785 - Tamworth - Austrey

Operated by Arriva Midlands North

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 09:15
Tamworth, opp Bus Garage 09:16
Tamworth, adj The Albert PH 09:18
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 09:19
Bolehall, nr Bolebridge Street 09:20
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 09:22
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 09:22
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 09:23
Bolehall, adj The Riddings 09:23
Amington, opp Monks Way 09:25
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:26
Amington, opp The Green 09:26
Amington, adj The Pretty Pigs PH 09:28
Alvecote, opp Shuttington Road 09:29
Shuttington, adj Stores 06:5507:3709:32
Newton Regis, adj Hames Lane 07:0007:4209:37
Newton Regis, adj Townsend Close 07:0007:4209:37
Austrey, adj Yew Tree Close 07:0307:4509:40
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 07:0407:4609:41
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 07:1107:5409:48
Warton, opp Bus Shelter 07:1207:5509:50
Polesworth, opp Orchard Close 07:1708:0009:55
Polesworth, opp Ankerside 07:1808:0109:56
Polesworth, adj Bridge 07:2008:0609:58
Polesworth, adj Potters Lane 07:2009:59
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 08:08
Dordon, opp Morris Hill 08:10
Dordon, opp St Leonards View 08:11
Dordon, adj Birchwood Primary School 08:14
Dordon, adj Polesworth School 08:15
Dordon, opp Dexter Way 07:2108:1610:00
Birchmoor, opp Game Cock Inn 07:2208:1710:01
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 07:2508:2010:04
Stonydelph, nr Sandy Way 07:2808:2310:08
Amington, adj Mercian Park 07:2908:2410:09
Amington, opp Eagle Drive 07:3108:2610:11
Amington, adj Woodland Road 07:3108:2610:11
Amington, adj Tilia Road 07:3208:2710:12
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 07:3408:2910:14
Amington, adj Monks Way 07:3508:3010:15
Bolehall, opp The Riddings 07:3708:3310:17
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 07:3908:3410:18
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 07:4008:3410:19
Bolehall, by Bolebridge Street 07:4208:3710:21
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 07:4508:4010:24
Tamworth, opp Rail Station 07:4608:4110:25
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Store 07:4708:4310:26
Tamworth, adj Bus Garage 07:5008:4410:28
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 07:5008:4510:28

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 4 July 2024

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North

Website
Twitter
@arrivamidlandsW

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service