 07:14 08:12 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:23 17:22
Mastin Moor Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:15 08:13 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:24 17:23
Mastin Moor, adj Providence Place 07:16 08:14 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:25 17:24
Mastin Moor, opp Castle View Nursing Home 07:16 08:14 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:25 17:24
Mastin Moor Worksop Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:14 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:25 17:24
Mastin Moor Motorway Bridge (NE-bound) 07:17 08:15 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:26 17:25
Barlborough, opp Motel 07:19 08:17 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:28 17:27
Barlborough, adj Ashleigh Road 07:20 08:18 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:29 17:28
Barlborough, adj War Memorial 07:21 08:19 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:30 17:29
Barlborough, adj De Rodes Arms 07:21 08:19 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:30 17:29
Barlborough, opp Council Houses 07:22 08:20 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:31 17:30
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane Top 07:25 08:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:34 17:33
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane School 07:26 08:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:35 17:34
Clowne, adj Chestnut Drive 07:27 08:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:36 17:35
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane Bottom 07:28 08:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:37 17:36
Clowne, adj Miners Welfare 07:29 08:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:38 17:37
Clowne, adj Tesco 07:30 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:39 17:38
Clowne, adj Tesco 05:35 07:31 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 05:35 07:31 08:29 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:39 17:38
Clowne, adj Recreation Close 05:35 07:31 08:29 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:39 17:38
Clowne, adj Victory Signs 05:36 07:32 08:30 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:40 17:39
Clowne, opp Travellers Rest 05:37 07:33 08:31 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:41 17:40
Clowne, opp Duke Street 05:38 07:34 08:32 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:42 17:41
Clowne, adj Gapsick Lane 05:38 07:34 08:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:43 17:42
Creswell Sheffield Road (SE-bound) 05:40 07:36 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:45 17:44
Creswell, opp Hazelmere Road End 05:41 07:37 08:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:46 17:45
Creswell, adj Chestnut Drive 05:43 07:39 08:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:48 17:47
Creswell, opp Cemetery 05:43 07:40 08:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:49 17:48
Creswell, adj Station Hotel 05:44 07:40 08:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:49 17:48
Creswell, opp Ann Street 05:44 07:41 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:49
Creswell Elmton Road (SW-bound) 05:44 07:41 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:49
Creswell, opp Holbeck Street 05:45 07:42 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:50
Creswell, adj Bullivant Avenue 05:46 07:44 08:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:52
Creswell, adj Manse Avenue 05:46 07:44 08:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:52
Creswell Elmton Road (NE-bound) 05:47 07:45 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:53
Creswell, opp Station Hotel 05:47 07:46 08:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:54
Creswell, adj Cemetery 05:48 07:47 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:55
Creswell, opp Chestnut Drive 05:49 07:48 08:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:57 17:56
Creswell, adj Hazelmere Road End 05:50 07:49 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:58 17:57
Creswell, opp Boalers Corner 05:50 07:49 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:58 17:57
Bakestone Moor Peter More Hill (N-bound) 05:52 07:51 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 17:00 17:59
Bakestone Moor, opp New Street 05:54 07:53 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 17:02 18:01
Bakestone Moor, opp Royal Oak 05:55 07:54 08:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:03 18:02
Bakestone Moor, opp Franklyn Avenue 05:55 07:54 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:03 18:02
Whitwell, opp Southfield Lane 05:56 07:55 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:04 18:03
Whitwell Square (N-bound) 05:57 07:56 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:05 18:04
Whitwell, opp Co-op 05:57 07:56 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:05 18:04
Whitwell, adj New Middle Club 05:58 07:57 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:06 18:05
Hodthorpe, adj King Street 05:59 07:58 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:07 18:06
Hodthorpe, adj Club 06:00 07:59 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:08 18:07
Hodthorpe, adj Birks Close 06:00 07:59 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:08 18:07
Hodthorpe Broad Lane (SE-bound) 06:01 08:01 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:10 18:09
Worksop, adj Ratcliffe Grange Farm 06:03 08:02 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:12 18:10
Worksop, adj Chesterfield Road 06:05 08:04 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:13 18:12
Worksop, adj Manor Lodge Lane 06:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:14 18:13
Worksop Manor (opp) 06:06 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:15 18:13
Worksop, adj St Annes Drive 06:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:16 18:14
Worksop Mansfield Road (o/s 38) 06:07 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:16 18:15
Worksop, opp St Annes Church 06:08 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:17 18:15
Worksop, opp Norfolk Street 06:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:18 18:16
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 06:10 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:20 18:18
**Before 0900 to/from any stop between Barlborough Motorway Bridge and Worksop, Children and b_line 2 pass holders must pay CHILD PEAK RETURNS: CH77PkRn button on Chesterfield Misc screen**

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 13 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)