bustimes.org

78X - Hereford - Rotherwas

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 08:35 09:15 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:37 09:17 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:38 09:18 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Putson, opp Tesco Express 08:39 09:19 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Putson, opp Post Office 08:40 09:20 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 08:40 09:20 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 08:42 09:22 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 08:43 09:23 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 08:45 09:25 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 08:46 09:26 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 08:48 09:28 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Rotherwas, adj Pikadish 08:49 09:29 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 08:50 09:30 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 08:50 09:30 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 08:51 09:31 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 08:51 09:31 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Putson, adj Manor Road 08:52 09:32 10:17
Putson, opp Telephone Box 08:52 09:32 10:17
Putson Hoarwithy Road (opp 53) 08:53 09:33 10:18
Putson, adj Tesco Express 08:54 09:34 10:19 10:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 08:55 09:35
Redhill Ross Road (W-bound) 08:56 09:36
Redhill Marlbrook Road (opp 20) 08:58 09:38
Redhill Ross Road (N-bound) 09:01 09:40
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 09:03 09:42
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 09:05 09:43 10:21 10:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:07 09:45 10:22 10:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 09:14 09:50 10:29 10:58 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Yeomans Travel