bustimes.org

77A - Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Leamington - Lighthorne Heath - Gaydon - Fenny Compton

Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 08:30 11:10 13:10 15:32 17:25
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 08:31 11:11 13:11 15:33 17:26
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 08:32 11:12 13:12 15:34 17:27
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 08:34 11:14 13:14 15:36 17:29
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 08:35 11:15 13:15 15:37 17:30
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 08:39 15:41
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 08:41 15:43
Leamington Spa, adj Heathcote Road 08:41 15:43
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 08:42 15:44
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 08:42 15:44
Whitnash, adj Heathcote Road 08:43 15:45
Leamington Spa, opp Railway Station 11:16 13:16 17:31
Leamington Spa, opp Morrisons 11:17 13:17 17:32
Leamington Spa, adj Shires Retail Park 11:19 13:19 17:34
Leamington Spa, adj Temple 11:20 13:20 17:35
Leamington Spa, opp Artemis Drive 11:22 13:22 17:37
Warwick, adj Spartan Close 11:22 13:22 17:37
Warwick Gates, opp Caravan Park 11:25 13:25 17:40
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Revolver 08:45 11:29 13:29 15:46 17:44
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Church Lees 11:30 13:30 15:48 17:45
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Church Lees 11:30 13:30 15:48 17:45
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp St Chads Road 11:30 13:30 15:48 17:45
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Moreton Morrell Road 11:32
Chesterton and Kingston, adj Harwoods House 08:46 11:34
Lighthorne, opp Caravan Park 08:47 11:36
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Crematorium 13:35 15:53s 17:50s
Ashorne, adj Main Road 13:40 15:55s 17:52s
Moreton Morrell, adj Brook Lane 13:44 15:59s 17:56s
Moreton Morrell, opp Lime Tree Drive 13:45 16:00s 17:57s
Moreton Morrell Crossroads (Jcn) 13:47 16:02s 17:59s
Lighthorne, adj Antelope 13:51 16:06s 18:03s
Lighthorne Heath, opp Mallory Road 08:50 11:41 13:56 16:11s 18:08s
Gaydon, opp British Motor Museum 08:53 11:43 13:58 16:13s 18:10s
Gaydon, adj British Motor Museum 11:45 14:00
Gaydon, adj Village Hall 08:54 11:48 14:03 16:15s 18:13s
Gaydon, opp Green 18:13s
Chadshunt, adj Watery Lane 18:15s
Kineton, nr Warwick Road 18:16s
Kineton, opp Church 18:18s
Kineton, nr Library 18:18s
Temple Herdewyke, adj Stuart Gardens 09:03 11:53 14:08 16:23s 18:23s
Northend, adj Pear Trees 11:58 14:13 16:28s 18:27s
Fenny Compton, nr Memorial Road 12:02 14:17 16:32s 18:30s
Farnborough, adj Inn 16:42s 18:35s
Avon Dassett, opp Lower End Cottages 16:46s 18:39s
Avon Dassett, opp Memorial 16:47 18:40

Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington

Avon Dassett, opp Memorial 09:44
Farnborough, opp Inn 09:49
Farnborough, opp Haypool 09:49
Fenny Compton, nr Memorial Road 09:58 12:08 14:20
Northend, adj Red Lion 10:03 12:13 14:25
Temple Herdewyke, adj Stuart Gardens 10:07 12:17 14:29
Gaydon Inn (adj) 10:12 12:22 14:34
Gaydon, adj British Motor Museum 10:16 12:26 14:38
Gaydon, adj British Motor Museum 10:18 12:28 14:40
Lighthorne Heath, opp Mallory Road 10:20 12:30 14:42
Lighthorne Heath, adj Vulcan Way 10:20 12:30 14:42
Lighthorne Heath, adj Winyates Road 10:22 12:31 14:43
Lighthorne, adj Caravan Park 12:34 14:46
Chesterton and Kingston, opp Harwoods House 12:36 14:48
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Moreton Morrell Road 12:38 14:50
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Crematorium 12:39 14:51
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj St Chads Road 12:40 14:52
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Kingsley Road 12:41 14:53
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Church Lees 10:33 12:43 14:55
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Revolver 10:33 12:43 14:55
Whitnash, opp Ashford Road 10:35 12:45 14:57
Whitnash, adj Medley Grove 10:36 12:46 14:58
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 10:39 12:48 15:00
Warwick, opp Spartan Close 10:40 12:49 15:01
Leamington Spa, adj Allen Ford 10:41 12:50 15:02
Leamington Spa, opp Temple 10:42 12:50 15:02
Leamington Spa, adj Shires Retail Park 10:44 12:52 15:04
Leamington Spa, adj Morrisons 10:46 12:54 15:06
Leamington Spa, adj Railway Station 10:47 12:55 15:07
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand A 10:49 12:57 15:09
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 10:50 12:58 15:10
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 10:51 12:59 15:11
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand E) 10:53 13:01 15:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus