🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

78 - Staveley - Royal Hospital - Chesterfield - Brimington

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Brimington - Chesterfield - Royal Hospital - Staveley

Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 10:00 13:40
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 10:00 13:40
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 10:02 13:42
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 10:02 13:42
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 10:03 13:43
The Stonegravels (opp) 10:04 13:44
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 10:04 13:44
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 10:05 13:45
Whittington Moor, opp Tesco 10:06 13:46
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 10:06 13:46
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 10:07 13:47
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 10:08 13:48
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 10:09 13:49
Whittington Moor, opp Travelodge 10:09 13:49
Whittington Moor, opp Pottery Lane 10:10 13:50
Brimington, adj The Mill 10:11 13:51
Brimington Station Road (E-bound) 10:12 13:52
Brimington, adj Newbridge Lane 10:12 13:52
Brimington, adj Hillview Road 10:13 13:53
Brimington, opp Recreation Ground 10:13 13:53
Brimington, adj Butchers Arms 10:14 13:54
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 10:14 13:54
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 10:15 13:55
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 10:15 13:55
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 10:15 13:55
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 10:16 13:56
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 10:16 13:56
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 10:17 13:57
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 10:17 13:57
Inkersall Kinder Road (SW-bound) 10:17 13:57
Inkersall Dovedale Avenue (S-bound) 10:18 13:58
Inkersall, adj Westwood Drive 10:18 13:58
Inkersall, adj Milford Road 10:19 13:59
Inkersall, adj Tansley Way 10:19 13:59
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:21 14:01
Inkersall, opp School 10:21 14:01
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 10:22 14:02
Middlecroft Winster Road (N-bound) 10:22 14:02
Middlecroft Fern Avenue (E-bound) 10:23 14:03
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 10:23 14:03
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 10:24 14:04
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 10:25 14:05
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 10:27 14:07
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 10:27 14:07
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 10:28 14:08
Staveley, opp Gratton Court 10:28 14:08
Staveley, opp Franklyn Drive 10:29 14:09
Staveley, adj Deepdale Close 10:30 14:10

Staveley - Royal Hospital - Chesterfield - Brimington

Staveley, adj Deepdale Close 10:30 14:10
Staveley, adj Franklyn Drive 10:30 14:10
Staveley, adj Gratton Court 10:31 14:11
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 10:32 14:12
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 10:34 14:14
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 10:34 14:14
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 10:35 14:15
Middlecroft Fern Avenue (W-bound) 10:37 14:17
Middlecroft Winster Road (S-bound) 10:37 14:17
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 10:38 14:18
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:39 14:19
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 10:39 14:19
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 10:39 14:19
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 10:39 14:19
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 10:39 14:19
Inkersall Kinder Road (SW-bound) 10:40 14:20
Inkersall Dovedale Avenue (S-bound) 10:40 14:20
Inkersall, adj Westwood Drive 10:40 14:20
Inkersall, adj Milford Road 10:41 14:21
Inkersall, adj Tansley Way 10:41 14:21
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 10:42 14:22
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 10:42 14:22
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 10:42 14:22
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 10:43 14:23
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 10:44 14:24
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 10:44 14:24
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 10:45 14:25
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 10:46 14:26
Brimington, adj Recreation Ground 10:46 14:26
Brimington, opp Hillview Road 10:47 14:27
Brimington, opp Newbridge Lane 10:47 14:27
Brimington Station Road (W-bound) 10:48 14:28
Brimington, opp The Mill 10:48 14:28
Whittington Moor, adj Pottery Lane 10:49 14:29
Whittington Moor, adj Travelodge 10:50 14:30
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 10:51 14:31
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 10:51 14:31
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 10:52 14:32
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 10:52 14:32
Whittington Moor, adj Tesco 10:54 14:34
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 10:54 14:34
The Stonegravels (adj) 10:55 14:35
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 10:56 14:36
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 10:57 14:37
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 10:58 14:38
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 11:00 14:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow