bustimes.org

785 - Tamworth - Austrey

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 09:15
Tamworth, opp Bus Garage 09:16
Tamworth, adj The Albert PH 09:17
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 09:18
Bolehall, nr Bolebridge Street 09:20
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 09:21
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 09:21
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 09:22
Bolehall, adj The Riddings 09:23
Amington, opp Monks Way 09:25
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:25
Amington, opp The Green 09:26
Amington, adj The Pretty Pigs PH 09:27
Alvecote, opp Shuttington Road 09:28
Shuttington, adj Stores 07:00 07:45 09:30
Newton Regis, adj Hames Lane 07:04 07:49 09:34
Newton Regis, adj Townsend Close 07:05 07:50 09:35
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 07:09 07:54 09:39
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 07:15 08:00 09:45
Warton, opp Bus Shelter 07:16 08:01 09:46
Polesworth, opp Orchard Close 07:22 08:07 09:52
Polesworth, opp Ankerside 07:23 08:08 09:53
Polesworth, adj Bridge 08:11
Polesworth, adj Potters Lane 08:14
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 08:14
Dordon, opp Morris Hill 08:16
Dordon, opp St Leonards View 08:17
Dordon, adj Birchwood Primary School 08:19
Dordon, adj Polesworth School 08:20
Dordon, opp Dexter Way 08:20
Birchmoor, opp Game Cock Inn 08:21
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 08:24
Stonydelph, nr Sandy Way 07:33 08:28 10:03
Amington, adj Mercian Park 07:33 08:28 10:03
Amington, opp Eagle Drive 07:34 08:29 10:04
Amington, adj Woodland Road 07:35 08:30 10:05
Amington, adj Tilia Road 07:36 08:31 10:06
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 07:37 08:32 10:07
Amington, adj Monks Way 07:38 08:33 10:08
Bolehall, opp The Riddings 07:39 08:35 10:09
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 07:41 08:37 10:11
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 07:41 08:38 10:11
Bolehall, by Bolebridge Street 07:43 08:41 10:13
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 07:45 08:44 10:15
Tamworth, opp Rail Station 07:47 08:46 10:17
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Store 07:48 08:47 10:18
Tamworth, adj Bus Garage 07:49 08:49 10:19
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 07:50 08:50 10:20

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North