🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77A - Chesterfield - Worksop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Worksop - Chesterfield

Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 18:35 21:35
Worksop, adj Norfolk Street 18:35 21:35
Worksop, o/s St Annes Church 18:36 21:36
Worksop Mansfield Road (opp 56) 18:37 21:37
Worksop, opp St Annes Drive 18:37 21:37
Worksop Manor (adj) 18:38 21:38
Worksop, opp Manor Lodge Lane 18:38 21:38
Worksop, opp Chesterfield Road 18:39 21:39
Worksop, opp Ratcliffe Grange Farm 18:40 21:40
Hodthorpe Broad Lane (NW-bound) 18:42 21:42
Hodthorpe, opp Birks Close 18:43 21:43
Hodthorpe, opp Club 18:44 21:44
Hodthorpe, opp King Street 18:44 21:44
Whitwell, opp New Middle Club 18:45 21:45
Whitwell, adj Co-op 18:46 21:46
Whitwell Square (S-bound) 18:47 21:47
Whitwell, adj Southfield Lane 18:47 21:47
Bakestone Moor, adj Franklyn Avenue 18:47 21:47
Bakestone Moor, adj Royal Oak 18:48 21:48
Bakestone Moor, adj New Street 18:49 21:49
Bakestone Moor Peter More Hill (S-bound) 18:50 21:50
Creswell, adj Boalers Corner 18:51 21:52
Creswell, adj Chestnut Drive 18:53 21:54
Creswell, adj Station Hotel 18:54 21:55
Creswell, opp Ann Street 18:54 21:55
Creswell Elmton Road (SW-bound) 18:54 21:55
Creswell, opp Holbeck Street 18:55 21:56
Creswell, adj Bullivant Avenue 18:56 21:57
Creswell, adj Manse Avenue 18:56 21:57
Creswell Elmton Road (NE-bound) 18:57 21:58
Creswell, adj Ann Street 18:57 21:58
Creswell, opp Station Hotel 18:57 21:58
Creswell, adj Cemetery 18:58 21:59
Creswell, opp Chestnut Drive 18:59 22:00
Creswell, adj Hazelmere Road End 19:00 22:01
Creswell Sheffield Road (NW-bound) 19:02 22:03
Clowne, opp Gapsick Lane 19:04 22:05
Clowne, adj Duke Street 19:04 22:05
Clowne, adj Brook Lane 19:05 22:06
Clowne, adj Travellers Rest 19:05 22:06
Clowne, opp Victory Signs 19:06 22:07
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 19:07 22:08
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 19:08 22:09
Clowne, opp Tesco 19:09 22:10
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 19:09 22:10
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 19:09 22:10
Clowne, opp Chestnut Drive 19:10 22:11
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane School 19:11 22:12
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane Top 19:11 22:12
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 19:13 22:14
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 19:13 22:14
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 19:14 22:15
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 19:15 22:16
Barlborough, opp Ashleigh Road 19:15 22:16
Barlborough, adj Motel 19:16 22:17
Mastin Moor Motorway Bridge (SW-bound) 19:17 22:18
Mastin Moor, opp Highfields Nursery 19:18 22:19
Mastin Moor Worksop Road (W-bound) 19:19 22:20
Mastin Moor, adj Castle View Nursing Home 19:19 22:20
Mastin Moor, opp Providence Place 19:19 22:20
Mastin Moor, adj Post Office 19:20 22:21
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 19:21 22:22
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 19:21 22:22
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 19:22 22:23
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 19:23 22:24
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 19:23 22:24
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 19:25 22:26
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 19:26 22:27
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 19:26 22:27
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 19:27 22:28
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 19:28 22:29
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 19:29 22:30
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 19:29 22:30
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 19:30 22:31
Middlecroft, opp Cavendish Street 19:31 22:32
Middlecroft, opp Ladybower Lane 19:32 22:33
Middlecroft, adj Springwell School 19:33 22:34
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 19:33 22:34
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 19:34 22:35
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 19:35 22:36
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 19:35 22:36
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 19:36 22:37
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 19:36 22:37
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 19:37 22:38
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 19:37 22:38
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 19:39 22:40
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 19:39 22:40
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 19:40 22:41
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 19:40 22:41
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 19:41 22:42
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 19:42 22:43
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 19:43 22:44
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 19:43 22:44
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 19:44 22:45
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 19:45 22:46
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 19:46 22:47
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 19:47 22:48
Brimington, adj Briar View 19:47 22:48
Brimington, adj Cemetery 19:48 22:49
Brimington, adj Crematorium 19:49 22:50
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 19:50 22:51
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 19:51 22:52
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 19:51 22:52
Tapton Terrace (adj) 19:53 22:54
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 19:55 22:56
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 19:56 22:57
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 19:56 22:57
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 19:58 22:59
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 19:59 23:00

Chesterfield - Worksop

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 20:05 23:10
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 20:06 23:11
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 20:08 23:13
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 20:08 23:13
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 20:09 23:14
Tapton Terrace (opp) 20:10 23:15
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 20:11 23:16
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 20:12 23:17
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 20:12 23:17
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 20:13 23:18
Brimington, opp Crematorium 20:14 23:19
Brimington, opp Cemetery 20:15 23:20
Brimington, opp Briar View 20:15 23:20
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 20:16 23:21
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 20:17 23:22
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 20:18 23:23
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 20:19 23:23
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 20:19 23:24
Inkersall, adj Double Top 20:21 23:25
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 20:22 23:26
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 20:22 23:26
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 20:23 23:27
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 20:23 23:27
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 20:24 23:28
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 20:24 23:28
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 20:25 23:29
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 20:25 23:29
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 20:26 23:30
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 20:26 23:30
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 20:27 23:31
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 20:28 23:32
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 20:29 23:33
Middlecroft, opp Springwell School 20:30 23:34
Middlecroft, adj Ladybower Lane 20:30 23:34
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 20:31 23:35
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 20:32 23:36
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 20:34 23:38
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 20:35 23:39
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 20:35 23:39
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 20:35 23:39
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 20:36 23:40
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 20:37 23:41
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 20:39 23:43
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 20:39 23:43
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 20:40 23:44
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 20:40 23:44
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 20:41 23:45
Mastin Moor, opp Post Office 20:42 23:46
Mastin Moor Crossroads (NE-bound) 20:43 23:47
Mastin Moor, adj Providence Place 20:43 23:47
Mastin Moor, opp Castle View Nursing Home 20:43 23:47
Mastin Moor Worksop Road (E-bound) 20:44 23:48
Mastin Moor Motorway Bridge (NE-bound) 20:45 23:49
Barlborough, opp Motel 20:46 23:50
Barlborough, adj Ashleigh Road 20:47 23:51
Barlborough, adj War Memorial 20:48 23:52
Barlborough, adj De Rodes Arms 20:48 23:52
Barlborough, opp Council Houses 20:49 23:53
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane Top 20:51 23:55
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane School 20:52 23:55
Clowne, adj Chestnut Drive 20:53 23:56
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane Bottom 20:53 23:56
Clowne, adj Miners Welfare 20:54 23:57
Clowne, adj Tesco 20:55 23:58
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 20:55
Clowne, adj Recreation Close 20:55
Clowne, adj Victory Signs 20:56
Clowne, opp Travellers Rest 20:57
Clowne, opp Duke Street 20:58
Clowne, adj Gapsick Lane 20:58
Creswell Sheffield Road (SE-bound) 21:00
Creswell, opp Hazelmere Road End 21:01
Creswell, adj Chestnut Drive 21:03
Creswell, adj Station Hotel 21:04
Creswell, opp Ann Street 21:04
Creswell Elmton Road (SW-bound) 21:04
Creswell, opp Holbeck Street 21:05
Creswell, adj Bullivant Avenue 21:06
Creswell, adj Manse Avenue 21:06
Creswell Elmton Road (NE-bound) 21:07
Creswell, opp Station Hotel 21:07
Creswell, adj Cemetery 21:08
Creswell, opp Chestnut Drive 21:09
Creswell, adj Hazelmere Road End 21:10
Creswell, opp Boalers Corner 21:10
Bakestone Moor Peter More Hill (N-bound) 21:12
Bakestone Moor, opp New Street 21:14
Bakestone Moor, opp Royal Oak 21:15
Bakestone Moor, opp Franklyn Avenue 21:15
Whitwell, opp Southfield Lane 21:16
Whitwell Square (N-bound) 21:17
Whitwell, opp Co-op 21:17
Whitwell, adj New Middle Club 21:18
Hodthorpe, adj King Street 21:19
Hodthorpe, adj Club 21:20
Hodthorpe, adj Birks Close 21:20
Hodthorpe Broad Lane (SE-bound) 21:21
Worksop, adj Ratcliffe Grange Farm 21:23
Worksop, adj Chesterfield Road 21:25
Worksop, adj Manor Lodge Lane 21:25
Worksop Manor (opp) 21:26
Worksop, adj St Annes Drive 21:26
Worksop Mansfield Road (o/s 38) 21:27
Worksop, opp St Annes Church 21:28
Worksop, opp Norfolk Street 21:28
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 21:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield