🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

79 - Alperton - Wembley - Preston Road - Kingsbury - Queensbury - Edgware

A bus service operated by London Sovereign

Map

Alperton - Wembley - Preston Road - Kingsbury - Queensbury - Edgware

Alperton Sainsbury's (Stop K) 00:00 00:15 00:30
Alperton Station (Stop B) 00:02 00:17 00:32
Alperton Clayton Avenue (Stop S) 00:03 00:18 00:33
Wembley Eagle Road (->N) 00:04 00:19 00:34
Wembley Lyon Park Avenue (->N) 00:04 00:19 00:34
High Road Wembley (Stop CV) 00:05 00:20 00:35
Wembley Central Station (Stop CN) 00:06 00:21 00:36
Wembley Park Lane (Stop CL) 00:06 00:21 00:36
Wembley Hill Road (Stop L) 00:08 00:23 00:38
N Wembley East Lane (HA9) (Stop P) 00:09 00:24 00:39
N Wembley Highfield Avenue (HA9) (Stop R) 00:09 00:24 00:39
N Wembley St Augustine's Avenue (Stop S) 00:10 00:25 00:40
N Wembley Pellatt Road (->N) 00:10 00:25 00:40
Preston Road Carlton Avenue East (Stop PK) 00:11 00:26 00:41
Preston Road Station (Stop PA) 00:12 00:27 00:42
Preston Woodcock Hill (Stop PH) 00:13 00:28 00:43
Preston John Perrin Place (->E) 00:13 00:28 00:43
Preston Magnolia Court (->E) 00:14 00:29 00:44
Preston The Garth (Stop T) 00:15 00:30 00:45
Preston Lyndsey Park (Stop H) 00:15 00:30 00:45
Kingsbury Circle The Mall (Stop F) 00:16 00:31 00:46
Kingsbury Circle (Stop C) 00:17 00:32 00:47
Queensbury Cowbridge Road (Stop W) 00:17 00:32 00:47
Queensbury Morrisons (Stop DD) 00:19 00:34 00:49
Queensbury Station (Stop AA) 00:20 00:35 00:50
Queensbury The Honeypot (Stop D) 00:21 00:36 00:51
Queensbury Circle (Stop P) 00:22 00:37 00:52
Queensbury Broadcroft Avenue (Stop Q) 00:23 00:38 00:53
Queensbury Wigton Gardens (Stop R) 00:23 00:38 00:53
Canons Park Honeypot Lane Centre (Stop E) 00:24 00:39 00:54
Canons Park Marsh Lane (Stop H) 00:25 00:40 00:55
Canons Park Station (Stop A) 00:26 00:41 00:56
Canons Park St Lawrence Church (->E) 00:26 00:41 00:56
Little Stanmore Buckingham Road (HA8) (Stop) 00:27 00:42 00:57
Edgware St Margarets Church (stop K) 00:28 00:43 00:58
Edgware (Stop G) 00:29 00:44 00:59

Edgware - Queensbury - Kingsbury - Preston Road - Wembley - Alperton

Edgware (Stop C) 00:08 00:23 00:38
Edgware St Margarets Church (Stop L) 00:08 00:23 00:38
Little Stanmore Edgware Police Station (Stop R) 00:09 00:24 00:39
Little Stanmore Montgomery Road (->W) 00:09 00:24 00:39
Canons Park St Lawrence Church (->W) 00:10 00:25 00:40
Canons Park Station (Stop B) 00:11 00:26 00:41
Canons Park Marsh Lane (Stop C) 00:11 00:26 00:41
Canons Park Wemborough Road (Stop D) 00:11 00:26 00:41
Queensbury Wigton Gardens (Stop S) 00:12 00:27 00:42
Queensbury Broadcroft Avenue (Stop T) 00:13 00:28 00:43
Queensbury Taunton Way (Stop U) 00:14 00:29 00:44
Queensbury Circle (Stop C) 00:14 00:29 00:44
Queensbury The Honeypot (Stop CC) 00:14 00:29 00:44
Queensbury Station (Stop BB) 00:16 00:31 00:46
Queensbury Morrisons (Stop EE) 00:17 00:32 00:47
Queensbury Princes Avenue (NW9) (Stop X) 00:18 00:33 00:48
Kingsbury Circle (Stop D) 00:19 00:34 00:49
Kingsbury Circle The Mall (Stop E) 00:19 00:34 00:49
Preston Lyndsey Park (Stop G) 00:20 00:35 00:50
Preston The Garth (Stop S) 00:20 00:35 00:50
Preston Magnolia Court (->W) 00:21 00:36 00:51
Preston John Perrin Place (->W) 00:22 00:37 00:52
Preston Woodcock Hill (Stop PE) 00:23 00:38 00:53
Preston Road Station (Stop PB) 00:24 00:39 00:54
Preston Road Carlton Avenue East (Stop PN) 00:24 00:39 00:54
N Wembley St Augustine's Avenue (Stop A) 00:25 00:40 00:55
N Wembley East Lane (HA9) (Stop B) 00:26 00:41 00:56
N Wembley Beechcroft Gardens (Stop T) 00:26 00:41 00:56
N Wembley Park Lane North Wembley (Stop C) 00:27 00:42 00:57
Wembley Dagmar Avenue (Stop D) 00:28 00:43 00:58
Wembley High Road (Stop SH) 00:28 00:43 00:58
Wembley Central Station (Stop CT) 00:30 00:45 01:00
Chaplin Road Wembley (Stop CQ) 00:30 00:45 01:00
Wembley Lyon Park Avenue (->S) 00:31 00:46 01:01
Wembley Eagle Road (->S) 00:31 00:46 01:01
Alperton Stanley Avenue Ealing Road (Stop T) 00:32 00:47 01:02
Alperton (Stop A) 00:34 00:49 01:04
Alperton Glacier Way (Stop) 00:36 00:51 01:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Sovereign