bustimes.org

78 - Staveley - Royal Hospital - Chesterfield - Brimington

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Brimington - Chesterfield - Royal Hospital - Staveley

Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 10:00 13:00
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 10:00 13:00
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 10:02 13:02
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 10:02 13:02
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 10:03 13:03
The Stonegravels (opp) 10:04 13:04
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 10:04 13:04
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 10:05 13:05
Whittington Moor, opp Tesco 10:06 13:06
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 10:06 13:06
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 10:07 13:07
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 10:08 13:08
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 10:09 13:09
Whittington Moor, opp Travelodge 10:09 13:09
Whittington Moor, opp Pottery Lane 10:10 13:10
Brimington, adj The Mill 10:11 13:11
Brimington Station Road (E-bound) 10:12 13:12
Brimington, adj Newbridge Lane 10:12 13:12
Brimington, adj Hillview Road 10:13 13:13
Brimington, opp Recreation Ground 10:13 13:13
Brimington, adj Butchers Arms 10:14 13:14
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 10:14 13:14
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 10:15 13:15
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 10:15 13:15
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 10:15 13:15
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 10:16 13:16
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 10:16 13:16
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 10:17 13:17
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 10:17 13:17
Inkersall Kinder Road (SW-bound) 10:17 13:17
Inkersall Dovedale Avenue (S-bound) 10:18 13:18
Inkersall, adj Westwood Drive 10:18 13:18
Inkersall, adj Milford Road 10:19 13:19
Inkersall, adj Tansley Way 10:19 13:19
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:21 13:21
Inkersall, opp School 10:21 13:21
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 10:22 13:22
Middlecroft Winster Road (N-bound) 10:22 13:22
Middlecroft Fern Avenue (E-bound) 10:23 13:23
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 10:23 13:23
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 10:24 13:24
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 10:25 13:25
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 10:27 13:27
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 10:27 13:27
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 10:28 13:28
Staveley, opp Gratton Court 10:28 13:28
Staveley, opp Franklyn Drive 10:29 13:29
Staveley, adj Deepdale Close 10:30 13:30

Staveley - Royal Hospital - Chesterfield - Brimington

Staveley, adj Deepdale Close 10:30 13:30
Staveley, adj Franklyn Drive 10:30 13:30
Staveley, adj Gratton Court 10:31 13:31
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 10:32 13:32
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 10:34 13:34
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 10:34 13:34
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 10:35 13:35
Middlecroft Fern Avenue (W-bound) 10:37 13:37
Middlecroft Winster Road (S-bound) 10:37 13:37
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 10:38 13:38
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:39 13:39
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 10:39 13:39
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 10:39 13:39
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 10:39 13:39
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 10:39 13:39
Inkersall Kinder Road (SW-bound) 10:40 13:40
Inkersall Dovedale Avenue (S-bound) 10:40 13:40
Inkersall, adj Westwood Drive 10:40 13:40
Inkersall, adj Milford Road 10:41 13:41
Inkersall, adj Tansley Way 10:41 13:41
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 10:42 13:42
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 10:42 13:42
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:42 13:42
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 10:43 13:43
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 10:44 13:44
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 10:44 13:44
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 10:45 13:45
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 10:46 13:46
Brimington, adj Recreation Ground 10:46 13:46
Brimington, opp Hillview Road 10:47 13:47
Brimington, opp Newbridge Lane 10:47 13:47
Brimington Station Road (W-bound) 10:48 13:48
Brimington, opp The Mill 10:48 13:48
Whittington Moor, adj Pottery Lane 10:49 13:49
Whittington Moor, adj Travelodge 10:50 13:50
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 10:51 13:51
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 10:51 13:51
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 10:52 13:52
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 10:52 13:52
Whittington Moor, adj Tesco 10:54 13:54
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 10:54 13:54
The Stonegravels (adj) 10:55 13:55
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 10:56 13:56
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 10:57 13:57
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 10:58 13:58
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 11:00 14:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow