bustimes.org

786 - Parkend - Bream - Lydney - Gloucester

A bus service operated by F R Willetts

Map

Parkend - Bream - Lydney - Gloucester

Parkend, opp The Barracks 09:10
Parkend, before Woodland Road 09:12
Parkend, opp The Green 09:14
Parkend, by Garage 09:14
Parkend, by The Fountain 09:14
Parkend, by Whitemead Park 09:15
Parkend, opp Nagshead Nature Reserve 09:15
Parkend, opp Arthur's Folly 09:16
Fetter Hill, by Smiths Hill 09:19
Ellwood Cross (nr) 09:20
Sling, nr Marsh Way 09:22
Sling, opp Montague Inn 09:22
Clements End, nr Bronllys 09:23
Clements End, opp Elwall Farm Turn 09:24
Bream, opp Oakwood Mill 09:25
Bream, opp Sun Rise Road 09:26
Bream, o/s School 09:27
Bream, opp Community Centre 09:27
Bream, nr Hang Hill Road 09:27
Bream, opp Bowson Square 09:28
Bream, opp Bowson Road Junction 09:29
Bream, opp Bungalows 09:30
Bream, by Elmsleigh 09:30
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 09:31
Whitecroft, by Post Office 09:32
Whitecroft Grove Road (corner of) 09:33
Whitecroft, by Top Swan 09:33
Pillowell School Road (corner of) 09:34
Pillowell, nr School 09:35
Pillowell, opp Willetts' Garage 09:37
Yorkley, after Arlin Cottages 09:38
Yorkley, nr Beech Tree Corner 09:38
Yorkley, opp Tremar 09:38
Yorkley, after Bailey Inn 09:39
Yorkley Slade, by Health Centre 09:39
Yorkley Slade, by Oldcroft Road 09:40
Yorkley Slade, opp Health Centre 09:40
Yorkley, by Bailey Inn 09:41
Yorkley Wood Road (opp) 09:41
Allaston, o/s Soilwell Farm 09:44
Allaston, nr Driffield Road 09:45
Allaston, opp Grove Lane 09:45
Primrose Hill, before Court Road 09:46
Primrose Hill, after Lancaster Court 09:47
Primrose Hill, after Lancaster Drive 09:48
Primrose Hill Almond Walk (corner of) 09:50
Primrose Hill, opp Cherry Walk 09:51
Lydney, opp Methodist Church 09:52
Lydney, opp Car Park 09:53
Lydney, in Bus Station 09:55
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 09:55
Lydney, before Cross Hands 09:56
Lydney, nr The Willows 09:57
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 09:59
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 10:00
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 10:01
Blakeney, opp King's Head 10:02
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 10:03
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 10:03
Blakeney, by Underdean House 10:04
Bullo Cross (by) 10:05
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 10:06
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 10:07
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 10:07
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 10:08
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 10:08
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 10:09
Broadoak, after The White Hart 10:10
Broadoak, opp Glevum 10:10
Elton, after Garage 10:11
Elton, on Jordan Hill 10:11
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 10:12
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 10:13
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 10:13
Stantway Lane (opp) 10:14
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 10:14
Chaxhill, opp Garage 10:15
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 10:16
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 10:16
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 10:17
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 10:17
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 10:18
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 10:19
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 10:19
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 10:20
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 10:20
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 10:21
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 10:21
Minsterworth, by Garage 10:22
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 10:22
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 10:23
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 10:25
Gloucester, by West End Parade 10:26
Gloucester, opp St Oswald's Priory Ruins 10:27
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:28
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Lydney - Bream - Parkend

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay L) 13:30
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 13:30
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 13:31
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 13:32
Highnam Roundabout (before) 13:34
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 13:35
Minsterworth, opp Garage 13:35
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 13:36
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 13:36
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 13:37
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 13:37
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 13:37
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 13:38
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 13:39
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 13:40
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 13:40
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 13:41
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 13:41
Chaxhill, before Garage 13:42
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 13:43
Stantway Lane (corner of) 13:43
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 13:44
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 13:45
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 13:45
Elton, by Jordan Hill 13:46
Elton, opp Garage 13:46
Broadoak, by Glevum 13:47
Broadoak, by The White Hart 13:48
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 13:48
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 13:49
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 13:50
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 13:50
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 13:50
Bullo, by The Old Barn 13:51
Bullo Cross (nr) 13:52
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 13:53
Blakeney, by Kingsland 13:54
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 13:54
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 13:56
Blakeney, opp New Road 13:56
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 13:57
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 13:59
Lydney, by The Willows 14:01
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 14:03
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 14:03
Lydney, in Bus Station 14:05
Lydney, by Car Park 14:05
Lydney, by Methodist Church 14:06
Primrose Hill, after Cherry Walk 14:06
Primrose Hill, opp Almond Walk 14:07
Primrose Hill, opp Lancaster Drive 14:08
Primrose Hill, opp Lancaster Court 14:10
Primrose Hill, opp Court Road 14:10
Allaston, nr Grove Lane 14:11
Allaston, opp Driffield Road 14:11
Allaston, opp Soilwell Farm 14:12
Yorkley Wood Road (corner of) 14:15
Yorkley, nr Bailey Inn 14:16
Yorkley Slade, by Health Centre 14:16
Yorkley Slade, opp Oldcroft Road 14:17
Yorkley Slade, opp Health Centre 14:17
Yorkley, before Bailey Inn 14:18
Yorkley, by Tremar 14:19
Yorkley, by Beech Tree Corner 14:19
Yorkley, before Arlin Cottages 14:20
Pillowell, nr Willetts' Garage 14:22
Pillowell, by School 14:22
Pillowell, opp School Road 14:23
Whitecroft, opp Top Swan 14:23
Whitecroft, opp Grove Road 14:24
Whitecroft, opp Post Office 14:25
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 14:25
Bream, opp Elmsleigh 14:26
Bream, by Bungalows 14:27
Bream, after Bowson Road Junction 14:27
Bream Bowson Square (corner of) 14:28
Bream, opp Hang Hill Road 14:29
Bream, nr Community Centre 14:29
Bream, opp School 14:30
Bream Sun Rise Road (corner of) 14:30
Bream, o/s Oakwood Mill 14:31
Clements End, on Elwall Farm Turn 14:33
Clements End, opp Bronllys 14:33
Sling, after Montague Inn 14:33
Sling, opp Marsh Way 14:34
Ellwood Cross (by) 14:35
Fetter Hill, opp Smiths Hill 14:36
Parkend, by Arthur's Folly 14:39
Parkend, by Nagshead Nature Reserve 14:40
Parkend, opp Whitemead Park 14:40
Parkend, opp The Fountain 14:41
Parkend, opp Garage 14:41
Parkend, by The Green 14:42
Parkend, opp Woodland Road 14:44
Parkend The Barracks (corner of) 14:46
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from F R Willetts/Bus Open Data Service, 15 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

F R Willetts