bustimes.org

77A - Banbury - Leamington Spa

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Leamington Spa - Banbury

Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 06:00 08:25 09:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 06:01 08:26 09:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 06:02 08:27 09:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 06:03 08:29 09:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 06:04 08:31 09:05 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Leamington Spa, adj Claremont Road 06:05 08:32 09:06
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 06:06 08:33 09:07
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 06:08 08:35 09:09
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 06:08 08:35 09:09
Whitnash, adj Heathcote Road 06:08 08:35 09:09
Whitnash, nr Ashford Road 06:09 08:36 09:10
Leamington Spa, opp Railway Station 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Leamington Spa, opp Morrisons 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Leamington Spa, adj Shires Retail Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Leamington Spa, adj Tenpin 10 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Leamington Spa, opp Artemis Drive 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Warwick, adj Spartan Close 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Warwick Gates, opp Heathcote Hospital 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Warwick Gates, adj Coriolanus Square 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Warwick Gates Touchstone Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Revolver 06:13 08:40 09:14 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Church Lees 09:15 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Kingsley Road 09:15 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp St Chads Road 09:16 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Moreton Morrell Road 06:17 08:42 09:18 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Chesterton and Kingston, adj Harwoods House 06:19 08:43 09:20 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Lighthorne, opp Caravan Park 06:21 08:44 09:22 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Lighthorne Heath, opp Bridle Road 06:23 08:45 09:24 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Lighthorne Heath, opp Cromwell Place 08:47 09:26 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Lighthorne Heath, adj Vulcan Way 08:47 09:26 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Gaydon, opp Jaguar Land Rover 06:25 08:49 09:29 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Gaydon, adj British Motor Museum 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Gaydon Inn (Opp) 06:27 09:31 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Gaydon, adj Village Hall 08:54
Temple Herdewyke, adj Stuart Gardens 06:32 09:36 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Temple Herdewyke, opp Meldrum Court 06:33 09:37 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Northend, opp Red Lion 06:36 09:39 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Northend, adj Peartrees 06:36 09:39 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Northend, adj Village Hall 06:37 09:40 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Northend, opp The Prebend 06:37 09:40 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Fenny Compton, adj Bus Shelter 06:41 09:45 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Fenny Compton, adj Fieldgate Lane 06:43 09:47 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Fenny Compton, opp Wharf 06:44 09:48 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mollington Turn (adj) 06:48 11:40 13:40 15:40
Little Bourton, adj Chapel Lane 06:52 11:44 13:44 15:44
Hanwell View, opp Banbury Crematorium 06:54 11:46 13:46 15:46
Banbury, adj Canal Bridge 06:55 11:47 13:47 15:47
Banbury, opp Retail Park 06:56 11:48 13:48 15:48
Banbury, adj Marley Way 06:57 11:49 13:49 15:49
Banbury, opp Cemetery 06:58 11:50 13:50 15:50
Banbury, adj Coopers Gate 06:58 11:50 13:50 15:50
Farnborough, adj Haypool 09:52 17:40
Farnborough, adj Inn 09:53 17:41
Avon Dassett, opp Park 09:58 17:46
Hanwell Turn (adj) 10:05 17:53
Hardwick, opp Greville Road 10:08 17:56
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 10:09 17:57
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 10:10 17:58
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 10:10 17:58
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 10:11 17:59
Neithrop, opp Union Street 10:11 17:59
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 10:11 17:59
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 06:59 10:12 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:00
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 07:00 10:13 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:01
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:13 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:01
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:02 10:15 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:03

Banbury - Leamington Spa

Gaydon, adj Village Hall 08:56
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:20 12:10 14:10 16:00 18:10
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 10:22 12:12 14:12 16:02 18:12
Banbury, opp Coopers Gate 10:25 14:15 16:05 18:15
Banbury, adj Cemetery 10:25 14:15 16:05 18:15
Banbury, opp Marley Way 10:26 14:16 16:06 18:16
Banbury, adj Retail Park 10:27 14:17 16:07 18:17
Banbury, opp Canal Bridge 10:28 14:18 16:08 18:18
Hanwell View, adj Banbury Crematorium 10:29 14:19 16:09 18:19
Little Bourton, opp Chapel Lane 10:31 14:21 16:11 18:21
Mollington Turn (adj) 10:35 14:25 16:15 18:25
Banbury, opp Police Station 12:13
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 12:13
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 12:14
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 12:15
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 12:16
Hardwick, opp Barley Mow 12:17
Hardwick, adj Greville Road 12:18
Hanwell Turn (opp) 12:20
Avon Dassett, opp Memorial 12:27
Farnborough, opp Inn 12:32
Farnborough, opp Haypool 12:32
Fenny Compton, adj Wharf 10:39 12:39 14:29 16:19 18:29
Fenny Compton, opp Fieldgate Lane 10:40 12:40 14:30 16:20 18:30
Fenny Compton, opp Bus Shelter 10:42 12:42 14:32 16:22 18:32
Northend, adj The Prebend 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:27 18:37
Northend, opp Village Hall 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:27 18:37
Northend, opp Peartrees 10:48 12:48 14:38 16:28 18:38
Northend, opp Red Lion 10:48 12:48 14:38 16:28 18:38
Temple Herdewyke, adj Stuart Gardens 10:51 12:51 14:41 16:31 18:41
Temple Herdewyke, opp Meldrum Court 10:52 12:52 14:42 16:32 18:42
Gaydon Inn (Adj) 08:56 10:56 12:56 16:36
Kineton High School (Opp) 14:48 18:48
Kineton, opp Church 14:50 18:49
Kineton, adj Glosters Green 14:51
Chadshunt, opp Watery Lane 14:52
Gaydon, adj Green 14:56
Gaydon, adj British Motor Museum 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:40
Gaydon, adj Jaguar Land Rover 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:42
Lighthorne Heath, opp Cromwell Place 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:45
Lighthorne Heath, adj Vulcan Way 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:45
Lighthorne Heath, adj Winyates Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:47
Lighthorne, adj Caravan Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:49
Chesterton and Kingston, opp Harwoods House 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:52
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Moreton Morrell Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:54
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj St Chads Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:56
Bishop’s Tachbrook, opp Kingsley Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:56
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Church Lees 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:57
Bishop’s Tachbrook, adj Revolver 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:58
Warwick Gates, adj Touchstone Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:01
Warwick Gates, opp Banquo Approach 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:01
Warwick Gates, opp Coriolanus Square 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:02
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:03
Warwick, opp Spartan Close 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:04
Leamington Spa, adj Allen Ford 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:04
Leamington Spa, opp Temple 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:05
Leamington Spa, adj Shires Retail Park 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:07
Leamington Spa, adj Morrisons 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:09
Leamington Spa, adj Railway Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:10
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand A 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:12
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:13
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:14
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand E) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Johnsons/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 28 April 2022

Possibly similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus